Sold2023TIBETAN POLYCHROME WOOD CABINET, circa 1830. - 35 in. x 44 1/2 in. x 17 1/2 in.TIBETAN POLYCHROME WOOD CABINET, circa 1830. The rectangular top above four doors with dragon and floral decoration - 35 in. x 44 1/2 in. x 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAHOGANY CORNER CABINET CIRCA 1850A mahogany corner cabinet having double doors with scalloped edged shelves over double door bottom storage circa 1850. Ht: 87" Wd: 49" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017MAHOGANY CORNER CABINET CIRCA 1850A mahogany corner cabinet having double doors with scalloped edged shelves over double door bottom storage circa 1850. Ht: 87" Wd: 49" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016American Primitive hanging cabinet circa 1850American Primitive hanging cabinet circa 1850, having a molded top with dentil accents, above the two door case having glaze panels and opening to the fixed shelves, 40"h x 44"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century French Provincial BuffetFrench Provincial Louis XV style buffet cabinet, circa 1850, single drawer over two doors that open to shelved interior, metal hardware, rising on cabriole legs 46"h x 61.5"w x 26"d Provenance: A SpSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH CARVED WALNUT BRONZE MOUNTED CABINET 1850A French carved walnut bronze mounted three door cabinet circa 1850. The glass doors having scalloped backs and flanked by fluted columns. Ht: 54.75" Wd: 84.75" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020French Breton CabinetFrench Breton cabinet, circa 1850, heavily carved, 5-doors, 2-drawers, metal hardware 100"h x 55.5"w x 23.5"d In-House Shipping & Delivery NOT available on this item. Please contact a third party to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Polychrome Reliquary CabinetTibetan chest on chest cabinet or reliquary cabinet. With polychrome red and gilt decoration. Further painted with dragons and Greek keys.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CARVED WALNUT CABINET DOORS 1850A pair of carved walnut cabinet doors circa 1850.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flow Blue Polychrome PlatterA flow blue polychrome platter, circa 1850-1870. Measures 15 inches x 18.5 inches. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Y AN EDWARDIAN SATINWOOD, MARQUETRY AND POLYCHROME PAINTED DISPLAY CABINET, CIRCA 1905Y AN EDWARDIAN SATINWOOD, MARQUETRY AND POLYCHROME PAINTED DISPLAY CABINET IN GEORGE III STYLE, IN THE MANNER OF EDWARDS & ROBERTS, CIRCA 1905207cm high, 108.5cm wide, 42cm deep Provenance:Barnwell MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Carved Polychrome Scroll Cabinet, AntiqueAntique Tibetan carved and polychrome wood scroll cabinet, hand-decorated with demons, lions, and dragons. 37" H X 43.25" W X 15.75" D. Top shelf lacking one board; minor surface wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKET Circa 1850 Height 4". Length 10.5". WidthCHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKETCirca 1850Polychrome figural and floral decoration.Height 4". Length 10.5". Width 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN POLYCHROME WOOD ALTAR TABLE, circa 1820. - 34 in. x 34 in. x 13 1/2 in.TIBETAN POLYCHROME WOOD ALTAR TABLE, circa 1820. Of rectangular outline with two doors painted with animals and flowers - 34 in. x 34 in. x 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Circa 1850 Wardrobe Cabinet Converted and alteredCirca 1850 Wardrobe Cabinet Converted and altered. Original Paint. German influence. -- Dimensions: H: 80 inches: W: 52.5 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Flint Glass Make Do CompoteWith folk art painted wood domed base with polychrome lowers, glass is circa 1850 and base circa 1870, 11" diameter x 10 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN AMERICAN BLACK LACQUERED, GILT, AND POLYCHROMEAN AMERICAN BLACK LACQUERED, GILT, AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL THREE DRAWER CABINET, CIRCA 1950-1960, small Colonial style with Chinese inspired polychrome enamel painted decoration within gilt linear bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN BLACK LACQUERED, GILT, AND POLYCHROMEAN AMERICAN BLACK LACQUERED, GILT, AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL THREE DRAWER CABINET, CIRCA 1950-1960, small Colonial style with Chinese inspired polychrome enamel painted decoration within gilt linear bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2015CIRCA 1850 MAHOGANY SHERATON CABINETCIRCA 1850 MAHOGANY SHERATON CABINET. Height: 34 in. by Width: 32 in. by Depth: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome Wooden Roettgen PietaCirca 1850 A.D. A polychrome painted wooden copy of the medieval Roettgen Pieta of early 14th century date; Mary seated on a rectangular bench supporting the corpse of Christ draped across her lap witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egyptian Style Wood Polychrome Sarcophagus BookcaseDESCRIPTION: An Egyptian-style wood polychrome decorated sarcophagus bookcase / cabinet. Depicts a King Tut carved polychrome cabinet has seven interior shelves. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ContinentaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19th CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA OF WHITE TARA CIRCA 1850-1900LARGE 19tH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA OF WHITE TARA CIRCA 1850-1900 THANGKA OF WHITE TARA SEATED IN MUDRAS SURROUNDED BY BODHISATTVAS AND BUDDHAS, THIS PAINTING STILL HAS VIBRANT COLORS WITH GREAT DETAILSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Two Door CabinetEarly to mid 20th Tibetan Red Polychrome Wood Two Door Cabinet. Elaborate designs and deity figural scenes on each door. Measures 38-1/2" H x 27" W x 13" D. Condition: Wear, scratches, rubbing EstimatSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mid-Century Modern Oak 72-Drawer Library Card Catalog Cabinet, Circa 1960sUS$800
2 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Karl Springer Style Hollywood Regency Faux Snakeskin Flip Top Dry Bar Cabinet, Circa 1970sUS$300
2 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Thomasville Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Burl Wood Commode or Bar Cabinet, Circa 1960sUS$300
2 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Skovby Danish Modern Teak Sideboard or Bar Cabinet, Circa 1970sUS$400
2 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Faux Tortoise Shell Bar Cabinet, Circa 1970sUS$600
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Carved White Brown Jade Basket Form Snuff Bottle circa 1850US$500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Porcelain Blanc de Chine Figural Group Sculpture circa 1850US$200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1850 OG Mahogany Case Mantle Clock, Weight Driven, Gold Gilt Design on Door 27.5 in. h.US$100
1 day LeftJasper52French Louis XV Style Gilt Mounted Kingwood Pedestal Vitrine Cabinet, circa 1880US$2,800