Sold2016GERARD DAMIANO'S "The Devil in Miss Jones" StarringGERARD DAMIANO'S "The Devil in Miss Jones" Starring Georgina Spelvin - Harry Reems - Marc Stevens - Clair Lumiere - In Color - Adults OnlySee Sold Price
Sold2024(1895) Book Advertising Poster - Miss Traumerei - Rare Artwork!(1895) Book Advertising Poster - Miss Traumerei - Rare Artwork!, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for yoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tool at Neil Blaisdell Center 2011 Concert Poster #1/600Tool at Neil Blaisdell Center Arena 2011 Concert Poster by Adam Jones Limited Edition #1/600 (Framed) - Offered is a rare concert poster, illustrated by Adam Jones, advertising an appearance by Tool aSee Sold Price
Sold2016GREEN THE MAGICIAN - MAGIC LB POSTER - GREAT DEVILGREEN THE INTERNATIONAL MAGICIAN - VINTAGE MAGIC LB POSTER - GREAT DEVIL ARTWORK Vintage Magic Show Linenbacked Advertising poster (14" x 42") Poster is linenbacked and linen has been trimmed to the eSee Sold Price
Sold2021True W. Jones Brewing Company Poster / CalendarPre-Prohibition, Victorian era Advertising Poster / Calendar for True W. Jones Brewing Company, Manchester, New Hampshire. Early 20th century print of a seated young woman in an orange dress and orangSee Sold Price
Sold2019COCA COLA – ORIGINAL 1919 ADVERTISING LB POSTER – RAREDescription COCA COLA – ORIGINAL 1919 ADVERTISING LB POSTER – RARE EARLY MISS MARION DAVIES! Original 1919 Linenbacked Advertising poster (9? x 21 1/2?) Poster has fold line touch ups, corner wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Adult Themed Movie PostersLot of 4 Adult Themed Movie Posters including "3AM", "Lovelace Meets Miss Jones", "Naked Are the Cheaters", and "Sometime Sweet Susan". All have fold creases and some wear by the edges. Some small holSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sparton Radio Radios Richest Voice posterSparton Radio Radios Richest Voice; Advertising PosterLithograph in colors on wove paper, laid to linen. Printed by the Morgan Litho. Co., Cleveland. ca 1930.73 x 49in (185 x 124cm)See Sold Price
2020Barnum and Bailey Poster (Miss Helen Empress)BARNUM AND BAILEY Miss Helen Girard (Empress of the Equestrian World) Advertising poster in colors 24" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED GOODRICH TIRES ADVERTISING POSTER317. FRAMED GOODRICH TIRES ADVERTISING POSTER | Chromolithography print featuring the lovely Miss Beatrix copyright 1910. Art by Carroll Beckwith, in antique oak frame. | Provenance: The Rick RalstonSee Sold Price
Sold2019MISS SADIE THOMPSON – ORIGINAL 1953 LOBBY CARD SETMISS SADIE THOMPSON – ORIGINAL 1953 LOBBY CARD SET POSTER – PRETTY RITA HAYWORTH Original 1953 Lobby Card Movie Advertising posters (11" x 14") Poster has multiple corner pinholes, border tapeSee Sold Price
Sold20171970's ORIGINAL ALLMAN BROTHERS ADVERTISING POSTER FOR1970's ORIGINAL ALLMAN BROTHERS ADVERTISING POSTER FOR PIONEER, RARE DOUBLE POSTER DUE TO MIS-PRINT, ON GLOSSY STOCK, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CREASES, SOME MINOR FRAYING AROUND EDGES, 55"W X 28"H,See Sold Price
Sold2016Newmann, C.A. George. Soirees Fantastiques de NewmannNewmann, C.A. George. Soirees Fantastiques de Newmann the Great. St Paul: Standard Litho, ca. 1930. Two-color half-sheet (21 x 28 ¼") poster advertising Newmann's mind reading show. A devil whispersSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Mano del Diablo. 1943. Original Argentinian film poster ...La Mano del Diablo. 1943. Original Argentinian film poster advertising the French horror film The Devil’s Hand starring Pierre Fresnay. 43 ½ x 29”. Linen backed. Old folds. A-.See Sold Price
Sold20231960s Wink Auto Mirrors Indy 500 Winner Adv PosterOriginal vintage 1960s Parrelli Jones 1963 Indianapolis 500 Winner sponsred Wink Automotive wide angle mirrors advertising poster. Appears to be in nice condition with some wear from use and age. DispSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE OTIS LITHO. CO. "CARTER THE GREAT" PAPERTHE OTIS LITHO. CO. "CARTER THE GREAT" PAPER ADVERTISING POSTER, black ground with magicians playing cards, bottom printed "CARTER BEATS THE DEVIL", red border with manufacturers name in bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charlie Chaplin s The Great Dictator lithographCharlie Chaplin's "The Great Dictator" lithograph show poster, Hippodrome, Baltimorecirca 1940Together with an early 20th century British color lithograph poster advertising a showing of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marilyn Monroe Shoes Advertising Store DisplayYou will not want to miss this hard to find Monroe collectible. This piece was used in the 1980s as a store advertising sign for Marilyn Monroe Shoes. 3d poster board material. Bottom left corner is mSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesPAUL RAND (1914-1996) Subway Posters Score / 24 Hours a Day They Never Miss. 1947.US$1,900
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.US$50
Oct 15Davies AuctionsParis World's Fair 1900 advertising poster for New Home sewing machinesUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Klassischer Skulpturen - Art By Otto Greiner (1900's) 25x35 German Advertising Poster LBUS$240
19 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Eames Herman Miller "Design of the Century" Framed Advertising PosterUS$100
2 days LeftJasper52Chuck Berry - Seals, Croft - Fillmore West (1970) US Music Advertising Poster - No FrameUS$220
5 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyFormula 1 Grand Prix Zandvoort advertising poster from 1960CHFÂ 1,000