Sold2018Tibetan Painted TonkaScene with large and small demons wearing severed human heads. Steer violating man in lower center. All over fading and wear. As is. 26" X 19" (32" X 25")See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tibetan Travelling Buddhist Gau Altar ShrineThis is a fine old hand crafted antique Tibetan Buddhist shrine or prayer box (also known as Gau) which encases a painted Buddha image ( faded ) This was used as traveling shrine and carried on one'sSee Sold Price
SoldA Tibetan copper and white Ga'u prayer box with a silk carrying case and painted clay deA Tibetan copper and white Ga'u prayer box with a silk carrying case and painted clay deity, H. 9.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN CARVED & PAINTED FIGURESGERMAN CARVED & PAINTED FIGURES OF A MAN & WOMAN, HEINSELLER HAUS OBERNAMMER GAU, APPROXIMATELY 6 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Asian Porcelain Teapot w Lion & DragonHand painted porcelain teapot, white porcelain with Asian men in traditional cloaks. Teapot is encased in Tibetan silver, which is hand crafted, and depicts Chinese Dragons, lion head, pheasant , andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT TIBETAN PAINTED TSA-TSA PLAQUE,QING DYNASTYANCIENT TIBETAN PAINTED TSA-TSA PLAQUE,QING DYNASTY length:17cm width:14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Painted Tangka,of rectangular form, decorated with a central deity, surrounded by other deities and lotus scrolls in tones of blue, red and greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN PAINTED WOOD DOOR WITH DRAGONTibetan polychrome painted wood door, depicting a writhing dragon holding peaches in its claws amidst auspicious flowers on a yellow ground. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Tibetan Painted Wood Door PanelsA Pair of Tibetan Painted Wood Door Panels 19th Century 十九世紀 西藏雙面彩繪木板一對 each rectangular panel paintedSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Tibetan Painted Krishna Thangka19th C. Chinese Tibetan painted Krishna thangka, 26.5in by 21.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN PAINTED WOOD DOOR WITH WARRIORTibetan polychrome painted wood door, depicting a celestial warrior riding a horse, amidst auspicious cloud forms on a red ground, door attached to a red painted wood frame with red metal hardware. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Painted Silk Thangka Depicting ShakyamA Tibetan Painted Silk Thangka Depicting Shakyamuni Descending From Heaven, 19th century 46-1/2 x 33-1/4 inches (118.1 x 84.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 15-16th century Tibetan painted clay cacaTibetan painted clay caca, 15-16th Century art work. Size:2.7inx1inx3inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN PAINTED WOOD DOOR WITH TIGERTibetan polychrome painted wood door, depicting a guardian spirit with a tiger on a chain in a celestial landscape, door attached to a red painted wood frame with red metal hardware. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Painted TonkaBuddha with seated figures above, demonic figures on sides and below. Wear. 23" X 18" (29" X 23")See Sold Price
Sold2023A SMALL 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE TIBETAN PAINTED THANGKA Qing, depicting Buddhistic figures. 9 cm xA SMALL 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE TIBETAN PAINTED THANGKA Qing, depicting Buddhistic figures. 9 cm x 7 cm. (12)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tall Tibetan Painted ChestAntique Tall Tibetan Painted Chest. Size: 37'' x 55.5'' x 17.5'' (94 x 141 x 44 cm).See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Tibetan Painted Chest19th C. Tibetan Painted Chest. Painted red with accents of black and green. Hand wrought iron hinges and hardware. Size: 22'' x 35.75'' x 15'' (56 x 91 x 38 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or ConfidentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Painted TonkaDemonic figures surrounding large demonic figure. Severed heads on lower left. Tear and creased as shown. 20" X 14" (27" X 21")See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Gau (10x8x4cm) with an early Tibetan Buddha in bronze (h7cm)Tibetan Gau (10x8x4cm) with an early Tibetan Buddha in bronze (h7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN PAINTED CHESTEarly 20th c. cabinet from the Kham area of eastern Tibet, with exuberant polychrome painted decoration, having two top drawers over center drawer flanked by two pullout panels, secret storage compartSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN PAINTED WOOD DOOR WITH GREEN TARATibetan polychrome painted wood door depicting, the Green Tara riding a Fu lion, amidst auspicious cloud forms on a red ground, door attached to a red painted wood frame with red metal hardware. ProveSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathLATE QING TIBETAN GAU BOX PORTABLE SHRINE 清民国 四臂观音&£400
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha ShakyamuniUS$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78153: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Five Aspects of PUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78158: A Tibetan Painted Thangka, 19th century 44-3/4 xUS$500
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78157: A Tibetan Painted Thangka of Arhat Surrounded byUS$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved and Painted Man Figure.US$25
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTwo very small antique Tibetan Gau Boxes- one with clay tablet (worn) and one with tiny worn thangkaUS$300
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC Tibetan Gau Boxes with Rare large Tsa Tsa with Multiple BuddhasUS$1,100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996US$6,500