Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling silver all-over floralTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling silver all-over floral repousse decorated footed creamer and sugar. Height- 4-1/8". Good condition. 9.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. sterling silver water pitcher, all overTiffany & Co. sterling silver water pitcher, all over repousse roses and acanthus, marked on bottom Tiffany & Co. 4-706 makers 4810, monogrammed and dated Feb 1st 1883 (small dents). height 7 3/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Repousse WaterTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Repousse Water Pitcher with Moorish Design. 3077, 1972, M. Monogrammed. 22.3 ozt. Ht. 7" W 7 1/2". A Private Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Heavy RepousseTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Heavy Repousse Flower and Fern Covered Serving Piece. Signed and numbered 6572, M, 2719. 49.9 ozt. Ht. 5 1/2" W 8 3/4" D 8 3/4". A Private Rochester, NY CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Floral RepousseTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Handled Basket with Rope Border. Signed English Sterling, Broadway NY, GW, 4449, 9. 24.4 ozt. Ht. 9 1/2" W 11" D 9". A Private Rochester, NY CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver HeavyPair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Heavy Repousse Fern and Flower Tazzas. Signed and Numbered 4994, 859, M. Monogrammed. 37.2 ozt. Ht. 3 1/4" Dia. 9". A Private Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Two MatchingTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Two Matching Repousse Covered Serving Piece. Left signed and numbered 7047, 5516, M. 31.6 ozt. Right signed and numbered 7048, 2708, M, 23.2 ozt. Max. Ht. 6 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4oztTitle:Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Storage Vessel Box Arts Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4 ozt Description: Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Tulip Vase 300g.An antique 19th Century Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver vessel. Featuring an repousse tulip flower bouquet design, with long stems that gradually taper down to a wider rounded base. Marked TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling PitcherTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Pitcher. Excellent sterling silver repousse pitcher having a bulbous form, cylindrical neck with pinched spout and applied handle; decorated throughout with a dense patteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Handled BasketTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Handled Basket with Repousse Leaf Design. Signed English sterling, Broadway, 684, 2, 9456, M. Handle monogrammed. Greek key border and Victorian ladies heads. 28.6See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO REPOUSSE STERLING PORRINGERA Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver porringer with a floral repousse motif. Marked Tiffany & Co 5785 M 2442 Sterling Silver. It measures 8 1/2" x 6" and weighs 7.9 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pierced Bowl #14619Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver pierced bowl #14619, circa 1905. Repousse flowers to the interior with applied grapes and leaves around the pierced rim. An indistinguishable 3 letter monogram toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Cut Glass and Sterling Silver Punch BowlAn American cut glass punch or center bowl with a foliate repousse sterling silver collar marked Tiffany & Co. Makers, Sterling Silver, together with an associated unmarked cut glass and silver plateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé Five-Piece Tea & Coffee ServiceTiffany & Co.Repoussé Five-Piece Tea & Coffee Servicecirca 1870-1891sterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co. / Makers / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / 6233 / M"8 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches97.20 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver VaseTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver vase, lobed shape featuring reeded and fern decoration to rim and floral repousse decoration to base, the underside marked, "Tiffany & Co. / 11379 Makers 1438 / StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé BowlTiffany & Co.(New York, est. 1837)Repoussé Bowlcirca 1891-1902sterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co. / Makers / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / 9447 / 5904 / T"3 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches24.75 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Assorted Tiffany & Co Sterling HollowwareIncluding a Tiffany & Co. sterling child's cup executed in the repousse style with a central bird perched on a branch - stamped, "Tiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver 25919"; a TiffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pitcher of Historical InterestMarked Tiffany & Co. MakersSterling Silver 925-1000 M3 quarts 9in. (23cm) h. 1469.2 gramsA band of scrolling acanthus at the top over repousse reserves of floral filled baskets and a monogram raised oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. sterling silver square top butter dishTiffany & Co. sterling silver square top butter dish with all over floral repousse stipple ground decoration. Strap handle. Replaced liner. Footed base. Center of base has 2.5in circle repair or as maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Repousse PitcherFine Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Repousse Pitcher. C. 1850. Made for Tiffany, Young and Ellis by J.C. Moore. Tiffany and Co. Makers, 5066, 4157, T. 6 1/4 pints. Monogrammed on bottom. 32.5 ozt. HtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Repousse Covered Vegetable DishTiffany & Co. Sterling Covered Vegetable Dish, 10"W, rectangular with scalloped rim and deep repousse floral decoration, 40 ozt, marked Tiffany & Co. 6397 Makers 7328 Sterling Silver 925-1000 MSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Co. Repoussé Silver Water PitA Tiffany & Co. Repoussé Silver Water Pitcher, New York, 1879-1891 Marks: TIFFANY & Co., 5816 MAKERS 2323, STERLING-SILVER, 925-1000, M 11-1/2 x 4-1/2 x 9 inches (29.2 x 11.4 x 22.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Co. Repoussé Silver Water PitA Tiffany & Co. Repoussé Silver Water Pitcher with Mask, New York, 1860-1865 Marks: TIFFANY & Co., 1511 MAKERS 6494, STERLING-SILVER, 925-1000, M 9 x 8-1/2 x 9 inches (22.9 x 21.6 x 22.See Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Cigar or Cigarette Box #23847 circa 1962US$500
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1880 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Repousse Heart Shape BoxUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER 23245 925 NAPKIN RINGS w POUCH & BOX A nice Vintage MatchingUS$800
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER CHRYSANTHEMUM CAKE KNIFE & PIE SERVER SET Tiffany & Co RepousseUS$800
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1947-56 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Leaves Nut Dish SetUS$50(1 bid)