Sold2018Theodore Earl Butler (American, 1861-1936)Woman with blue hat (#31) Pastel on paper, framed. 13in. H x 9 3/4in. W Provenance: Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, California Frame: 16in. H x 12 3/4in. W x 1in. L Condition: colors slightly faded.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Bartlett Goddard (American, 1861-1936), Plaque of Charles DickensRalph Bartlett Goddard(American, 1861-1936)Plaque of Charles Dickenspatinated bronze, woodmarked "Goddard, Charles Dickens"15 x 12 inches (frame)7 3/4 x 6 3/8 inches (plaque)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN RAMSIER (AMERICAN, 1861-1936) MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF ADCOCK HOBSONJOHN RAMSIER (AMERICAN, 1861-1936) MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF ADCOCK HOBSON, watercolor, bust-length depiction, signed lower right "J. Ramsier". Housed in likely original gilt molded frame. Late 19th/earlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Mortimer Lamb LandscapeLamb (American, 1861-1936) was active in Massachusetts. An unframed fall landscape, likely the Northeast, signed to the lower right F.M. Lamb. Size: 13" ht. x 18" wd.See Sold Price
Sold202427086: Walter Nettleton (American, 1861-1936) Quiet PatWalter Nettleton (American, 1861-1936) Quiet Path, 1898 Oil on canvas 14-1/4 x 17-1/4 inches (36.2 x 43.8 cm) Signed and dated lower left: WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Albert StewartAlbert Theodore Stewart (American, 1861-1909), Ballerina, bronze sculpture, signed lower base, overall (with black marble base): 12.5"h x 6.5"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Earl Barton (American, 1936-2008), Four New York Duck Stamps with Artist RemarqueLarry Earl Barton (American, 1936-2008), Four New York Duck Stamps with Artist Remarquecirca 1986, gouache and watercolor drawing, with ink inscribed artist signature and personal note to Al Liu thankSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Xavier Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) NativeFranz Xavier Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Native American Cold Painted Bronze. Depicting an American Indian smoking a peace pipe. Lth. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Appleton O/C Impressionist Rural LandscapeLinda Appleton oil on canvas in the American impressionist style of Theodore Butler's "Mill in the Snow. Giverny" in an elaborate gilt frame.Overall Size: 21 5/8 x 25 3/4 in. Sight Size: 13 7/8 x 17 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Earl Wilkie, Carved Laminated Wood SculptureEarl Augustus Theodore Wilkie (American (Philadelphia), 1930- 2009), "Untitled"-circa 1973, laminated wood sculpture, unsigned, accompanied with two black and white photographs presumably from the exhSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Earl Fraser Bronze Bas Relief Plaque, T. Roosevelt, Dec. Arts LabelJames Earl Fraser (American, 1876-1953) bronze bas relief plaque depicting the profile bust portrait of 26th President of the United States Theodore Roosevelt (1858-1919) followed by an inscribed quotSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Earl Fraser Bronze Bas Relief Plaque Theodore Roosevelt Decorative Arts League Label 1920James Earl Fraser (American, 1876-1953) bronze bas relief plaque depicting the profile bust portrait of 26th President of the United States Theodore (Teddy) Roosevelt (1858-1919) followed by an inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Earl Fraser Theodore Roosevelt Bronze PlaqueEmbrace a piece of American history with this captivating Bronze Bas Relief Portrait Plaque of Theodore Roosevelt, meticulously sculpted by James Earl Fraser (1876-1953). Originating from Fraser's oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEODORE ROOSEVELT, "REALIZABLE IDEALS", 1ST ED.Theodore Roosevelt (American 1858-1919), "Realizable Ideals" (The Earl Lectures), published by Whitaker and Ray-Wiggin Co., San Francisco, 1912, first edition, facsimile signature below a tipped in frSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEO WUJCIK (1936-2014, Florida) Dogs 1981Pencil signed. Lithograph in colors 30 x 22 in. Theodore F. "Theo" Wujcik (January 29, 1936 – March 29, 2014) was an American artist who taught more than 30 years at the University of South FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN CIVIL WAR ERA MAP, "United States of North America (Eastern & Central)," LONDON,AN AMERICAN CIVIL WAR ERA MAP, "United States of North America (Eastern & Central)," LONDON, 1861-1873, THEODORE ETTLING (b. 1823), hand colored lithograph on paper, by T. Ettling, published by CasselSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984US$10,000
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPencil Signed Etching Charles Adams Platt First State Proof Harbor SceneUS$220(2 bids)