Sold2020GERMAN TIN LITHO FRICTION POLICE MOTORCYCLE TOY.Original windshield marked "Tippco", also marked "Police" on arms and helmet, TCO logo on both sides of gas tank, tin litho tires marked "Dunlop Cord" and also marked "Made in Western Germany". GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tipp German Tin Pick Up/Dump Truck with DriverTipp German Tin Pick Up/Dump Truck with Driver. Clockwork Wind Up TippCo TCO truck is 9 3/4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tippco, Polizeimotorrad verfolgt Limousine Nr. 785Tippco, Police Motorbike chases Sedan Car No 785, Germany, tin, cw ok, box C 1-, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, Polizei MotorradTippco, Police Motorbike, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Tippco, Polizei MotorradTippco, Police Motorbike, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., pane replaced, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Tippco TCO-59 motorcycle, c8, .Tippco TCO-59 motorcycle, c8, . Reserve: $200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere in the world.. Combined sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tippco, PolizeimotorradTippco, police motorbike, W.-Germany, 29 cm, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., windshield + lamp cover missing, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Blechspielzeuge - 1 Dampfwalze, Tipp & Co, gem. TCO, Blech farbig lithografiert, Uhrwerk läZwei Blechspielzeuge - 1 Dampfwalze, Tipp & Co, gem. TCO, Blech farbig lithografiert, Uhrwerk läuft einwandfrei, mit Schlüssel, L ca. 20 cm/ Oldtimer "Mercedes Simplex anno 1902" von "SchucoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tippco, Mercedes TCO 112Tippco, Mercedes TCO 112, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, original box, probably repainted, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tippco, Motorrad TCO 59Tippco, Motorbike TCO 59, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, box C 2+, min. bleached out, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tippco, Motorrad TCO 59Tippco, Motorbike TCO 59, Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022TIPPCO FRICTION POLICE PATROL MOTORCYCLE1071. TIPPCO FRICTION POLICE PATROL MOTORCYCLE | 11" l. | Headlight shield is replaced, (Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2024Tippco, Motorrad TCO 59Tippco, motorcycle TCO 59, US Z. Germany, 17,5 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, Motorrad TCO 59Tippco, Motorbike TCO 59, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2024TIPPCO FRICTION POLICE PATROL MOTORCYCLE96. TIPPCO FRICTION POLICE PATROL MOTORCYCLE | 11" l. | Windshield primarily broken off, lithography is in nice shape, (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2016Tippco, Hudson TCO 1000Tippco, Hudson TCO 1000, US Z. Germany, 15 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2020Tippco, Polizei MotorradTippco, Motorbike Police, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Tippco, Citroen Polizeiauto 105 FTippco, Citroen police car 105 F, W.-Germany, 23 cm, roof removable, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold201812" TIPP CO Tin Friction POLICE MOTORCYCLENice German tin friction Police Motorcycle. Working friction motor. Has battery operated headlight. Headlight missing lenses. Nice colors. Has wind screen. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tippco, VW Bus PoliceTippco, VW Bus Police, W.-Germany, tin, friction stiff, part. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Tippco, Motorrad 598 PoliceTippco, Motorrad 598 Police, W.-Germany, 29 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, Motorrad 598 PoliceTippco, motorcycle 598 Police, W.-Germany, 29 cm, tin, Friktion ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Zündapp Motorcycle with Sidecar by Tipp & Co, c. 1955Zündapp Motorcycle with Sidecar by Tipp & Co, c. 1955 TCO-59, lithographed tin, clockwork (working), minor scratches, with both windscreens, length: 7 ½ in. Zündapp-Motorradgespann von Tipp & Co, uSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Large Toy Motorcycles by Tippco, c. 19552 Large Toy Motorcycles by Tippco, c. 1955 TCO-598, lithographed tin, friction (working), windscreen renewed, length each 11 ¾ in. 1) Motorcycle with saddle bags, driver's arms soldered to the body.See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE MOVIE POSTER “BORDER” DIRECTED BY MIKHAIL DUBSON. Russian, 1935. This movie tellsUS$200