Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bronze Letter Rack c1910Tiffany Studios Bronze Letter Rack c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 8"h x 12"w x 3.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Bronze Letter RackChinese Pattern 8" tall 12" wide signed, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE 'GRADUATE' LETTER RACKTiffany Studios bronze letter rack in the Graduate pattern. Marked Tiffany Studios, New York, 1803. Measures 9 1/4" l x 5 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Letter Rack in Venetian #1644Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Letter Rack in Venetian #1644. An Italian Renaissance design with hand chased figural tailed animals to the ends. Inscribed, "James N. Wallace President /. Vir Laberalis ACSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze "Zodiac" Letter Rack, #1030 large size, enameled medallions with the 12 signsTiffany Studios Bronze "Zodiac" Letter Rack, #1030 large size, 3 cavities model, enameled medallions with the 12 signs of the Zodiac, 8 1/2" tall, 12" wide, 3 1/4" deep, all original, signed....ZodiacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios bronze zodiac letter rack, c1910-stampTiffany Studios bronze zodiac letter rack, c191012"W x 3.25"D x 8.25"HMarked Tiffany Studios, stamped underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Letter RackTiffany Studios bronze Zodiac letter rack #1030. Signed. Excellent original patina. 12"w x 3.25"d x 8"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE “ZODIAC” LETTER RACKAmerican. Circa 1910. Stamped Tiffany Studios, New York 418. Length 9 ½”. (400/500)See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY VERDIGRIS BRONZE GRADUATE LETTER RACKTiffany Studios Verdigris bronze letter rack in the Graduate pattern. Marked to underside Tiffany Studios, New York, 1812. Measures 6 1/8" x 2 1/2" x 4 3/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios bronze two divider letter rack in the Venetian pattern.Tiffany Studios bronze two divider letter rack in the Venetian pattern.Stamped Tiffany Studios New York 1644.Height 6 1/8 inches. Width 9 7/8 inches. Depth 2 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze & Glass Letter Rack #1019 in Pine NeedleTiffany Studios gilt bronze & glass Letter Rack #1019 in Pine Needle, circa 1900. Gilt bronze pine needle design over opalescent glass. Underside marked Tiffany Studios New York 1019. Weight Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Dore Letter RackA genuine Tiffany Studios, New York, Early 20th Century. Featuring an iconic Tiffany Studios Art Deco period gilt bronze desk letter rack in the Zodiac design. Felt attached to base for protection, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York, Bronze Letter Rack in American Indian PatternTiffany Studios, early 20th century bronze desk accessory, letter rack in the american indian pattern. Marked Tiffany Studios New York 1186 to base. Dimensions: 5 3/4" high x 11" wide x 2 3/4" deep. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Zodiacal Bronze Desk Letter RackTiffany Studios desk letter rack. Crafted of cast bronze. Features the Zodiac design pattern. Signed Tiffany Studios 1090. Direct family descent from Loretta Roessle to the current owner. Mrs. RoessleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios NY bronze grapevine letter rackTiffany Studios NY bronze grapevine letter rack, two tier, green and white glass, appx 6 1/2" h x 10"w. Good condition, crack in the back glass panel.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Two Compartment Letter Rack, c. 1910.Tiffany Studios two compartment bronze letter rack in Adams pattern, toned original gold dore patina, signed on bottom "Tiffany Studios, New York #1779", size: 9 1/4 in. x 6 in. x 2 1/2 in., circa earSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Letter Holder Rack in Zodiac #1009Tiffany Studios gilt bronze letter holder rack #1009 in Zodiac, circa 1900. Various etched zodiac signs throughout the rack. Underside marked Tiffany Studios New York 1009. Weight Approx., 2 lbs MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Gilt Bronze Tiffany Studios Letter Rack.A Gilt Bronze Tiffany Studios Letter Rack. Together with a pen tray measuring 9.5" in length Letter Rack: 6" x 10" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Tiffany Studios Letter RackZodiac pattern. Approx. 6 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W. (5221)See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS CHINESE PATTERN LETTER RACKTiffany Studios signed Bronze Chinese Pattern #1756 Letter Rack . Measures 8 1/8 x 12 x 3 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BOOKMARK PAPER AND LETTER RACK.A wonderful bronze letter rack by Tiffany Studios, finished in gold with bookmark pattern. Signed to underside “Tiffany Studios New York 1020”. In excellent condition, free of cracks or deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Grapevine Bronze and Slag Glass Letter RackA gorgeous antique Art Nouveau period "Grapevine" letter rack By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 10"W x 2.5"D x 6.25"H. Good original vintage condition, with beautiful patiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE GRAPEVINE DESK ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVETIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE GRAPEVINE DESK ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, green and opal interior glass, comprising a letter rack, a calendar with vintage paper inserted, a pen rack, a letter scale lacking frontalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Pattern Partial Desk SetTiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Pattern Partial Desk Set First quarter 20th century Comprising a letter rack, stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK and with the T.G.D.CO. logo, height 6 1/4 inches, width 9 5See Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp baseUS$800(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" WindowsUS$60,000
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Zodiac" Letter Rack and Pen Tray, "Grapevine" Box and "Pine Needle" Bill FileUS$300
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5pc Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac #418 #943 #996 #415 circa 1900US$1,000
4 days LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Gilt Bronze and Favrile Cabochon Seven Piece 'Ninth Century' Desk SetUS$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone InlayUS$10
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A SIX PIECE BRONZE TIFFANY STUDIOS ZODIAC DESK SET, EARLY 20TH CENTURYUS$200(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold ShadeUS$4,100(3 bids)