Sold2015Tierfigur: Jagdhund, Rosenthal, Selb-Plössberg, um 1953Tierfigur: Jagdhund, Rosenthal, Selb-Plössberg, um 1953 Entwurf: P. Herold und J.P. Dahl Jensen. Porzellan, Unterglasurbemalung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 586. H 10,5 bzw. L 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur: Windhund (Barsoi), Rosenthal, Selb, um 1914Tierfigur: Windhund (Barsoi), Rosenthal, Selb, um 1914 Entwurf: M.Valentin 1913. Porzellan, Staffierung in Braun. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer K 200. H 11,5 bzw. L 27,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur: Sitzender Japan-Chin, Rosenthal,Tierfigur: Sitzender Japan-Chin, Rosenthal, Bahnhof-Selb, um 1921/22 Entwurf: M. Flinsch Kärner um 1913. Porzellan, Bemalung in Braun. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 291. H 18 bzw. L 22,5See Sold Price
Sold2022[15] Fifteen ROSENTHAL SELB PLOSSBERG GERMANY AIDA "STARDUST" Dinner Plates[15] Fifteen ROSENTHAL SELB PLOSSBERG GERMANY AIDA "STARDUST" Dinner Plates. size: .75h 10.25wSee Sold Price
Sold201712 PC VINTAGE ROSENTHAL-SELB PLOSSBERG PORCELAIN COFFEE12 PC VINTAGE ROSENTHAL-SELB PLOSSBERG PORCELAIN COFFEE DEMITASSE SET, INCLUDES 6 CUPS, 6 SAUCERS AND PRESENTATION BOX (SOME SURFACE FLAWS TO BOX), MARKED FORM E, MODEL RAYMOND LOEWYSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Rosenthal Selb-Plossberg Germany Porcelain Vases[2] Rosenthal Selb-Plossberg Germany Porcelain Vases, Blue and White with Flower Decoration. size: 18.25h 11wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rosenthal selb plossberg bavarian porcelain sterlingRosenthal selb plossberg bavarian porcelain sterling silver footed bowl. 4 1/2"H x 9 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROSENTHAL SELB PLOSSBERG Porc Plate GERMANYUnderside reads ROSENTHAL SELB PLOSSBERG GERMANY AIDA. Plate depicts a seated female figure wearing a dress & a male figure playing an instrument. Plate has magenta rim with intricate ornate gilt detaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Selb Plossberg Bavaria Germany Aida Fine Porcelain Pedestal Center Dish, FlowersRosenthal Selb Plossberg Bavaria Germany Aida Fine Porcelain Pedestal Center Dish, Flowers. size: 2.75 in. x 11.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Selb Plossberg Germany Fine Porcelain Charger Emerald Green and Gold GiltRosenthal Selb Plossberg Germany Fine Porcelain Charger Emerald Green and Gold Gilt. size: 2 in. x 11.75 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bavaria Rosenthal "Aida" Porcelain & Sterling Silver Footed Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: German Bavaria Rosenthal Selb Plossberg "Aida" Footed Centerpiece Bowl. With a cream hued ground and rose stems motif. Finished with a sterling silver footed base. Marked Rosenthal Selb PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Déco Schälchen 'Palmen'/ Art Deco Pin TrayArt Déco Schälchen 'Palmen'/ Art Deco Pin Tray 'Palmtrees', Kurt Wendler, Rosenthal, Selb, um 1928 ovales Schälchen mit hochgezogenem glattem Rand. Im Spiegel stilisiertes Palmendekor. Unters. grüSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Sterling Silver & Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: A "Rosenthal Selb-Plossberg, Germany, Aida" marked on bottom porcelain bowl with sterling silver mounted base, and floral motifs throughout. Aida design pattern. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN:GeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Selb Bavaria Pr Fish Motif Serving BowlsRosenthal Selb Bavaria pair fish motif oval serving bowls. White porcelain background trimmed in gold. Center of bowls are a fish motif. Marked on back Rosenthal Selb Plossberg Bavaria Germany.DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: Gleitflug, Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Selb, umFigur: Gleitflug, Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Selb, um 1920 Entwurf: A. Gassmann 1914. Porzellan, Bemalung in Braun, Rosa und Beige. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer K 354. H 9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUSSARD, Sehr grosse Porzellanfigur, Rosenthal, um 1920BUSSARD, Sehr grosse Porzellanfigur, Rosenthal, um 1920 BUSSARD Sehr grosse Porzellanfigur, Rosenthal Selb/Bavaria, um 1920, Modell-Nr. K340, Entwurf 1913 von Willy ZÜGEL (1876-1950) H: 53,5 cm Der SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teller ''Botticelli''Teller ''Botticelli'' Hans Günther Reinstein (Entwurf) 1902, Rosenthal, Selb (Ausführung) um 1930 Auf der Fahne stilisierter Herzblatt-Dekor in blauer Unterglasurbemalung. Unterseite bez.: unterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Articles: Vase & PotTwo articles, including a Bonnie Staffel (1921-2020) globular high fired vase signed "1953," and a Rosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb porcelain small globular pot with flowers and leaves on white, with comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal, Selb, Bather, c. 1956Rosenthal, Selb, Bather, c. 1956, H. 33 cm. Porcelain, white, glazed, underglaze in blue and green. Marked: Manufacturer's mark branch Selb-Plössberg, handgemalt (green, under glaze), 783 (embossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tierfigur Irish Setter 'DAPHNE' / The sitting IrishTierfigur Irish Setter 'DAPHNE' / The sitting Irish setter 'DAPHNE', Fritz Heidenreich, Selb, Rosenthal, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, glasiert, naturalistisch bemalt, Marke: grüne ManufaktSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rokokodame, Rosenthal Um 1921. Kunstabteilung WerkRokokodame, Rosenthal Um 1921. Kunstabteilung Werk Selb. "Pikiert". Modell von Constantin Holzer-Defanti 1921. Porzellan, Aufglasurbemalung. Bezeichnet: Grüner Firmenstempel, Malersignatur ... SchneiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur, Rosenthal Um 1922. Schreitender Pierrot.Figur, Rosenthal Um 1922. Schreitender Pierrot. Entwurf: Dorothea Charol. Kunstabteilung Bahnhof-Selb. Porzellan, sparsame Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Grüner Firmenstempel, Modellnummer 79, KünstlersignatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tierfigur Um 1900. Unbezeichnet. Bronze, patiniert.Tierfigur Um 1900. Unbezeichnet. Bronze, patiniert. Schreitender Jagdhund. Auf Marmorsockel montiert. L 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Selb Bavaria Porcelain Fish Dinner Set for 12Rosenthal Selb Bavaria porcelain raised fish dinner service for 12, circa 1912. Beautiful blue raised fish to the central areas of the dishes. Rosenthal Selb Bavaria mark to the underside. The dinnerSee Sold Price
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHConstantin Holzer-Defanti, 'Lady with a muff (Lo Hesse)', 1918€1,000