Sold2022Behn, Fritz Rapp-Antilope. 20. Jahrhundert. Bronze mit rötlich-braunerZoologica Specifica Behn, Fritz Rapp-Antilope. 20. Jahrhundert. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina. H 34 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert FB in Ligatur, mit Gießereistempel "Werner Braun, OberscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut: Zwei VasenKonvolut: Zwei Vasen China, 20. Jahrhundert Balusterförmig mit zwei Handhaben. Porzellan mit Craquele-Glasur, polychrom staffiert, partiell bestossen. H. 24 cm und 24,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Orang Utan. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina aufZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Orang Utan. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. Halbplastik mit rückseitiger Holzvertäfelung. H 38 cm (ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Räuchergefäss China, 20.Jh. Bronze. Räuchergefäss inRäuchergefäss China, 20.Jh. Bronze. Räuchergefäss in Form eines Fo-Hundes. Kopf abnehmbar. H 28 cm. - Gebrauchsspuren, Schadstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Period Bronze 20" Tiger SculptureJapanese Meiji period bronze tiger sculpture. Crafted of solid bronze. Features the form of a roaring striped tiger. No apparent marking. Measures 9' tall and 20" long. Good overall condition. Will noSee Sold Price
Sold2022RäuchergefässChina, 19./20.Jh. Bronze. Xuande-Marke in Siegelschrift am Boden. Gedrückte Rundform auf drei Beinen. Reliefierter, umlaufender Drachendekor auf der Wandung. H 8,5, D 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020VASE MIT SCHRIFTZEICHEN 'SHOU' China, Anfang 20. Jh.VASE MIT SCHRIFTZEICHEN 'SHOU' China, Anfang 20. Jh. Bronze, Cloisonné. H. 32,5 cm. Part. besch., rest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two bronze works, China. To include: A tiger headTwo bronze works, China. To include: A tiger head plaque, probably Warring States (6-3rd B.C.) 3-1/2" x 3". Provenance- Gulbenkian Museum, Durham. Together with a dagger axe. 8-1/2" long with an inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Pair of EarringsOhrringe China, Miao (?) Silber, Bronze. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Patinated Bronze Tigers.Two Chinese Patinated Bronze Tigers. Larger length: 20"See Sold Price
2021SEATED BRONZE BUDDHA, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINASEATED BRONZE BUDDHA, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H. 20 cm. W. 10.5 cm. Weight 1594 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE MIRROR, TANG DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE MIRROR, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA; Diam. 20 cm. Weight 1080 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze sculpture, China, 2. Half 20.th c., Chinese withBronze sculpture, China, 2. Half 20.th c., Chinese with two buckets, aeruginous, approx. 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BRONZE OIL LAMP HOLDER.J104.A BRONZE OIL LAMP HOLDER.J104. China. Circa19th-20 th century. Measure: Height 7 " , diameter of max 2.36 ". CONDITION: As noted, otherwise good. Domestic shipping (48 states): $35.95.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H. 20 cm. W. 9 cm. Weight 1133 gram.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 20 cm. W. 9 cm. Weight 1108 gram.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE AROMA STOVES WITH MELON RIDGES.US$375
11 hrs LeftIrvington Auction Incbronze tiger talismans inlaid with gold and silver during the Warring States Period, ChinaUS$300