Sold2016Tissot Chemin des Tourelles Skeleton WatchA gentleman's Tissot Chemin des Tourelles Skeleton watch with open front and back, round stainless steel case, iridescent blue tint hands and Roman numeral indices, vintage style counter at 9 o'clock,See Sold Price
Sold2016FULGUREX / MAUDUIT SNCF MODEL 141R MIKADOS.N.C.F.; 141.r.1168; Societe Nationale des Chemin de fer Francais; Model 141R; Liberation Class Mikado; 2-8-2 (141); No. 141R 1168; designed and built by famous European model maker Mauduit; displaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'EcoleGerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'Ecole oil on canvas signed G. Sekoto (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (verso) 19 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charlot, Chemin de Croix + Frontispiece, 1920Jean Charlot(French-American, 1898 - 1979)Chemin de Croix + Frontispiece, 1920portfolio of 14 woodblocksCharlot began the drawings for the 15 prints that comprise Chemin de Croix in France in 1918 aftSee Sold Price
2022Joan MIRO: "Chemin de Ronde III" - EtchingFramed etching and aquatint by Joan Miro, titled "Chemin de Ronde III", 1966, signed in pencil and numbered 13/50. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Image: 13 3/4" H x 10 1/4" W; Frame: 26 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER TANK CINTREE. REF. 4122. Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex. CADRAN : noir avec index peints en blanc, chemin de fer et aiguilles glaive. MOUVEMENT : mSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex - A 9ct gold gentleman's wristwatch,Rolex - A 9ct gold gentleman's wristwatch, circa 1930, the signed rectangular parchment coloured dial with black Roman numerals, blued hands, subsidiary seconds register and chemin de fer chapter ringSee Sold Price
Sold2024VREEDENBURGH, Cornelis (1880-1946)Description française: VREEDENBURGH, Cornelis (1880-1946) Sans titre - Chemin de campagne et étang Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C. Vreedenburgh Provenance: Collection deSee Sold Price
Sold2022TISSOT 18k pink gold gents wristwatch Vintage PowermaticTISSOT 18k pink gold gents wristwatch Vintage Powermatic 80 reference T920407A, self winding, two-piece construction case on both sides glazed, case back screwed-down 4-times, leather strap with gold-See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Bittar (French b.1935)Pierre Bittar (French b.1935) "Le Chemin des Jarres" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Bittar 42 1/2" x 42 1/2" Provenance:The Gould Estate, Sutton Place, New York Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, 1993See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Bamboo en cristal taillé et gravé, L'Escalier de cristal, circa 1875-80, àVase Bamboo en cristal taillé et gravé, L'Escalier de cristal, circa 1875-80, à décor japonisant de serpent et grenouilles, signé l'Escalier de cristal Paris Pannier Lahoche eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallarme Poems Ellsworth Kelly Lithographs SignedKelly, Ellsworth, text by Stephen Mallarme, Un Coup de Des [A Roll of the Dice], 1992, number 17 of 300 signed by Kelly on the colophon, illustrated with 11 monochrome lithographs, published by the LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLEM DE KOONING Lithograph FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE VI 88/100 Signed de Kooning '80. signed, dated andWILLEM DE KOONING Lithograph FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE VI 88/100 Signed de Kooning '80. signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Consigned from original owners Dimensions: Height: 40.5 inches, Width: 36.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Chaise dite tout bois Chêne, placage de chêne 80 x 48.5 x 42 cm. Etablissements Vauconsant, circa 1943 Références : - Tamotsu Yagi, Jean Prouve concepteur constructeur, Pen, 2012 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2018DE TONNANCOUR, Jacques Godefroy (1917-2005)DE TONNANCOUR, Jacques Godefroy (1917-2005) "Fossiles" Oil and collage on masonite Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: De Tonnancour 80 46x46cm - 18x18" © Jacques DE TONNANCOUR / SODRAC (2017)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.429.36.038.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 GmtUS$10
Oct 02BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.048.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80US$10
6 hrs LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.36.448.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80US$10
2 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.11.058.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80US$10
5 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.22.038.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80US$10
6 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.447.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80US$10
Oct 01BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.047.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80US$10
5 days LeftBidhausTissot T099.207.11.116.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Lady Automatic Mother OfUS$10
Oct 03BidhausTissot T099.207.11.113.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Lady Automatic Mother OfUS$10
Oct 04BidhausTissot T099.207.36.118.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Lady Automatic Mother OfUS$10
6 hrs LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.22.038.02 - T-Classic Automatic Silver Dial Stainless SteelUS$10
Oct 03BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.36.038.00 - T-Classic Automatic Silver Dial Stainless SteelUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausTissot T108.208.11.117.00 - T-Classic Ballade Powermatic 80 Cosc Lady Automatic Mother Of Pearl DUS$10
6 hrs LeftBidhausTissot Tradition T063.907.11.038.00 - T-Classic Tradition Powermatic 80 Open Heart AutomaticUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausTissot Tradition T063.907.16.038.00 - T-Classic Tradition Powermatic 80 Open Heart Automatic SilverUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausTissot Tradition T063.907.36.068.00 - T Classic Tradition Powermatic 80 Open Heart Automatic BlackUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausTissot Carson T122.407.22.031.00 - T-Classic Carson Premium Powermatic 80 Automatic Silver DialUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausTissot Luxury Automatic T086.407.11.031.00 - T-Classic Luxury Powermatic 80 Automatic Silver DialUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausTissot Le Locle T006.407.22.033.00 - T-Classic Le Locle Powermatic 80 Automatic Silver Dial Men'sUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausTissot Le Locle T006.407.36.053.00 - T-Classic Le Locle Powermatic 80 Automatic Black Dial Men'sUS$10
Oct 03BidhausTissot Le Locle T006.407.11.033.00 - T-Classic Le Locle Powermatic 80 Automatic Silver Dial Men'sUS$10
Oct 03BidhausTissot Le Locle T006.407.16.033.00 - T-Classic Le Locle Powermatic 80 Automatic Silver Dial Men'sUS$10
6 hrs LeftBidhausTissot Ballade Powermatic 80 COSC T108.408.16.057.00 - T-Classic Ballade Powermatic 80 CoscUS$10
6 hrs LeftBidhausTissot Ballade Powermatic 80 COSC T108.408.22.037.00 - T-Classic Ballade Powermatic 80 CoscUS$10