Sold2017CAST-IRON AND TIN TOY COOK RANGE STOVE AND RELATEDCAST-IRON AND TIN TOY COOK RANGE STOVE AND RELATED ARTICLES, LOT OF 19, comprising a "NOVELTY" toy stove with original nickel finish, working baffle, opening furnace and oven doors, and four originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Child's Tin Toy "Cabinet" Cookstovewtih cookware. includes: frying pans, dishes and a 5 1/2" boiler. Cookstove is 9 1/2" wide x 7 1/2" x 9" tall. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass SisterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Candy Container Buildings (16), 5 houses, 10 storefronts & a toy cook stove, litho on tin, c.1915,Candy Container Buildings (16), 5 houses, 10 storefronts & a toy cook stove, litho on tin, c.1915, most VG or better cond, largest 6.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Toysincludes: miniature tin cookstove, tin Pull toy lion, cast iron goat pulling cart and a jar of clay marbles. From the Estate of Carlton Stickney, County & Town Historian and Lifetime Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Child's Toy Cookstovemade of tin complete with 3 stock pots with lids, boiler and tea pot. 9" wide x 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" tall. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters and knoSee Sold Price
Sold2017"PET" CAST-IRON TOY COOK RANGE STOVE"PET" CAST-IRON TOY COOK RANGE STOVE, with original nickel finish, having working baffle and damper, four original burner covers and side shelf, possibly original reservoir cover and tin stove pipe, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT TOYS INCLUDING WOOD AND TIN HORSE DRAWN MILKBOX LOT TOYS INCLUDING WOOD AND TIN HORSE DRAWN MILK WAGON 21"L AND TIN COOKSTOVESee Sold Price
Sold2019Lineol Composition German Camp with Cookstove12 pieces. Including Rare Tin Cookstove with original pot and opening door for burner. Plus 10 composition soldiers and campfire. 7 cm scale. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE Composition Horse Drawn Tin Cookstove5 pieces. 7 cm scale. Cookstove and Limber in excellent condition (with just a bit of surface wear). Composition Horse team and Soldier in good to fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salesman sample or toy cook stove, Quick Meal No.Salesman sample or toy cook stove, Quick Meal No. 407-16, nickel-plated cast iron & steel 6-burner, steel back w/nickel edging on brackets & shelf, oven door embossed "Quick Meal", wide drying bar onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy cook stove, "Eclipse", mfgd by J. & E. Stevens, casToy cook stove, "Eclipse", mfgd by J. & E. Stevens, cast iron 6-burner w/chimney cover, c.1890, solder repair on warming tray, o/wise Exc orig cond, 16.5"H x 20"W, comes w/cast iron teakettle as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salesman sample or toy cook stove, American "CharterSalesman sample or toy cook stove, American "Charter Oak" No. 103 by G.F. Filley, Excelsior Stove Works, c.1880, cast iron & "made in every detail just like full sized stoves" according to company adsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy cook stove, "Royal", mfgd by J. & E. Stevens, fancyToy cook stove, "Royal", mfgd by J. & E. Stevens, fancy nickel-plated cast iron w/great detail, Exc replated cond, 11.5"H x 14"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salesman sample or toy cook stove, "Eagle" by LancasterSalesman sample or toy cook stove, "Eagle" by Lancaster Brand, nickel-plated cast iron 6-burner w/fretwork warming shelf, side hearth & chimney cover, c.1890, Exc re-plated cond, 13"H x 15.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy cook stove, "Marvel", mfgd by Kenton, cast ironToy cook stove, "Marvel", mfgd by Kenton, cast iron 6-burner, repaired tab on upper side plate, o/wise Exc cond, 15.5"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kenton cast iron Favorite toy cook stoveKenton cast iron Favorite toy cook stove, with numerous cooking accessories, 10 1/2'' h., 8 3/4'' w. Provenance: Bill and Stevie Weart Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Cast Iron Toy Cook Stoves2 Cast Iron Toy Cook Stoves, with accessories, 1 crescent ornate cook stove with 6 pieces. 1 queen miniature with 5 pieces (6"H, 6"W, 4"D).See Sold Price
Sold20231930's Tin Toy Stove & Play Cooking Equipment1930's Tin Toy Stove & Play Cooking Equipment. Miniature silverware marked "Germany." Oven approximately 16.25W x 7.5H x 10.375D in. Smallest pieces (forks) approximately 3.25L x 0.375W in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique German Tin Toy Stove & Enamel CookwareAntique German Nuremberg toy tin stove nicely embossed with leaves and the name "PANSY", contains some early accessories and a selection of early composition food on tin plates and platters, 6.5"W, 8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Tin Toy StovesVintage tin and steel toy stove with plated trim, original oil burner inside and fitted teapot, pots and pan, 11.5"W, 7"D, 6"H excluding chimney, antique tin and copper stove with water dispenser, tinSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE RIVAL CAST IRON TOY COOK STOVECirca early 1900s nickel plated Rival toy cook stove comes with two pots and lids for the burners. It measures 5" tall x 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage DPB Wind-Up Tin Toy StoveVintage DPB tin toy stove with lidded pot and saucepan. Tested and works. Made in Western Germany. Stove measures 6.75 in. x 6.5 in. x 3.5 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH TIN TOY STOVE w/ POTS & PANSNice original condition. Complete except for one tin plate. 7" W by 8" H. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Rare 1950’s Tin Toy Water PistolsUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Bill Clinton & Dole Great Debate Tin Toy 1996US$10(2 bids)