Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray Wave EdgeTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18 inch Oval Serving Tray in Wave Edge pattern. Wave scalloped Rim. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver mark to underside base. Weight Approx., 48.74 ozt Measures Approx., 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver large oval serving tray, stamped maker's marks on reverse: "Tiffany & Co. 18414B Makers 1548 Sterling Silver 925-1000." 19.75" L x 14.5" W. Approx: 57.90 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAY New York, Early 20th Century Approx. 48.6 troy oz.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAYNew York, Early 20th CenturyModel #18414B. Length 18". Width 13".Approx. 48.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Oval Serving Tray.Stamped, 'Tiffany & Co., 20182 Makers 3296, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, M'. Total approx. weight is 57.89 troy oz. From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 18" w x 13" d x 0.875" h. Condition: Light suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Inlaid Mahogany and Sterling Serving TrayTiffany & Co. NYC inlaid mahogany oval serving tray having signed sterling silver gallery and handles, with fitted plate glass protective liner, descending in the family of J.P. Morgan Jr. 24" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SERVING TRAYLarge Sterling Silver Double-Handle Oval Tray, by Tiffany & Co., 1907-1947 date mark, #13561E 5297, with scalloped rim, chased floral decoration, HSH monogram, 25 1/2" x 15 5/8", 89.31 ozt. Surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayLarge Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray, having two handles, monogrammed, 16" x 25", 85.135 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray 1920, S97, L 20'' 46t oz 1 pcAlvin Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray 1920, S97, L 20'' 46t oz 1 pc Inset handles. #597. Plain design. No monograms. From the Estate of Thomas Hoatson, Laurium, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peruvian Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: Peruvian 925 silver oval serving tray with an ornate scalloped foliate border. Stamped "Made In Peru 925 Camusso". Weight 602 grams. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSIONS: H: 1.125See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray.Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray. Floral ornaments to the rim. Marked. Serving area: 24x41cm. 32.5x49cm. 840gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany sterling silver oval serving dishfooted serving dish with open worked side lift handle, 10 3/4 x 7 in., 10.65 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayGorham sterling silver oval serving tray. American, circa 1951. Monogrammed. Length 9 3/4", width 7 1/8". 8.235 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TRAYMexican sterling silver oval serving tray with engraved flowers and scalloped border. 23" x 13" / 44 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Maintenon Sterling Serving TrayA sterling silver oval serving tray by Gorham in the Maintenon pattern (pattern number A10223). Measures 18-3/8" x 13-3/8" x 1-1/8" high. No monograms. Weighs 50.36 troy oz. CONDITION NOTE: surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier sterling silver trayCartier sterling silver oval serving tray in Chippendale pattern, marked. Scratches to front. 15''l, 10''w. Approximately 28.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver oval tray with 2 handles and decorative trim. Marked on underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers 925/1000 1901 3 B 11624'. Total weight 4196 grams. Measures 27.75"L handle to handSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Sterling Silver Serving Tray 10lbsTiffany Studios sterling silver 16 sided monumental serving tray. Monogrammed HSO. Signed at base Tiffany Studios, Sterling 925 1000 1842. Dimensions: 24" X 16"Total Weight: 145 Troy Ounces.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Serving Tray sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000 18750A-218, M" 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches 21.64 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co. sterling silver rectangular serving platter or tray, monogrammed within square to center DC. Marked with maker's mark, Sterling Silver, product number, datemark M for the directorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray.Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Stamped. Monogram to rim, presentation inscription on underside and dated December 29,1956. Good condition. Measures 21" Long. Weighs approx. 36.97 troSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tiffany & Co.Solid Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co.solid sterling silver serving tray with monogram,very good condition,W:18.75 inches,D:11.5 inches,H:1.5 inches,weight: 43.34 ozt (1348.3 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany and Company silver serving tray. Floral design pattern with handles on each end. Marked on bottom: Tiffany & Co. 10334 Makers 7844, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, T. Good condition with no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray.TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray. Marked on underside rim: "Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver, 22835 L". 14 1/8" L x 6 1/2" W. WeightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesReed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval Repousse Serving Bread TrayUS$75(2 bids)
May 05Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18 inch Oval Tray #20182B / #2510, 1927. UrnsUS$1,500
6 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY OVAL TRAYUS$10
May 05Global Auctions CompanyWallace Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable Serving Bowl with repousse c-scroll rimUS$350
May 05SJ AuctioneersTiffany & CO Sterling Silver flatware Hampton 200 Piece Art Deco Service Bridal Gift ConditionUS$12,000
May 06Mynt AuctionsFINE ANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL GLOSSY OVAL SERVING DISHUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/2" Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
5 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersGorham, Tiffany Sterling Silver Serving FlatwareUS$100
7 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Sterling Silver Serving Tray Model 1058 in .925 Sterling SilverUS$405
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Sterling Silver Serving Tray Model 1058 in .925 Sterling SilverUS$405
16 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyShreve Sterling Silver Serving Tray With Foliate EdgeUS$410(2 bids)