Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS; JOSEPH HOFFMANN, ETC.Four inkwells: Tiffany Studios bronze "Graduate" pattern, Loetz style with bronze and silverplate, Joseph Hoffmann Art Nouveau bronze, and Victorian bronze mounted Chinese porcelain, 19th/early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Items in Graduate Pattern11 Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Items in Graduate Pattern to include two pairs of blotter ends, pen tray, magnifying glass, inkwell, hinged covered box, letter holder, angled picture frame and blotterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios bronze inkwell, Zodiac pattern. Bronze patination, original glass liner. UncommonTiffany Studios bronze inkwell, Zodiac pattern. Bronze patination, original glass liner. Uncommon form with nib holders in three hinged compartments. Marked on base, Tiffany Studios, New York, 1072. BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Bronze Inkwell c1910sTiffany Studios Bronze Inkwell c1910s. Signed. Original patina. 4.5"h x 6.5"w x 6.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE INKWELL AND PEN TRAYMark Tiffany Studios New York and numbered 1112 and 1113See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studios Bronze InkwellAn antique inkwell by Tiffany Studios offers cast bronze form in pyramidal form having alternating panels of Zodiac signs and stylized interlocking chains and seated on segmented tray base, lid opensSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Inkwell American IndianMissing glass insert, overall very good condition. Marked on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Tiffany Studios Bronze InkwellsTiffany Studios bronze inkwell in American Indian pattern. Marked on bottom Tiffany Studios, NY, 1183. Sloped sides, clear glass insert. Measures 3.75"H x 5.5"W. Tiffany Studios bronze inkwell in 'GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Bronze InkwellTiffany Studios #1753 Chinese-style bronze inkwell. [4 1/2" H x 6 3/8" W x 6 3/8" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Bronze Inkwell in ZodiacTiffany & Co. Studios patinated bronze inkwell in Zodiac #1072. Figural Zodiac / Astrological figures throughout the lobed exterior. Tiffany Studios marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 6 lbs MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STUDIOS Bronze Inkwell, 1920sHeading: Author: Tiffany Studios Title: Large Bronze Inkwell, Zodiac Pattern, No. 1072 Place Published: United States Publisher: Date Published: c.1920s Description: Large bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STUDIOS Bronze Inkwell, 1920sHeading: Author: Tiffany Studios Title: Bronze Inkwell, Zodiac Pattern, No. 842 Place Published: United States Publisher: Date Published: c.1920s Description: Bronze inkwell, zoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Bronze InkwellZodiac pattern. With insert. Approx. 2 1/4" H x 4 1/4" W. (5221)See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS GRADUATE BRONZE STAMP BOXTiffany Studios gilt bronze stamp box in the graduate pattern. Marked Tiffany Studios, New York, 1797. Measures 4" x 2 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze InkwellTiffany Studios Bronze Inkwellsigned Tiffany Studios New York #1819, 2 1/2” x 2 1/4”w, Ca. 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS GRADUATE BRONZE NOTEPAD HOLDERTiffany Studios patinated bronze notepad holder in the Graduate pattern. Marked Tiffany Studios, New York, 1808 to underside. Measures 7 5/8" x 4 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Bronze InkwellDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany Studios bronze "Zodiac" inkwell, features a square oblong form with a carb motif lidded ink reservoir. Stamped underneath "Tiffany Studios, New York, 842" CIRCA: Early 20th Ct.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS GRADUATE BRONZE ROCKER BLOTTERTiffany Studios gilt bronze rocker blotter in the Graduate pattern. Marked Tiffany Studios, New York, 1802 to side. Measures 5 3/4" x 2 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tiffany Studios Bronze Ink Well Pyramid ShapeAntique Tiffany Studios Bronze Ink Well Pyramid Shape. measure 3.5" tall And 4" Wide At Base. Deep bronze Tone Patina With Grape And Grape vine Design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studio Bronze Inkwell #1073"Zodiac" pattern, #1073 bronze inkwell. Manufacture's mark to underisde, New York and #1073.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Bronze InkwellTiffany Studios bronze inkwell in "Pine Needle" pattern, with caramel slag glass lining and pierced bronze overlay, with clear glass well, hallmarked: "Tiffany Studios New York / 845" and bearing engrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac InkwellSigned Tiffany Studios bronze inkwell in the Zodiac pattern. Features a crab on the lid and signed and numbered "Tiffany Studios, 842". Mesures 2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Inkwell #1072A Tiffany Studios bronze inkwell in the Zodiac pattern. 12-sided polygon shape with six panels depicting signs of the Zodiac alternating with six panels having an interlocking chain motif. Measures 6.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Bronze InkwellTiffany Studios bronze inkwell in "Pine Needle" pattern, with caramel slag glass lining and pierced bronze overlay, with clear glass well, hallmarked: "Tiffany Studios New York / 845" and bearing engrSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsClassic Tiffany Studios New York 1777 Large Antique Gilded Bronze InkwellUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Grapevine" Notepad Holder, Inkwell & Utility BoxUS$600
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" WindowsUS$60,000
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A SIX PIECE BRONZE TIFFANY STUDIOS ZODIAC DESK SET, EARLY 20TH CENTURYUS$200(1 bid)