Sold2016Lavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27xLavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27x h. 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Frutto mano di budda in giada celadon intagliata,Frutto mano di budda in giada celadon intagliata, Cina fine sec.XVIII inizi sec.XIX cm. 5x4 h. 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Ciotolina in giada Celadon montata in argento eCiotolina in giada Celadon montata in argento e pietre dure, Cina sec.XIX cm. 6x7 h. 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Giada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali eGiada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali e bambù, Cina fine sec.XVIII/inizi sec.XIX cm. 6x1,5 h. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon and russet jade carving of a flattenedA celadon and russet jade carving of a flattened archaic dragon, with carved and in relief-geometric decoration, with wood base China, 19th century (l. max 23 cm.) IT Intaglio in giada celadon e russeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood baseA pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood base (slight defects)China, 19th century(l. 8 cm.)Leone buddhista in giada celadon pallido, con base in legno (lievi difetti)Cina, secolo XIX(l. 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade carving of a recumbent qilinChina, 20thA celadon jade carving of a recumbent qilinChina, 20th century(l. 4.5 cm.)Qilin in giada color celadon, raffigurata in posizione accovacciataCina, secolo XX(l. 4,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20thA celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20th century(l. 5 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon raffigurante coppia di gatti, con base in legnoCina, secolo XIX/XX(l. 5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in giada raffigurante pipistrello eScultura in giada raffigurante pipistrello e fiori, Cina sec.XIX cm. 7,5x4See Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade group depicting a 'bat and fruitingA celadon jade group depicting a 'bat and fruiting peaches' group, wood baseChina, 19th/20th century(l. 6 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon, raffigurante coppia di pesche e pipistrello, con base inSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pale celadon jade carving naturalistically modelledA pale celadon jade carving naturalistically modelled as two lotus budsChina, late XIX/early XX century(l. 10 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon chiaro raffigurante bulbi di fiori di lotoCina, fine sSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEI PIETRE MUSICALI IN GIADA CELADON, CINA, TARDADINASTIA QING Of different jade shades from whitish to celadon, openwork and carved depicting five butterflies and one a peach and a bath. In good conditions, minor wears on the surface. 6 cm max highSee Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade model of a qilin with lotus buds, theA celadon jade model of a qilin with lotus buds, the stone with some minor russet inclusionsChina, 19th century(l.10 cm.)Qilin con ramo di loto in giada celadon con qualche inclusione russetCina, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A small celadon jade plaque of double-gourd form withA small celadon jade plaque of double-gourd form with incised "da qi" characters, with wood base China, early 20th century (h. 7.5 cm.) IT Placchetta in giada color celadon a forma di doppia zucca incSee Sold Price
Sold2018A grey and celadon jade carving of a cat crouching on aA grey and celadon jade carving of a cat crouching on a leaf, wood base China, 19th century (l. 13 cm.) IT Gatto accovacciato su foglia scolpito in giada grigia e celadon con base in legno Cina, secolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three celadon jade snuff bottlesChina, 20th century(h.Three celadon jade snuff bottlesChina, 20th century(h. max 6.5 cm.)Tre snuff bottles in giada color celadonCina, secolo XX(h. max 6,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Five celadon carvings of various subjectsChina, 20thFive celadon carvings of various subjectsChina, 20th century(l. max 7 cm.)Cinque intagli in giada, soggetti diversiCina, secolo XX(l. max 7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antico tappeto, inizi sec.XIX cm. 700x400Antico tappeto, inizi sec.XIX cm. 700x400See Sold Price
Sold2015Antico piatto cinese in porcellanaAntico piatto cinese in porcellana Celadon. diam. cm 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande tappeto decorato a rombi in policromia,Grande tappeto decorato a rombi in policromia, firmato nel bordo, Persia fine sec.XIX cm. 450x520See Sold Price
Sold2018"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49See Sold Price
Sold2022Console Impero in legno intagliato, laccato eConsole Impero in legno intagliato, laccato e dorato, gambe anteriori raffiguranti due grifoni alati, piano in onice, sec.XIX cm. 115x55 h. 87See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno policromo raff.mora chescultura in legno policromo raff.mora che sorregge un cero sec.XIX cm.x h. 193See Sold Price
Sold2019Icona, olio su tavola su fondo oro, RussiaIcona, olio su tavola su fondo oro, Russia sec.XIX cm. 33x40See Sold Price
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Playful Boys' vase, with a signed text - added a blue and white on celadon€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30€200
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON MOULDED DISH Late Ming. 14.5 cm diameter.£80
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA small collection of six Chinese porcelain ware, Kangxi and late Qing, tallest H 23 cm (6)€600
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of seven Chinese porcelain ware, 18thC - 20thC, tallest H 30 cm (7)€500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese Imari on celadon ground plate, late Meiji (1868-1912), dia 44 cm€240