Sold2023Antique Mamluk Copper Charger Platter Cairoware, ZodiacsAntique Middle Eastern Ottoman Islamic tinned copper tray or charger, hand embossed with punch chisels, 12 zodiacs surrounding the heaven in the middle: birds, animals, and flowers. The heavenly loveSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C ANTIQUE ISLAMIC OTTOMAN TURKEY COPPER JUGAn important ewer or jug, also called Aftabe, in tinned copper, with ovoid body, curved spout and handle and a dome-shaped lid decorated with a scrolled foliage motifs and surmounted by a protruding fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Islamic Blue Enamel Script Copper Vase and JarAntique Islamic blue enamel script copper vase and jar. This pair of beautiful vessels is covered in elaborate Islamic script. They are very detailed yet simple at the same time. The dimensions are 4.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Islamica A tinned copper bowl engraved with splitIslamic Art A tinned copper bowl engraved with split palmettes and saz leaves Safavid Iran or Ottoman Turkey, 17th century . . Cm 16,50 x 9,00. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tinned Copper Islamic Calligraphic Round BoxA tinned Islamic calligraphic round box with writings around exterior of box. Stylistic patterns and motif designs are engraved on surface of lid and on body. 17th century. 2 in. H x 3 1/4 in. WSee Sold Price
202319th century tinned copper covered bowl19th century tinned copper covered bowl. Stamped, engraved and hand chased designs of fish and branches, dual handles. 4lb. 13.125 x 17 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE DOUBLE HANDLED COPPER COVERED VESSELLARGE DOUBLE HANDLED COPPER COVERED VESSEL ORIGINAL USED IN MAKING OF MARMITTE; 13" X 13"See Sold Price
SoldAntique decorative Tinned Copper Vessel / middle eastern Camel canteen with flower design frontAppears to be in good shape, signs of age can be seen. Measures approx 10 inches wide. See pics. E-2682See Sold Price
Sold20232 Brass and Copper Islamic Vessels2 Brass and Copper Islamic Vessels. Including a Indo-Persian Qajar Brass Vase or Hookah Base, India, 19th C. With overall raised arabesques decoration. Size: 15.5'' x 10.5'' x 10.5'' (39 x 27 x 27 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Tinned Copper VesselsThree Tinned Copper Vessels Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising two dishes and an Armenian bowl. Diameter of largest 12 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim Alwan, Milwaukee,See Sold Price
Sold20219 Pieces of Old Turkish Tinned Copper Vessels & Dishes.9 Pieces of Old Turkish Tinned Copper Vessels & Dishes.See Sold Price
Sold2019Six Tinned ArticlesSix Tinned Articles 19th Century comprising three tinned copper Ottoman and Armenian ritual cups; two Qajar tinned copper bowls and a tinned copper low bowl. Diameter of largest 6 1/2 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Islamic Copper VesselLarge Islamic Copper Vessel. Measures H: 24 1/2" W: 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Ottoman Tinned Copper Lunch BoxAntique Turkish Ottoman Tinned Copper Tiered Lunch Box. 8 Inches H Excluding Handle X 7 Inches Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A TURKISH OTTOMAN TINNED COPPER LIDDED EWER, 20cm high.A TURKISH OTTOMAN TINNED COPPER LIDDED EWER, 20cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ISLAMIC TINNED COPPER BOWL / POTAntique Middle Eastern Islamic Tinned Copper Bowl / Pot. Ornate pattern hand hammered, 12"x12"x8.25". Weight 5 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD PERSIAN ISLAMIC TINNED COPPER TANKARD, withA GOOD PERSIAN ISLAMIC TINNED COPPER TANKARD, with engraved decoration, 13cm high, approx. 17cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Vintage Asian - Islamic Copper Covered BoxesTwo [2] Vintage Asian - Islamic Copper Covered Boxes, both have hand tooled reposse design. Size: 2-2.5 x 4-4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Islamic Copper Vessel Wrought Iron HandleAntique Islamic Copper Vessel Wrought Iron Handle Approximately 4 3/4 x 4 1/4 x 3 13/16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Middle eastern Islamic Copper Vessels.Lot of 3 Middle eastern Islamic Copper Vessels. Size 17 3/8 inches diameter (tray) 10 1/2 inches diameter (basin) 12 7/8 inches high (vase. A middle Eastern copper tray and basin decorated with floralSee Sold Price
SoldUn bougeoir Ottoman et une aiguière Qajar en cuivre étamé, et deux gobelets ghali...Un bougeoir Ottoman et une aiguière Qajar en cuivre étamé, et deux gobelets ghalian Qajar en acier damasquiné or, Turquie et Perse XIXe siècle An Ottoman tinned-copper candlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Islamic copper alloy vessel late 19th centuryAn Islamic copper alloy vessel late 19th century Decorated with foliate motifs. (H: 11 1/2 in. Dia: 21 in. (overall diameter)) Provenance Property formerly in the collection of Christine O. GroveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Islamic Oversized Tinned Copper Ewer.Persian Islamic Oversized Tinned Copper Ewer. Size 41 1/2 x 33 inches. A decorative oversized tinned copper Ewer with large handle. decorated with Persian Motive of floral design. c.1930's-1950's Ex PSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19TH CENTURY ISLAMIC ARABIC ANTIQUE COPPER DALLAH COFFEE POT 14 In. HAND HAMMERED CRAFTED MIDDLEUS$10
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DAOHUANG COPPER-RED GLAZED DISH 清 道光 红釉盘£2,000
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. An Ottoman plate made of copper, decorated with burnishing work, in the center a TograUS$100
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions13th-18th Century Islamic Middle Eastern Mamluk Syrian Tined Copper Brass VesselUS$16(4 bids)
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Copper glopa with an engraving for the conductor in the shape of the lamp. The beginning ofUS$350
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Carved Celadon Jade Archaistic Rhinoceros-Form Covered Vessel, 20th Century 近代US$1,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHigh Quality 18th-19th C. Islamic Ottoman Turkish Large BICHAK Dagger with Fine Wootz Blade HeavilyUS$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLovely Quality 17th-18th C. Islamic Ottoman Turkish KARD Dagger with Punched Silver MountsUS$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer on Metal Covered Ding Vessel, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清US$400