Sold2023Tiffany Studios #552 Pine Needle Desk LampSigned Tiffany Studios and marked #552. Measures 8 3/4" tall 4 1/4" diameter at the base. Not tested. Appears to be in good condition overall, otherwise age appropriate wear. Please see photos for a bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk LampTiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk LampCirca 1905. Favrile glass, patinaed bronze. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 552'.Ht. 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE "PINE NEEDLES" DESK LAMPstamped to underside of base "Tiffany Studios / New York" and "552"; the pierced shade lined with four white and amber-colored glass panels; Provenance: Collection of Al Torf; diameter of base: 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS PINE NEEDLE DESK LAMPTiffany Studios Pine Needle desk lamp, the pierced bronze, patinated shade overlaying a green glass liner and having one socket, attached to a patinated bronze harp form base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - Pine Needle LampLot 14 Tiffany Studios - Pine Needle Lamp Tiffany bronze doré and slag glass desk lamp in the 'Pine Needle' pattern height: 8 1/2 inches Additional Information: stamped to underside: 'Tiffany StSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Pine Needle AdjustableDesk Lamp with Shade 20th century, domed green glass shade within bronze pine needle frame, lamp with single gooseneck arm, weighted base stamped "Tiffany Studios New York No. 304", electrified, 19-1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Pine Cone Desk LampLot consists of a Tiffany Studios Pine Cone Desk Lamp. Bottom of base marked "Tiffany Studios New York 552". Approx. 7.5" high. Working condition. Some scuffing and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Flower Holder Desk LampTiffany Studios Flower Holder Desk Lamp. 6.25 in. dia. pierced decorated pine needle gilt shade signed "Tiffany Studios New York" over a rare and desirable cranberry glass liner in perfect condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk SetSix Piece Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk Set to include a letter holder (back glass cracked), two ink blotters, a small box, along with a paper or calendar holder, all marked Tiffany Studios, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6Pc) Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Desk SetDESCRIPTION: (6Pc) Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" desk set featuring (6) pieces composed of glass with gilt bronze overlays. Each piece stamped: "Tiffany Studios, New York" (1) Ink Blotter. (H: 2" x W:See Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" desk set itemsCirca 1902-1919; New York, NY Each signed: Tiffany Studios / New York; Further marked: 940 / 961 / 981 / 997 / 1004 Each mottled green glass with patinated bronze pine needle motif overlay, comprisiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Pine Needle desk articlesTiffany Studios Collection of four Pine Needle desk articles USA, c. 1920gilt bronze, Favrile slag glass, glass insert inkwell: 3.5 h x 4 w x 4 d in (9 x 10 x 10 cm) pen holder: 3.5 h x 1.75 dia iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk ClockTiffany Studios signed desk clock in the pine needle pattern. Measuring 9 3/4" tall, 6 1/2" wide, and 5" deep. Does not stay running but not fully tested. Cracked front glass panel but not visible froSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk FrameTiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk Frame. Pierced bronze frame in the pine needle pattern with beaded edge and overlaid on green slag glass, has an easel stand. Signed Tiffany Studios, New York; has a mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk SetThe 7-piece gilt bronze desk set with favrile glass, 'pine needle' motif, Tiffany Studios (with marks), New York, circa 1910. Includes two blotter ends (12" L x 2" W ea.), letter holder (5" H x 6.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold20164pcs Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk ItemsBlotter ends 12" , Pen Wipe 2" , Glue Pot 3" , all marked "Tiffany Studios New York"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Desk Accessories2 Tiffany Studios, New York #958 & #872 Match Holder and Postal Scale. Marked on bottom. "Pine Needle" pattern. Match Holder is 4" High. Postal Scale is 3" High x 3" Deep. Front brass edge of postal sSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Desk AccessoriesTwo Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Desk Accessories first quarter 20th century, New York, including a gilt-bronze inkwell marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, 845", h. 2-1/2", w. 3", d. 3", and an unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Desk CornersTiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Desk Corners. 8.25" w x .25" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Desk Blotter EndsDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" pattern bronze desk blotter ends, each marked "Tiffany Studios 998" on underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: H: 0See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Lamp ShadeReticulated dore bronze shade in pine needle pattern with remnents of brown silk liner. Impressed marks: TIFFANY STUDIOS and PAT. APLD. FOR.Approx. 2 3/4" H, 5 1/4" D.See Sold Price
Sold20225- Pieces Tiffany Studios Desk Set In Pine Needlefive-piece Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk Set Patinated bronze, slag glass New York, early 20th century Large letter rack, a pen tray, memo pad on oak base, utility box, inkwell with insert, all marSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" WindowsUS$60,000
7 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lampUS$550