SoldThree American Flyer S gauge New Haven orange stripe passenger carsThree American Flyer S gauge New Haven orange stripe passenger cars to include 24776 Columbus combine, 24816 Hamilton and 24836 Washington. Cars show light run time and C6 as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel S Gauge American Flyer New Haven EP5 Electric6-48008 American Flyer New Haven EP-5 Electric Locomotive; 6-49605 (3) Piece Streamline Orange Stripe Passenger Car Set (Combine, Vista Dome and Observation), all with original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Postwar S Gauge Four (4) Assorted Orange Stripe Passenger CarsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Four (4) Assorted Orange Stripe Passenger Cars, including 960 Combo - 961 Coach - 962 Vista Dome - 963 Observation; all in C5 overall and operator quality and PassengerSee Sold Price
Sold2022AF S Ga New Haven EP-5, 2 orange stripe streamline carsAmerican Flyer New Haven EP-5 and two orange stripe streamline passenger cars 1. 499 American Flyer 499 New Haven EP-5 Electric Locomotive. Pantagraphs present but rusty. Missing one horn - other is pSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 20520 "Bankers" New Haven GE Electric Passenger Set with Original Set BoxAmerican Flyer S Gauge 20520 "Bankers" New Haven GE Electric Passenger Set with Original Set Box that includes -21573 New Haven GE Electric Locomotive, Orange Striped Passenger Cars - 24776 Columbus,See Sold Price
Sold2024American Flyer S Gauge 4 Assorted Passenger Cars Orange and Red Stripes and 18 Assorted Freight CarsAmerican Flyer S Gauge Four (4) Assorted Passenger Cars Orange and Red Stripes and Eighteen (18) Assorted Freight Cars, including 963 Orange Stripe Observation Car, 960 Orange Stripe Combo Car, 962 reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge Orange Litho GreenPrewar American Flyer Wide Gauge Orange Litho Green Roof Statesman Passenger Cars, with the litho sides of three cars appearing to be in C6+ or better, two of the roofs appear to be repainted and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Paul Revere Orange 3112 Electric West Lexington Passenger CarsAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge Paul Revere Orange 3112 Electric West Lexington Passenger Cars and Baggage Car circa 1927 - 1929, in C5 for the Loco and C5/C6 overall for the three (3) Orange Litho PassSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer 497 Alco New Haven & Passenger Cars.Includes complete and all original locomotive, 962 orange stripe Hamilton vistadome car, and 960 orange stripe combo car. Needs cleaning. Scratches and wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar Wide Gauge Orange Litho Three (3) Assorted Statesmen/Yorktown/Bunker Hill CarsAmerican Flyer Prewar Wide Gauge Orange Litho Three (3) Assorted Statesmen/Yorktown/Bunker Hill Passenger Cars, including orange litho Bunker Hill, orange litho Statesmen and orange litho Yorktown, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1218 Orange Electric & Three Orange Litho Cars w/ Three Red CarsAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1218 Orange Electric and Three (3) Orange Litho Passenger Cars with Three (3) Red Assorted Passenger Cars, with the 1218 electric in C4 and the three orange passenger carSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer 7-pc. Train SetTwo American Flyer O-Gauge Engines. One Champion Coal Tender. One American Flyer Lines 1121. Three American Flyer Passenger Cars. Orange paint on roofs is falling off.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1218 Orange Steeple Cab Loco with Three Assorted Orange Litho CarsAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1218 Orange Steeple Cab Loco with Three (3) Assorted Orange Litho Passenger Cars circa 1927 to 1928, with the 1218 Electric Loco in C5 and missing parts as indicated in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1218 Orange Steeple Cab Electric Loco with Three Assorted Orange LithoAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1218 Orange Steeple Cab Electric Loco with Three (3) Assorted Orange Litho/Black Roof Passenger Cars, with the 1218 Loco in C4 with repaint and missing parts and the threSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Classic Lionel Wide Gauge American Flyer MayflowerNew Classic Lionel Wide Gauge American Flyer Mayflower three-car Chrome Passenger Set 6-13003, in Original Boxes, and C8- (display only).See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1096 Maroon Litho Electric with Two Litho Passenger Cars & Black LocoAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1096 Maroon Litho Electric with Two Litho Passenger Cars and Black Loco and Tender with Three Orange Litho Green Roof Passenger Cars, with the 1096 Electric in C6 plus anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel American Flyer Extended Silver Flash SetS Gauge. Includes the 49606 PA AB diesels with 3 brown stripe passenger cars; plus a 48128 & 48129 PA & PB-1 Dummy units; 2 #48942 vista-dome cars. All appear new in boxes with set box, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE FIVE PIECE TRAIN SETAN AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE FIVE PIECE TRAIN SET, MID 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a streamline engine, tender, and three passenger cars. Refinished in gray and orange. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson'See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer O Gauge Hummer Passenger SetCast iron clockwork 0-4-0 locomotive with #120 tender (incorrect for this set), black locomotive, orange, green lithograph tender; three car passenger set, #518 club car and two #519 coaches, rSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Postwar S Gauge NH Diesel PassengerAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge NH Diesel Passenger Train in the original boxes. Powered 497 New Haven PA diesel engine, 960 Coulmbus orange stripe combine, 961 Jefferson orange stripe coach, and 963 WSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer 0 Gauge Empire Express Loco/Car GroupingAssortment consists of three locomotives and seven (4) wheel passenger cars; 0-4-0 clockwork locomotive and #513 tender, black, green; #7 clockwork electric profile locomotive, orange, green, yeSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer 0 Gauge Passenger Set GroupingSet (1) - #13 clockwork steam locomotive (missing (1) drive rod) and tender, black, orange "AmericanFlyer" lithograph graphics; three #1100 series (4) wheel passenger cars including a baggage, coach aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge passenger carsThree American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge passenger cars to include two 3181 Pullman coaches and 3182 observation passenger car, C6 as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three American Flyer prewar wide gauge passenger cars 4141 4141 4142Three American Flyer prewar wide gauge passenger cars to include two 4141 Bunker Hill coaches and 4142 Yorktown observation cars with painted roofs that are cream in color and flaking paint. I presumeSee Sold Price