Sold2022Chinese Deer Old Crane with Spring tibet Silver BullionChinese Deer Old Crane with Spring tibet Silver Bullion thanka amulet Dimensions: 10 cm x 5.6 cm. weight 135 g Description:See Sold Price
Sold201519th C Tibet Shakamuni & Eighteen Arhats Thanka19th Century Tibet Shakamuni & Eighteen Arhats(Lohan) Thanka. Age related wear. Height 25 inches (63.5 cm.) X Width 17 inches (43 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibet; Early-20th C Mandala ThankaTibet; Early-20th Century Mandala Thanka mounted with silk. Age related wear to surface of art & surrounding fabrics. Total height 38 inches (97 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibet Early 20th C Mandala ThankaTibet Early 20th C Mandala Thanka mounted with silk. Age related wear to surface of art & surrounding fabrics. Total height 38 inches (97 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antico tappeto, inizi sec.XIX cm. 700x400Antico tappeto, inizi sec.XIX cm. 700x400See Sold Price
Sold2016Lavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27xLavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27x h. 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Coppia di ventagli in seta, Cina sec.XIX cm.Coppia di ventagli in seta, Cina sec.XIX cm. 25x41, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assale di carretto siciliano sec.XIX cm.Assale di carretto siciliano sec.XIX cm. 116x35 h. 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Tralcio di fiori, pannello Cina sec.XIX cm.Tralcio di fiori, pannello Cina sec.XIX cm. 52x137See Sold Price
Sold2017L'Africa, grisaille, sec.XIX cm. 104x86,L'Africa, grisaille, sec.XIX cm. 104x86, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cervo in porcellana turchese, Cina sec.XIX cm.Cervo in porcellana turchese, Cina sec.XIX cm. 15x13See Sold Price
Sold2022"Fiori in un paesaggio" olio, sec.XIX cm."Fiori in un paesaggio" olio, sec.XIX cm. 70x97See Sold Price
Sold2020"Veduta di Napoli" tempera metàsec.XIX cm."Veduta di Napoli" tempera metàsec.XIX cm. 38x28See Sold Price
Sold2022"Paesaggio con velieri" olio, sec.XIX cm."Paesaggio con velieri" olio, sec.XIX cm. 128x76See Sold Price
Sold2022Navi mercantili, quatttro stampe sec.XIX cm.Navi mercantili, quatttro stampe sec.XIX cm. 68x50See Sold Price
Sold2022"Gesù con il libro" icona, sec.XIX cm. 28x35"Gesù con il libro" icona, sec.XIX cm. 28x35See Sold Price
Sold2022Acquasantiera in marmo, sec.XIX cm. 38x29 h.Acquasantiera in marmo, sec.XIX cm. 38x29 h. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Crocefisso in legno ebanizzato, sec.XIX cm.Crocefisso in legno ebanizzato, sec.XIX cm. 20x h. 56See Sold Price
Sold2017Nudo, disegno accademico sec.XIX cm. 36x52Nudo, disegno accademico sec.XIX cm. 36x52See Sold Price
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.Pair of Tibetan tangkas of excellent workmanship, embroidered and hand-painted. Tibet, 19th cent. .€200
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of Himalayan accessories with turquoise ornaments, Tibet, 19th C.€400
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of Himalayan accessories with turquoise and coral ornaments, Tibet and Bhutan,€300