Sold2018A Tiffany Studios Box.A Tiffany Studios Box. Pine Needle pattern with green slag glass. Underside is stamped "Tiffany Studios New York" 3.25" x 6.75" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Grapevine box 8"sq x 2.75"hTiffany Studios, Grapevine box, New York, NY, patinated bronze, green slag glass, impressed mark, 8"sq x 2.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios BoxTiffany Studios Box. Rectangular Bronze Box with Green and White Slag Glass and Spider Web Overlay, Ball Feet. Marked Tiffany Studios New York 801. {Dimensions: 1 3/8 x 4 x 2 1/2 inches.}See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Grapevine BoxBeautiful bronze overlay design on green slag glass panels, 4 x 6 inches, impressed Mark for Tiffany Studios* repair to foot, separation in one side panelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Grapevine Powder Box.Tiffany Studios round powder box has acid etched grapevine overlay surrounding the side of the box against a green slag glass background. The box is complete with original grape vine lid. All of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE MEDIUM BOX.A beautiful hinged box by Tiffany Studios. The box features a patinated bronze overlay with grapevine pattern. Underneath is green streaked slag glass. The box is signed “Tiffany Studios New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE STAMP BOX.A lovely stamp box by Tiffany Studios. The box features a patinated bronze overlay in grapevine pattern with green streaked slag glass underneath. Bronze insert for stamps is present. Signed to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Grapevine jewelry boxTiffany Studios Grapevine jewelry box New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass stamped marks 9 1/2"w x 6 3/4"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Pine Needle BoxTiffany Studios Pine Needle box New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass stamped marks 7"sq x 2 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS PINE NEEDLE STAMP BOX.A lovely stamp box by Tiffany Studios. The box features a patinated bronze overlay in pine needle pattern, with green streaked slag glass underneath. Bronze insert for stamps is present. Signed to undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany bronze Pine Needle match holder, 4"X5 1/4"Tiffany Studios Pine Needle combination circular tray and match box holder having green slag glass inserts. Measures 4 inches by 5 1/4 inches across. Impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 958" beneathSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany patinated bronze and glass desk boxfirst quarter-20th century; in the "Pine Needle" pattern, lidded box with green/white slag glass panels, stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 25," 2 in. H., 5 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS COPPER/GLASS BOX AND A LETTER HOLDERCirca 1900. Both impressed Tiffany Studios New York, the box numbered 32. Both in the grapevine pattern, with green and white slag glass, and with beaded borders and bun feet. Box 3 in. by 7 in. by 4See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE GRAPEVINE STAMP BOXNICE PATINA GREEN SLAG GLASS MARKED TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK #801 TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Bronze Box,footed, beaded trim, hinged top, green slag glass (cracks in lid, only seen from interior), 3 1/4" X 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK BOXES - Both circa 1900-1910,(2) TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK BOXES - Both circa 1900-1910, marked, including: Bronze Grapevine Overlay with beaded edge, green and white slag glass, 3" x 6 1/2" x 4", good condition; PLUS Gold Dore on CopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Slag Glass Bronze Jewelry Box #830Tiffany & Co. Studios New York green slag glass & bronze mounted grapevine jewelry box #830, circa 1900. Bronze mounts with floral designs and beaded accents to the edges. marked "Tiffany Studios NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Pine Needle jewelry box, #46Tiffany Studios Pine Needle jewelry box, #46 New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass impressed marks, numbered interior with velvet liner and Grapevine decorated key, front inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studios Style Pine Needle Card BoxArts & Crafts Tiffany Studios Style Pine Needle Card BoxRare double compartment hinged box in Tiffany's pine needle design. Warm dark bronze patina with green slag glass. Apparently unmarked.4 1/4&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: TIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE INKWELL & SMALL LIDDED BOXA beautiful set of 2 Tiffany Studios desk set items. Both items feature the grapevine pattern. CONDITION: (A) A small lidded box with grapevine pattern overlay and green slag glass. It is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Card BoxEarly 20th century desk set accessory, two compartment card box, bronze openwork frame over green agate slag glass, with impressed marks "Tiffany Studios, New York" and "8". There is a repair to a botSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Pine Needle seven-piece desk setTiffany Studios, Pine Needle seven-piece desk set, New York, NY, gilt bronze, green slag glass, stamped marks, comprising: stamp box, #801; inkwell, #844; note clip, #971; (2) blotter ends, #999; penSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Desk SetAmerican. 1910. Glass, bronze. Three-piece Tiffany desk set comprised of covered box, open tray/stamp holder, and inkwell. The material is pierced bronze and green slag glass. Stamped "Tiffany StudiosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Pine Needle twelve-piece desk setTiffany Studios Pine Needle assembled twelve-piece desk set New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass, glass stamped marks, numbered hexagonal box, #6; inkwell, #69; paper clip, #9See Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp baseUS$800(2 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" WindowsUS$60,000