Sold2022TIFFANY 18670C MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER PLATTER An Outstanding Antique Tiffany MAKERS 5291TIFFANY 18670C MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER PLATTER An Outstanding Antique Tiffany MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER Platter, marked 'Tiffany & Co. 18670c MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 m' with a flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY 18670C MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER PLATTER An Outstanding Antique Tiffany MAKERS 5291TIFFANY 18670C MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER PLATTER An Outstanding Antique Tiffany MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER Platter, marked 'Tiffany & Co. 18670c MAKERS 5291 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 m' with a flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER PLATTERTIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAY - 26.5ozt ; 11" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set (6) Tiffany & Co sterling silver cocktail cupsSet (6) Tiffany & Co sterling silver cocktail cups, c. 1907-1947, U.S.A., footed cordial cups, monogrammed, each stamped "Tiffany & Co, Makers, 20454, 5291, Sterling, 925/1000, m", 3"h x 2.5"dia, apprSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Sterling Serving Platters, inc. TiffanyTwo (2) sterling platters. 1st item: Tiffany round sterling silver serving tray, 18220 pattern, raised paterae and laurel swag decoration to the rim, monogram to center. Tiffany maker's mark, patternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co. sterling silver rectangular serving platter or tray, monogrammed within square to center DC. Marked with maker's mark, Sterling Silver, product number, datemark M for the directorSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER LADLEOlympian ladle, marked. Approximately 11ozt. Dimensions: H 3" x W 12.5" x D 4.25" Condition: Few handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER PORRINGER 213.1 GramsTIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER PORRINGER 213.1 Grams Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Antique Style Porringer, marked ' TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER 5796D'. This pattern was first made by TIFFASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Makers Antique Sterling Silver Lamp RAREA Victorian Tiffany Makers oil lantern, converted to an electric lamp. A gourd shaped body crafted from 925 sterling silver, and featuring an exquisite grapevine and cluster repousse, with figural eigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Platter TrayTiffany & Co Makers 23967 rectangular sterling silver platter/tray. Trademarked to underside, reads Tiffany & Co Makers 23967 sterling 925. Measures approx. 14.25 x 10 inches. Some surface wear consisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Bowl.Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Ornate Bowl w/ Floral Designs. 12346 & 668 At The Bottom. Fully Hallmarked. Inscribed at the Bottom "From The Williams Chapter of Kappa Alpha. April the FifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver VaseAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Vase. Fluted trumpet vase form. Hallmarked / stamped on underside. Measures 8.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver CompoteAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Compote w/ Etched Design. 18385 B & 15982 at the Bottom Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia.-8.75" x H.-2".Weight: 414.4g/13.3ozt.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Pin CushionAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Pin Cushion. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Dia- 3.25", H-2". Weight: Total Including Cushion- 3ozt / 93.8g. Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Double Handle Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription "Liping Rock Club Men's Doubles 1927 Won by Richard Peabody & W.A.W Stewart Jr. " Marked on the BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Antique Sterling Silver Ornate Candlesticks. Fully Hallmarked & Numbered 16156 & 1114. Please Note that these are NOT Weighted.Condition: Excellent Condition. Tarnished.DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling and Steuben Syrup Unsigned Steuben Glass Syrup, Tiffany MakersUnsigned Steuben Glass Syrup, Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Lid and Platter. Measures: 4.5" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING HAIR BRUSH AND MIRROR.American, early 20th century. Tiffany & Co. Makers antique sterling silver hand-held vanity mirror with matching hair brush, both pieces with engraving (slightly worn).Hallmark: Tiffany & Co. Makers SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Round PlatterTiffany & Co Makers 21153 round sterling silver platter/tray. Trademarked to underside, reads Tiffany & Co Makers 21153 sterling 925. Measures approx. 12 inches diameter. Some surface wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4oztTitle:Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Storage Vessel Box Arts Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4 ozt Description: Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19c Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Pin Cushion Footed BoxThis is an antique sterling silver pin cushion box crafted by Tiffany & Co Makers under the leadership of Charles L Tiffany between 1892-1902. 2 1/2" tall x 4 1/2". The base, including the pink fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling platterTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver round platter, marked. Wear from use. Approximately 12-1/2'' dia.; 26.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Tiffany & Co. Makers PlatterTiffany & Co. makers sterling silver footed platter with pierced border. Monogrammed. [10 5/8" Dia x 1" H]. Minor surface scratches, otherwise in overall good condition. 18.39 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE TIFFANY AND CO MAKERS 21153 STERLING TRAY.Vintage Tiffany & Co. Makers 21153 Sterling Silver Platter / Tray. Weighs approx 22.054ozt. Measures approx 12". Will ship for $25 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
May 26Whites Auctions CharlestonAntique Rare Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Engraved Trinket Jewelry BoxUS$50(1 bid)
May 26Whites Auctions CharlestonRare Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry BoxUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsTiffany Co Antique Sterling Silver Long Holder Numbered 4ozt.US$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Candle Lamp Shade with Tiffany & Co. Makers Shade HolderUS$10
12 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antique 1850s TIFFANY Sterling Silver Gravy BoatUS$200(5 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74219: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Footed Cake Platter, New US$400
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1900 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Hand MirrorUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Miniature Revere Bowl 1.3ozt 1.5in x 2.5in HollowwareUS$30
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER TIFFANY MAKERS TAZZA BOWLS 560 Gr, Matching Pair Stunning Matching Pair of MidUS$1,200
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1940 Tiffany & Co Makers Tomato Pattern Sterling Silver BowlUS$475(3 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Tiffany Co Footed Five Piece Sterling Silver Coffee Tea Set EnglandUS$5,500
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Swing Handle Basket.US$300