Sold2017Thomas McKnight (b.1941) Connecticut (eleven)VENICE REVISITED; RETURN TO MYKONOS, 1990, two incomplete portfolios comprising of eleven color screenprints (nine images), each signed and numbered in pencil, seven are editions of 200, three PP 4/6,See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS MCKNIGHT (USA b1941) COASTAL SERIGRAPHThomas McKnight (AMERICAN / CONNECTICUT / NEW YORK / KANSAS, born 1941) Roman numeral numbered serigraph depicting a coastal picnic scene. Pencil signed to lower right and pencil numbered XCVI/CXXV (9See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas McKnight SerigraphsThomas Frederick McKnight (Connecticut, New York, Kansas, b.1941) five serigraphs all from the Palm Beach Second Suite Series to include: "Villa Apollo", "Manalapan", Villa Del Mar", Mar-a-Lago" are uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas McKnight - Connecticut Towns Original OilArtist: Thomas McKnight Title: Connecticut Towns Original Oil Painting Year: 1964 Dimensions: 27in. by 35in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas McKnight (b.1941 American) Eight Modern InteriorThomas McKnight (b.1941 American) Eight Modern Interior Scene Serigraphs 29''x30'' Sheets. All are pencil signed and numbered editions. Some duplicate images. Excellent condition, never framed in portSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS MCKNIGHT (B.1941 AMERICAN), SIGNED 43/175Thomas Mcknight (B.1941 American), Signed 43/175 Framed: W:26 1/2 In (67.31 Cm) H: 24 1/2 In ( 62.23 Cm ) Artwork: W: 18 In (45.72 Cm) H: 16 In (40.64 Cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023American-Thomas McKnight B1941 Limited Edition Lithograph Signed PP 5/6 Central Park WestAmerican-Thomas McKnight B1941 Limited Edition Lithograph Signed PP 5/6 Central Park West Dining Room (ALMOST LOOK HAND COLORED OR HAND EMBELLISHED). Frame Measure 27" X 29.5", Sight 23.5" X 25.5"". PSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS MCKNIGHT (Connecticut/New York/Kansas, 1941-), Interior view with birds., Serigraph, 26”THOMAS MCKNIGHTConnecticut/New York/Kansas, 1941-Interior view with birds. Signed “McKnight” and numbered “XL/LXXV".Serigraph, 26” x 28”. Framed 36” x 38”See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS MCKNIGHT (Connecticut/New York/Kansas, 1941-), “Cocktails in Greenwich”.,THOMAS MCKNIGHTConnecticut/New York/Kansas, 1941-“Cocktails in Greenwich”. Artist's proof, numbered 28/40. Signed in pencil lower right.Serigraph on paper, 36” x 39”. Framed 47See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas McKnight (American, b.1941)Thomas McKnight (American, b.1941). "Terrace on the Mediterranean," serigraph, signed and numbered LXXXIII/CC. Provenance: Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, PA. Unframed. Size: 26.5'' x 30.5'', 67 x 77See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas McKnight, Ophelia, SerigraphThomas McKnight (American, b.1941), "Ophelia", Mythologies Suite (from a set of 4), serigraph signed L/R, #62/200, 15 7/8" x 17 7/8", framed 26 1/2" x 28". Provenance: Newton Centre, Massachusetts colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas McKnight, Fallen Knight, SerigraphThomas McKnight (American, b.1941), "Fallen Knight", Mythologies Suite (from a set of 4), serigraph signed L/R, #39/50, 15 7/8" x 18", framed 26 1/2" x 28". Provenance: Newton Centre, Massachusetts coSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS FREDERICK MCKNIGHT (Connecticut/New York/Kansas, 1941-), Red Room at Beekman Place., ColorTHOMAS FREDERICK MCKNIGHTConnecticut/New York/Kansas, 1941-Red Room at Beekman Place. An Hors Commerce impression. Signed and inscribed "H.C." in pencil lower margin.Color screenprint, 25.5" x 27" sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Frederick McKnight LE LithographThomas Frederick McKnight (Connecticut, New York, Kansas, b. 1941) Surreal landscape, limited edition 91 / 200. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Not examined out of frame. Frame measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas McKnight 'Christmas in Connecticut' Large SerigraphLarge pencil signed and professionally framed Thomas McKnight serigraph titled "Christmas in Connecticut". Limited serigraph 100/175 with Plexiglass front.See Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas McKnight (b. 1941) Connecticut (two)MEDITERRANEAN SCENES, two color screenprints, each signed in pencil and numbered HC 21/50, images 30 ½ x 27”, sheets 35 ¼ x 32”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Thomas Frederick McKnightThomas Frederick McKnight (American, b.1941), The Fourth of July, serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition CCIII/CCXXV, overall (with frame): 47"h x 51"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas McKnight SilkscreenThomas McKnight Silkscreen, American b1941; pencil signed lower right, "Left Bank" CXIV / CXXV, circa 1986, interior scene; paper size 29" x 34 1/2", matted in black molded frame 34" x 39 1/2". [14] CSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS MCKNIGHT NEWPORT SUITE PLUS ONEMCKNIGHT, Thomas, (American, b.1941): The Newport Suite, 7 Serigraphs plus one additional, Montparnasse, 8 total; Newport from Chalk and Vermillion, each 21" x 23" with margins, pencil signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS MCKNIGHT - MIDTOWN MANHATTAN PRINTThomas McKnight American New York b1941 - 1992 Color Print Entitled Midtown - Manhattan. 22" x 22" Gilt Frame Measurement.See Sold Price
Sold2019THOMAS MCKNIGHT SERIGRAPH - CITADELTHOMAS MCKNIGHT SERIGRAPH - CITADEL (American, b.1941), color serigraph, 1980, pencil signed and numbered 135/175, overall good condition, 25x27in., overall framed 33x34in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas McKnight Silkscreen on Paper "Capriccio"Thomas Frederick McKnight (Born 1941) is active/lives in Connecticut, New York, Kansas. Thomas McKnight is known for Surreal landscape and figure painting, graphics. 32 1/2" X 34" including white bordSee Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS MCKNIGHT (American. Born 1941)"Connecticut Towns". Signed l/r. Verso signed, titled and dated 1964. Oil on Board. Measuring 26 1/4" by 35 1/2". Framed. (Cond: good) (2000/3000) Provenance: Bruce Webber Gallery. Lake Worth, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN, 1941-)Serigraph on paper, Titled "Christmas in Connecticut". Pencil signed, bottom right and numbered bottom left 98-175. Dimensions: Framed: H & W 36" sq Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (1941-NOW) HAND SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH TITLED SAINT BARTS, 25IN x 27INUS$450
May 24Eldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1889-1971), “Cummington Bridge”.,US$70
6 days LeftUniversity ArchivesConnecticut African American Released from Jail after Taking Poor Prisoner?s OathUS$140