Sold2024Tintype of Confederate soldier in Union caseTintype of Confederate soldier in Union case, supposedly George Washington Pettyjohn, 48th Virginia Infantry, 4"T x 3.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Confederate Soldier TintypeBelieved to be a Confederate soldier tintype. Photo is 1.5"w x 2"h. Case 2.5"w x 3"h. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the Terms and Conditions of this auction thoroughly foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Soldier Photo Archive w/ Paper Mache BoxArchive including a quarter plate tintype of an unidentified Confederate soldier, possibly from Nashville, seated and holding a book, together with a ninth-plate tintype of the same subject in a civilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War painted whole plate tintype, Confed. soldierCivil War painted whole plate tintype depicting a standing Confederate soldier with sword. Viewed image size: oval, 7 1/2" h x 5 1/2" w, frame size: 13" h x 10 3/4" w. In good condition as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: AURORA BUILT-UP MODEL KITS.First is a Confederate soldier, c. 1959. Originally supposed to be Jeb Stuart but sold as Confederate Raider. Very well done and painted nicely. Store model display. Second is US Infantryman. C. 1957-See Sold Price
Sold2024Confederate Soldier w/ Sharps Carbine Sixth plate ambrotype portrait. Full leatherette case. A striking portrait of a triple-armed Confederate soldier, most likely a cavalryman due to the M1859 Sharps carbine he displays for the camera. "See Sold Price
Sold2024[Tintype] Officer w/ Virginia Belt PlateSixth plate hand-gilt tintype. Half leatherette case. Anonymous artist. Virginia. The bearded subject of this portrait wears a neatly tailored officer’s frock coat with large shoulder insignia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Confederate Soldier w/ “Gabled House”A beautiful sixth plate ambrotype of a young Confederate soldier, likely from North Carolina or Virginia. He wears a burly military jacket with a series of buttons running along its length. ImportantlSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Tintype] Lawman w/ BadgeNinth plate hand-tinted tintype. Leatherette case. Anonymous artist. Intriguing tintype of a man wearing a star-shaped badge on his lapel. The subject, an older man dressed in a smart lined topcoat anSee Sold Price
Sold20231872 The Lost Cause Lithograph w/ Confederate Currency, Civil War1872 The Lost Cause Lithograph w/ Confederate Currency, Civil WarThe Lost Cause, or Deo VindiceJ.B. Wilson, U.S.: 1872Lithograph26 ¾” x 20 7/8” Up for auction is an extremely rare 1See Sold Price
Sold2021(Tintype) Soldier w/ Rare 1860 Campaign RibbonSixth plate tintype of a soldier wearing a ferrotype and ribbon that depicts a large bell, ostensibly in support of the candidate Senator John Bell of Tennessee. Senator Bell ran for President in theSee Sold Price
Sold[CIVIL WAR]. Captured Confederate Book w/ IDArmy Regulations, Adopted for the Use of the Confederate States…Also, Articles of War. Richmond, VA: West & Johnson, 1861. 8vo (5 1/8 x 8 3/8 in.) One quarter morocco with marbled boards. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Tootsietoy Sky Raiders Set w/ Boxes(2) Tootsietoy Sky Raiders airplane sets with boxes. Each set is complete with four big planes and seven little planes. Some of the propellors have damage, but otherwise are in good condition. The boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024REMCO MARINE RAIDER MOTAR w/ BOXNever played with condition. All complete with Grenades. Boxed 21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Confederate Sailor Secession Civil War Tintype !Civil War Tintypes Civil War Confederate Sailor Ninth Plate Tintype Photo Wearing His Confederate "Secession" Silk Ribbon Cockade! c. 1860 Civil War Period, Ninth Plate Tintype, Handsome Confederate SSee Sold Price
Sold2015African-American Tin Type4.75" t x 3.25" w tintype of African-American woman in beautiful attire and holding parasol. Shows some wear, but image crisp.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOOLITTLE RAIDERS SIGNED PRINTSLimited edition print, 29 x 20.5 in., signed by four of the Doolittle Raiders: EVERETT W. HOLSTROM, J. ROYDEN STORK, HOWARD A. SESSLER, and GRIFFITH P. WILIAMS. Features a reproduction of an originalSee Sold Price
Sold[CIVIL WAR]. Confederate officers and military personnel. 16 volumes.[CIVIL WAR]. Confederate officers and military personnel. 16 volumes. SUMMERSELL, Charles G., editor. The Jounral of George Townley Fullam, Boarding Officer of the Confederate Sea Raider Alabama. AlabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Civil War Confederate Soldier's Fife w Provenance F Company 2nd Louisiana CavalryThis is an antique Civil War Confederate soldier's fife. The initials "LMJ" are carved along the shaft. According to family history, the fife belonged to William Smith, a young Louisiana soldier who sSee Sold Price
Sold2023United Confederate veterans flag w/ original civil war finialUnited Confederate veterans flag made in 1890, Captain F. J. Wellers Light Artillery company made for the 1st Tennessee artillery division, with original civil war finialSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE SOLDIER TINTYPETintype of a Civil War Confederate soldier, mounted in a velvet lined period case. 4" x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Confederate Spherical Shell w/ Brass FuseCivil War Confederate Spherical cannonball with " CS " marked Brass Fuse on custom stand. Size 4 1/2" W, 9lbs, 14 ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONFEDERATE SOLDIER TINTYPETintype of a Confederate soldier mounted in a newer gutta percha case. 3.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024THE CONFEDERATE NOTE MEMORIAL W/ CONFEDERACY BATTLE GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "Copyright 1896 By P.H. Ferguson." Very nice displaying The Confederate Note Memorial paper lithograph with outstanding confederate war notes and confederacy battle graphics. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Tintype Portrait W Gutta Percha Case Young WomanUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Tintype Portrait W Gutta Percha Case Man & WifeUS$2(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1973 Topps #487 Ken Stabler Rookie W/ (5) Raiders StarsUS$4(2 bids)