Sold2022Collector Coin SetsCollector coin sets including nine Eisenhower proof sets, four Kennedy half dollar sets of six, one set of nine Jefferson 100 year nickels and proof sets including 1961,1962,1963, 2018, 1970-S,1971-S,See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI KASIMIR (Austria, 1881-1962), "New York, Magic Island"., Color etching and aquatint, 11.5" xLUIGI KASIMIRAustria, 1881-1962"New York, Magic Island". An artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed and inscribed "ea" in pencil lower center.Color etching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raphael Soyer lithographRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)- ''The Screen'' (Cole 85)- lithograph, 1962, signed and annotated 'proof' in pencil, AAA edition of 100, slightly light struck. 18 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold20232017 W 225th Anniversary Gold $100 proof .999 One Ounce2017 W 225th Anniversary Gold $100 proof .999 One Ounce.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Old Fitzgerald 100 Proof 1960s Bourbon BottleVintage Very Old Fitzgerald 8 Years Old (1 4/5 qt Bottle) 1960 Barreled - 1968 Bottled in Bond Stitzel-Weller Kentucky Tax Seal Not Broken Sealed Straight Bourbon Whiskey Sour Mash Kentucky Bonded BouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Fitzgerald 1983 100 Proof Whiskey BottleOld Fitzerald 100 Proof Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey Bottle. 1983. Sealed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20221986 CANADIAN $100 PROOF GOLD COIN1986 CANADIAN $100 PROOF GOLD COIN 22K, 16.965gms., of which 15.551gms. (or .5ozt.) are pure gold, mounted in Royal Canadian Mint presentation box with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023COIN: 1974 Cayman Islands $100 proof gold coin, in case of issue. Actual gold weight = 0.365 troyCOIN: 1974 Cayman Islands $100 proof gold coin, in case of issue. Actual gold weight = 0.365 troy ounce.See Sold Price
Sold2024***Major Highlight*** 1962 Proof Franklin Half Dollar TOP POP! 50c pr69 DCAM SEGS (fc)***Major Highlight*** 1962 TOP POP! Franklin Half Dollar 50c pr69 DCAM SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2021(100) Proof Silver 1976-S Washington QuartersWinner shall receive (1) sealed evidence bag precisely resembling the evidence bag shown here containing (100) silver proof washington quarters minted to commemorate the bicentennial of the United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canada: 1962 Proof Set AssortmentCanada: 1962 Proof Set Assortment Twenty-five sets Category: World Coins & Currency > World Coins Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will directly ship via USPS Approximate Sale Time: 1:51 pm CSTSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Full Roll Of 1962 Proof Silver Frankin Half Dollars 50c 20 Coins (fc)***Auction Highlight*** Full Roll Of 1962 Proof Silver Frankin Half Dollars 50c 20 Coins.See Sold Price
Sold2021(45) 1962 PROOF WASHINGTON QUARTERSLEADERS IN ONLINE AUCTIONS. ESTIMATE $180 - $200.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 100 PROOF and BU CoinsGraded and slabbed by INB - MS 6--70 coins- Lower denominations -See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada $1,00 2014-2017. A Mixed Lot of 5 of $1.00 ProofCanada $1,00 2014-2017. A Mixed Lot of 5 of $1.00 Proof 115.85 gm. .9999 AG, 1 x 2014 75th Anniversary of the declaration of the WWII, 1 x 2016 150th. Anniversary of the Transatlantic Cable and 3 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 100+ Proof Struck US Coins Cents to $1Lot of 100+ Proof Struck US Coins Cents to $1. A proof coin collectors delight! Over 100 different coins that offer deep mirrored fields and frosty cameo devices. No duplication in this lot! I see a pSee Sold Price
Sold20211962 PROOF Washington Quarter NGC PF69 PRICE GUIDE1962 PROOF Washington Quarter NGC PF69 PRICE GUIDE $195.00!!See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate found U S coin proof sets - 1962 proof set, (2) silver certificate dollars, comm. Half DollarEstate found U S coin proof sets - 1962 proof set, (2) silver certificate dollars, comm. Half Dollar 1732-1982, 1986 Liberty silver dollar, and other proof sets as pictured. Also boxed set with (2) BeSee Sold Price
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) School Entrance Ceremony Archival pigment print and scree...£1,500
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2018-W Platinum American Eagle $100 Proof Bullion Coin - LIFE - OGP COA - STOCKUS$10
789 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2020 W $100 Proof Platinum Eagle PCGS PR70 DCAM First Strike ReaganUS$14(2 bids)
679 Lots AwayKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1962 Proof Franklin Half Dollar TOP POP! 50c pr69 DCAM SEGS (fc)US$200
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLaroux peppermint Scnapps 100 proof framed advertising signUS$50