Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS / FURNACES IRIDESCENT GLASS AND BRONZETIFFANY STUDIOS / FURNACES IRIDESCENT GLASS AND BRONZE COVERED BOX, iridescent gold, hexagonal form with eight iridescent panels framed by bronze, signed with the Favrile stamp and "LOUIS C. TIFFANY FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Gilt Bronze & Enamel Cigarette BoxTiffany Furnaces, box, #130, New York, NY, acid etched and enameled gilt bronze, original wood liner, stamped Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc Measures approximately 6 1/8" in width, 2" in height and 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Wedgwood Queensware ArticlesComprising a pair of footed compote dishes and a covered box. Compote 4"h x 6 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Enamel BoxLouis C Tiffany Furnaces Enamel Box-Circa 1900, stamped marks "L C T " monogram and "Louis C Tiffany Furnaces", gilt bronze, enamel and cedarwood rectangular box on bun feet, blue and green enameled fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces cigarette boxLouis C. Tiffany Furnacescigarette boxNew York, NYbronze, enamelimpressed mark3.5"h x 4.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leaded Crystal Bowl & Tiffany Co. Covered BoxLeaded Crystal Bowl & Tiffany Co. Covered Box. 10" Dia 5" H - BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elsa Peretti for Tiffany Leather Heart Covered BoxElsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany leather covered box in the shape of a heart, with black velvet interior, circa 1970s, marked "E. Peretti for Tiffany / Made in Italy" to underside. 2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cambridge Crown Tuscan Caprice DishesCambridge Crown Tuscan covered box and compote. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Covered CompoteTiffany & Co. sterling covered compote, monogrammed, dated 1870-1895, 13 1/2" x 7 1/2". Approximately 48.0 oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" BoxLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc."Art Deco" Boxcirca 1920gilt bronze, enamelimpressed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., 350"2 3/8 x 6 1/4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Tiffany Furnaces Bronze Desk Box Etc.2pc Tiffany Furnaces Bronze Desk Box and Match Holder. Includes a pink and purple enameled box form 350 6.25'' and a matching matchbook holder form 367 4.75''. Clearly marked. Match holder has some chSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces bronze Favrile boxLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces bronze Favrile enamel box with geometric pattern on four ball feet, marked. Loss to enamel. 2-1/4''h, 3-5/8''w, 3-3/4''d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Enamel Bronze Compote 8"Signed Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc Favrille enameled bronze compote footed bowl. Crafted of bronze with gold gilt finish. Textured bowl with enameled rim in green and yellow. Signed Louis C. TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Bronze BoxLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. hinged box, bronze, velvet lined, 2 2/3" h x 7" w x 4 3/4" w. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Box with Cartier Sterling LetterTiffany sterling silver covered box, stamped on bottom, 3”H x 2.75”W, with a Cartier sterling silver letter opener, monogrammed, stamped on side, 9.75”L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Exotic Burl Wood 3 Piece Desk SetTiffany & Co. Exotic Burl Wood 3 Piece Desk Set. Covered Box, Pad holder, Pen Holder. Bras tag inside covered box: Tiffany & Co.Sizes: covered box, 6.75 in. height, 6 in. wide, 6 in. depth; pad holderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eclectic Lot of Glass with Cups & Saucers (Tiffany)Lot includes: 5 Bergdorf Goodman gold gilt demitasse cup and saucer (S:4"d C: 2"t), Frosted glass cat (3 7/8"t), Waterford clock (2.75"t), Tiffany & Co crystal covered box (3.75" tall, Correia glass pSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Tiffany Crystal Hearts.Artist Signed Tiffany Heart Shaped Covered Box 4 1/2"Wd. x 1 1/2"Ht. Marked and Tiffany Heart Shaped Paperweight 4"x4"x1 1/4" Marked-Both Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Furnaces Bronze & Red Enamel BoxSigned "Louis C Tiffany Furnaces, Inc #350" a gilt bronze cigarette box decorated with red enamel in geometric shapes, monogram "WWP" 6-1/8" x 3-3/4" x 2-1/2", very good condition. Note: photos show sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Covered BoxTiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Covered Box early 20th century patinated bronze, slag glass impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" 2 3/4 x 4 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Furnaces double X cigarette boxLouis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc Favrille 130 gold dore cigarette box w/ enamel decoration, minor wear & some toning, length 6 1/4", depth 3 3/4", ht 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Covered Dresser BoxTiffany & Co. Sterling Covered Dresser Box. 9 1/2" W 5 3/4" D 1 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Favrille Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc 504 Jewel CompoteFavrille Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc #504 Jewel Rim Compote. Bronze dore patina finish. Signed. Size: 2.75 in. height, 7 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Bronze and Enameled CompoteLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Bronze and Enameled Compote Early 20th century. Patinaed bronze and enamel. Impressed 'LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNANCES, INC. FAVRILE 505' Ht. 2 3/4 in. Dia. 8 1/4 in. A Rochester,See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLalique Crystal Coppelia Pattern Rose Garland Covered Dresser Box France 7 in. diameterUS$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone InlayUS$10
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55235: Tiffany & Co. Diamond, Tourmaline, Platinum, GoUS$4,000
Oct 06SJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co. Paloma Picasso 18K Yellow Gold and Silver Two-Sided BraceletUS$1,300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.US$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.US$1,800
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsArt Deco Platinum & 14k Gold MOP Cufflinks Tuxedo Shirt Stud Set Complete Unsigned in Tiffany BoxUS$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Box and a Famille Rose Planter, Late QingUS$400
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Carved Covered Box Decorated with Elephants. NO EXPORT.CA$120