Sold2022Tiffany and Co. English Sterling Silver FrogEnglish sterling silver frog paperweight or decoration, made for Tiffany & Co., with moving, protruding tongue. 14.215 ozt. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [2 3/4" H x 3 1/4" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co., Frog salt and pepper castersTiffany & Co. Frog salt and pepper casters London, United Kingdom, 1967sterling silver each: 2 h x 2 w x 1.5 d in (5 x 5 x 4 cm) Impressed English hallmarks to base of each example.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. English Sterling Silver CenterpieceTiffany & Co English Sterling Silver Centerpiece ==================================================H 7.5" x W 8.5" - 763 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TRAYEnglish hallmarked Ellis Jacob Greenberg circa 1929 Birmingham England Tiffany & Co sterling silver tray. Measures 12" wide, weighs 24.6 OZT (767 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER BOWLMarked underneath. Weight: 31.50 ozt. Dimensions: H 4.75" x Dia. 10" Condition: Signs of age and use. Surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TRAYEnglish hallmarked Ellis Jacob Greenberg c1929 Birmingham England Tiffany & Co sterling silver tray. Measures 12" wide and weighs 24.68 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINERAntique Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tea strainer with stand, having a rounded pierced bowl and reticulated open work handles. Done by English silversmiths. Hallmarked and stamped. Weighs approx. 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO ENGLISH STERLING SILVER HAND MIRRORTiffany & Co sterling silver hand mirror. Marked Tiffany & Co and holds English hallmarks. Measures 10 3/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Basket.Antique 19th C Tiffany & Co. English Sterling Silver Large Basket w/ Beautiful Hand Chased Decorations of Flowers. Fully Hallmarked & Numbered 981 & 7673. Addressed 550 Broadway. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver English Tea Set, 3Tiffany & Co English sterling silver tea set, including teapot, creamer and sugar pot, dated 1912, monogrammed "L.M.," marked "Made in England for Tiffany & Co," weighs 44.49 ozt. 9.5" H x 6" WSee Sold Price
2024Pair Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Gilt BasketsPair of Tiffany & Co. English Sterling Silver and Gilt Baskets with Handles. Circa 1865. Marked "Tiffany & Co. English Sterling 550 Broadway N.Y." on the Bottom. Condition: Generally Very Good. MonogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. English Sterling Footed BowlTiffany & Co. English sterling silver footed bowl. [1 1/2" H x 4 3/4" W x 3 1/3" D]. 3.725 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Flatware Service Early 20th century. 246 pieces. Weighable 360 ozt 11 - 7 1/2 in forks 12 - 6 7/8 in forks 23 - 6 3/8 in forks 12 - 6 in forks 12 - 6 3/4 "See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling SilverSet of Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Flatware See condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO "ENGLISH KING" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICETIFFANY & CO "ENGLISH KING" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICESixty-two (62) total pieces, including twelve (12) dinner forks, thirteen (13) salad forks, twelve (12) teaspoons, six (6) large tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. English King Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. English King Sterling Silver Flatware Service(91) pieces including: (12) knives (10 1/4 in.); (12) forks (7 5/8 in.); (8) forks (6 7/8 in.); (12) salad forks; (10) dessert / oval soup spSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER FORKSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, FOURTEEN, L 7 1/2" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dinner forks in the "English King" pattern. 35.14 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER FORKSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER LUNCHEON FORKS, FIFTEEN, L 6 3/4":Fifteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver luncheon knives in the "English King" pattern. 32.50 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLINGSILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER ROUND BOWL SOUP SPOONS, TWELVE, L 7" :Twelve Tiffany & Co. sterling silver soup spoons in the "English King" pattern. 29.22 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO.'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER KNIVESTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER DINNER KNIVES, THIRTEEN, L 10" :Thirteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dinner knives with stainless steel blades in the "English King" pattern. MonogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver SpoonsItem: Set of 7 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Spoons English King Pattern Markings: No monogram. Marked Tiffany & Co Sterling Size: 5.75 inches long Weight: 310 grams total Original Tiffany & Co felt siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. 'English King' Sterling Silver GumboTiffany & Co. 'English King' Sterling Silver Gumbo Spoons Two items having a round bowl; marked 'Tiffany & Co' and 'sterling' Condition: Very Good, light wear, minor scratches, tarnish; no monograms LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. English King 1885 Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Hemispherical Shell Bowl Pattern Serving Server Spoon Piece 7.5" L 110 Grams Total in Overall Excellent Condition Especially for its Age PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Serving SpoonDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany and Company sterling silver serving table spoon in the pattern "English King" (Sterling, 1885). Monogrammed "S". Total weight: 108 grs. CIRCA: Late 19th Century DIMENSIONS: L: 8See Sold Price
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsTiffany & Co sterling silver key chain with frog charm and green shimmer enamel. 4 1/4"L x 1 1/4"KeyUS$70(3 bids)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "English King" Six-Piece Tea & Coffee ServiceUS$3,500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver English Server Custom Figural 7"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver English Server 6 7/8" CustomUS$10
May 26SJ AuctioneersTiffany English King Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 84 Pc No MonoUS$4,000
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes #356, circa 1860US$2,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 pcs DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryTiffany and Company English King Pattern Sterling Silver Oyster SpoonUS$250
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld English by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon 8 1/2" HeirloomUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt Tiffany SPUS$10
656 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Pate Knife Custom MadeUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Relish Scoop Custom 5 7/8"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole CustomUS$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Plain Bowl 6 3/4"US$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slice AS Fancy BladeUS$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Knife Wide HH AS 7 1/2" OrigUS$10