Sold2021Henry Ray Clark American, 1936-2006 The FourthHenry Ray Clark American, 1936-2006 The Fourth Dimension Signed By H. R. Clark (ur); titled along the upper edge Colored inks on paper 10 x 12 1/4 inches C Property from the Estate of Jacqueline LoeweSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Romanesque" Coffee TablePhilip LaVerne (American, 1908-1988) and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1936-), New York, 1960s. A "Romanesque" patinated bronze coffee table, having acid etched and enameled relief figures against a pewteSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE COPELAND AULT (1891-1948) "WINTER LANDSCAPE".American (New York or Ohio), 1917. Oil on canvas in a period frame. Signed and dated on lower left. View of a river running through a winter forest. 28.5"h. 26.5"w. (sight). Frame, 33.5"h. 31.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Odyssey Coffee TablePhilip LaVerne (American 1908-1988) and Kelvin LaVerne (American b.1936) Odyssey Coffee Table, New York, c.1960's, etched, patinated and polychromed bronze and pewter, signed to the table top. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederic Remington, "The Sergeant" BronzeFrederic Remington (American, Canton, New York 1861–1909 Ridgefield, Connecticut). “The Sergeant” bronze Makers marks and signatures include: "Frederic Remington", "Copyright @ Frederic RemingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gregory Joseph Gillespie, (American, 1936-2000), Porch,Gregory Joseph Gillespie (American, 1936-2000) Porch, Landscape, Lizard, and Man, 1988-89 oil on canvas 28 x 30 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Forum Gallery, New York Acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving CouseEanger Irving Couse American, 1866-1936 Blessing the Waters Signed E. I. Couse. (ll); signed Irving Couse, inscribed at titled on the reverse Oil on canvasboard 7 7/8 x 9 7/8 inches We wish to thank VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - JundapurFrank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Jundapur 1996, pencil signed, dated and numbered 4/35, the full sheet, Tyler Graphics Ltd., Mount Kisco, New York, publisher and with their blindstamp. Lithograph, sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Frank StellaFrank Stella (American, b. 1936), "Shards V," 1982, offset lithograph and screenprint in colors on arches, pencil signed lower left and dated, edition 50/100, published by Petersburg Press (New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Castellón (1914-1971), INTELLECT IN A LIMITLESS EXFEDERICO CASTELLÓN (1914-1971), SPANISH/AMERICANINTELLECT IN A LIMITLESS EXPANSE; DRAPED NUDES IN A LANDSCAPE, 1936Two black ink drawings on paper; each signed and dated 1936 at New York bottom cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Steffa Moran American, 1893-1984 His Master's ChoiceEarl Steffa Moran American, 1893-1984 His Master's Choice Signed EARL MORAN (cl); titled and numbered 1189 on the reverse Pastel on board 27 7/8 x 38 inches (70.8 x 96.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) This, 1936Julia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) This , 1936 opaque watercolor, characol and on cardboard 19 1/4 x 14 inches. Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. David Porter, Wainscott, New York Exhibited: New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
SoldCHARLES PARSONS (1821-1910), CURRIER & IVES (American, 1857-1907), The Life of a Fireman: The Ne...CHARLES PARSONS (1821-1910), CURRIER & IVES (American, 1857-1907), The Life of a Fireman: The New Era. Steam and Muscle, New York, New York, 1861. Gale no. 3785. Facts of publication and title in matrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mahogany Secretary Bookcase, prob. MeeksAmerican Late Classical Stenciled and Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Secretary Bookcase , 19th c., probably J.& J.W. Meeks, New York, upper case with molded cornice, arched frieze, Gothic glazed doors, shelfSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Rococo Revival Cabinet-Base EtagereAmerican Rococo Revival Rosewood Cabinet-Base Etagere, third quarter 19th century, New York, the upper section with a deeply carved fruit and foliate crest over an arched apron plate, flanked by shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT AMERICAN SILVER CHRISTENINGA HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT AMERICAN SILVER CHRISTENING BOWL Theodore Starr of New York, owned by Margaret Cameron Carnegie, the only child of philanthropist and industrialist Andrew Carnegie and LouiseSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANDER, Ludwig. Oil on Board. UntitledGreen Abstract Composition. Signed upper right. Ludwig Sander (American, 1906 - 1975). From Eugenia Cucalon Gallery, New York, in storage. - Dimensions: 25" high x 19.75" wide.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984US$10,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Harper’s Weekly: Journal of Civilization. New ...US$850(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"US$200
15 hrs LeftEldred'sBENTON MURDOCH SPRUANCE (Pennsylvania, 1904-1967), "A Short Gain", 1936., Lithograph, 9.25" xUS$325(2 bids)