Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 18th C Italian Engraving of the VaticanLarge Folio Copper Engraving Published 1772-77, Antique 18th C Italian Engraving of the Vatican. Rome for "Loggie di Rafaele nel Vaticano" by Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino. Illustrated by Savorelli, CampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum III. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum. IV. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum. VIII. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS STRUTH (1954- ) Sonnenaufgang in den Bergen bei Kiso-Fukushima, Japan.THOMAS STRUTH (1954- ) Sonnenaufgang in den Bergen bei Kiso-Fukushima, Japan. Chromogenic print, the image measuring 10x14¼ inches (25.4x36.2 cm.), the sheet 12x16 inches (30.5x40.6 cm.), with StSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Via Giuseppe Verdi, Milano, 1992Thomas STRUTH (German, born in 1954) Via Giuseppe Verdi, Milano, 1992Gelatin Silver PrintEdition of 1017.3 x 21.5 in. - 44 x 54.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns Thomas, Tartaruga d'argento Thomas Stearns (1936-2006), VeniniMurano, 1960 ca. Rare chandelier in blown glass. Frame in chromed metal with chains. Size of lampshade: Height 24 cm, diameter 40 cm, W. 40 Cm, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stearns Thomas, Venini, Murano, 1960 caA blown glass vase with an Incalmo base and a spiral decor. Old label, altezza cm 30,5, diametro cm 9,5, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla Venini, Catalogo della mostra (Isola diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Amici (1808-1871) - Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma - ColosseumDomenico Amici (Italian, 1808–1871). Etching, Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma; [Raccolta delle vedute dei contorni di Roma]. Rome: G. Raffaelli, 1835 [plates dated 1832-1847]. Size 39 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Domenico Amici - Topographical Print - Tempio d'Ercole Sassano / Detto della SibillaRare antique etching topographical view by Domenico Amici originates from Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma; [Raccolta delle vedute dei contorni di Roma]. Rome: G. Raffaelli, 1835 [plates datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Domenico Amici - Topographical Print - Grotta Delle Sirene in TivoliRare antique etching topographical view by Domenico Amici originates from Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma; [Raccolta delle vedute dei contorni di Roma]. Rome: G. Raffaelli, 1835 [plates datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hally Olivetti, Poltrona con illuminazione integrataPoltrona con illuminazione integrata Vetroresina con inclusioni di foglie naturali. 1990 ca, cm 85x110x110See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2022BERT LONG JR. (American/Texas 1940-2013) A PRINT ANDBERT LONG JR. (American/Texas 1940-2013) A PRINT AND FRAME, "Pre Rome," ARTIST PROOF, 1990, color engraving on paper, signed and dated in pencil in margin, "Bert 90," proof marked in pencil in marginSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karim Rashid, Sei sedieSei sedieAcciaio laccato di vari colori.1990 ca.Prototipi presentati al Salone del Mobile di Milano, edizione 2008, Padiglione Egypt.cm 84x46x47Literature: Salone internazionale del Mobile, Milano, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-faced Tenner - Color offset lithographArtist: Banksy (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Di-faced Tenner". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 2004. Printed 2004. Dimensions: Overall size: 3 x 5 11See Sold Price
2021BANKSY - Di-faced Tenner - Color offset lithographArtist: Banksy (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Di-faced Tenner". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 2004. Printed 2004. Dimensions: Overall size: 3 x 5 11See Sold Price
Sold2022TORQUATO TAMAGNINI Male portrait bust.Male portrait bust. Bronze. Cm 29,00 x 46,00. Marble base. Signed on the back. Dimensions with base: h 64 cm.After having studied at the Accademia di San Luca in Rome, Tamagnini founded the art houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO TEODORO DI LIAGNO CALLED FILIPPO NAPOLETANO (Rome, 1589 - 1629) Roman landscape withOil on canvas, cm. 58,5x81,5See Sold Price
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
1 day LeftBucklinStruth, Thomas ; Unconscious Places (Unbewusste Orte) [1987 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - NICE COPY]US$50
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteVEDOVA Emilio, Il semaforo, 1947 ca, oil on canvas, cm 59x70€22,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962 - ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962€25,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMAFAI Mario, Testa di Simona, 1937, oil on canvas, cm 61x43,5€7,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società €400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Mancini (Albano Laziale 1852 - Roma 1930) Volto di ragazza Carboncino e sanguigna su carta€500