Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Round TrayTiffany & Co. Charles L. Tiffany sterling silver round tray #5766, 1879. Hand chased folaite scrolls and shells to the trim and monogrammed "RWH" to the central area. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver halSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAYWith acanthus leaf border, monogrammed; 30 ozt dia. 12 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT estate n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a specific item inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Round TrayTiffany & Company Sterling Silver Round Tray, diameter 13 1/2 inches, knife marks, 33.5 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Circular 15 inch Tray circa 1950 #54661Tiffany & Co. sterling silver round tray, circa 1950. Raised foliate decoration to rim, monogrammed "S." Underside marked Tiffany & Co. 54661 Weight Approx., 44.18 ozt Measures Approx., 15 inches diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver Tray 925-1000 504GTiffany sterling silver round serving tray. 18220C Makers 5331 925-1000 stamped underside. Measures 10.5 in. across x .75 in. high. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver Round Tray with Four ShellsTiffany and Company Sterling Silver Round Tray with Four Shells monogrammed diameter 12 3/4 inches, 22.3 t.oz Condition: overall good condition, heavy scuffing to front, several large scratches to bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pierced Border Round Tray10 5/8" diameter. Weight: 15.410 OZT. Monogrammed, oxidation, age and use wear. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased from our gallSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER TRAY, round form with a foliate gadroon-type rim and aTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER TRAY, round form with a foliate gadroon-type rim and a thin inner rope border, engraved "1908 A 1933" to edge. Base impressed "TIFFSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Heavy Sterling Silver Tray #22844 M. Weights 15.68 troy oz., 10 in. dia.TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Heavy Sterling Silver Round Tray #22844 M. Weight: 15.68 troy oz., 10 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Tray.Tiffany & Co. round sterling serving tray. Stamped to underside, "Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver 925". Total approx. weight of tray is 27.07 troy oz (gross). From an E 66th St, ManhattSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Sterling Serving Platters, inc. TiffanyTwo (2) sterling platters. 1st item: Tiffany round sterling silver serving tray, 18220 pattern, raised paterae and laurel swag decoration to the rim, monogram to center. Tiffany maker's mark, patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER 20th Century Approx. 25.4 troy oz.TWO PIECES OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER20th Century1) Round tray with foliate handles. Central monogram "MSE". Marked “Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 22818M”. Height 1.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions74305: Three Tiffany & Co. Silver Table Articles, New YUS$300(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionTiffany Sterling Silver Tray and1907 Whiting Manufacturing Co Sterling Silver 4 pc Tea ServiceUS$500
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY TRAYUS$10
May 22Mynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY ROUND TRAYUS$10
May 22Mynt AuctionsLARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SWIRL CHASED ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE ROUND TRAYUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY FLORAL LEAF CHASED ROUND TRAYUS$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLUTED LEAF APPLIQUES ROUND PLATE TRAYUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL SHINY & MATTE ROUND PLATE TRAYUS$10