Sold2017Tom Saubert, Oil on Board, "Chokecherry Time".Tom Saubert (b. 1950), Oil on board, "Chokecherry Time". Native American couple loading parfleche cases on horse. Signed T. Saubert, title on plaque and on paper label verso. Framed. (8" x 12", overalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Saubert, Oil on Board, "Kalispel River Song".Tom Saubert (b. 1950), Oil on board, "Kalispel River Song", Native American woman kneeling at a river bank, signed upper left, T. Saubert. Titled on paper label verso. Framed. (12" x 9", overall: 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Saubert, Oil on Board, "Cradlesong".Tom Saubert (b. 1950), Oil on board, "Cradlesong". Native American mother cradling a child. Signed lower left T. Saubert. Framed. (12" x 9", overall: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Saubert, O/B, Indian MaidenTom Saubert (Montana, born 1950) oil on board portrait painting titled "Brass & White Shell", depicting a Native American maiden depicted kneeling with folded blankets and brass pan nearby. Titled enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Saubert (MT,b 1950) oil paintingARTIST: Tom Saubert (Montana, born 1950) NAME: For Prowess MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 29 x 33 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Soyer; Peeping Tom; Oil BoardRaphael Soyer (Russia 1899-NYC 1987; "Peeping Tom"; Oil on Board signed lower right recto. Height of art 16 inches (40.5 cm.) X width of art 12 inches (30.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Sol Korby, oil on board, Time Magazine, 1973Sol Korby, oil on board, Time Magazine, 1973, Sol Kirby (American, b. 1923), "Luce and His Friends", portrait of Henry Luce, founder of Time Magazine, oil on board, with black paper mat glued on top,See Sold Price
Sold2016BIRKBECK, Tom. Oil on Board. "Cowboy".Signed lower right. Tom Birkbeck (American, 20th C). From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" high x 18" wide. Condition: Some spots of surface soiling, could use a cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Oil On Board "Time For A Feast"Title: Time For A Feast Medium: Oil On Board Painting Size: 11.25" x 11.25" Frame Size: 15.25" x 15.25" Age: Condition: This artwork is in great condition. Artist: Signed Artist: Vilivone Great for coSee Sold Price
Sold2023William M. Berra (Born 1952) Oil (New Mexico)Oil. On board, "Time Out" Gallery label to verso. Housed in gilded frame. Sight- 12x 9, frame- 18 3/4 x 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Attribute to Tom Thomson Oil on Board with FrameTom Thomson 短叶松 板面油画 Jack Pine; oil on board with frame; attribute to Tom Thomson (Founding member of the Group of Seven) signed and dated 1916 on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rob Pointon (20th century British) oil on board Home Time, 48.5cm x 68.5cmRob Pointon (20th century British) oil on board Home Time, 48.5cm x 68.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent J.B. Chevilliard Oil on Board, Election TimeVincent Jean Baptiste Chevilliard (French, 1841-1904), "Election Time," small oil on panel painting depicting a priest in black frock reading a series of political broadsides pasted to the side of a bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Saubert (Montana,born 1950) oil on canvasARTIST: Tom Saubert (Montana, born 1950) NAME: Life Guards, House Holds Cavalry, Buckingham MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 1996 CONDITION: One puncture (1/4"). No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold202120th C Signed Tom Keyes Oil On Board Painting20th C Signed Tom Keyes Oil On Board Painting. Measures 14 5/8" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Judd Oil on Board DiscomposedJudd, Tom (American, b.1952), Discomposed, 2002, oil on printed papers and maps on wood, 32 x 24 inches, signed and dated left edge. Provenance: Stremmel Gallery, Reno, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Hall Oil on Board "Butterfly"Tom Hall (Pennsylvania, New York, 1932-2010) "Butterfly", oil on board of a young woman, 11"h x 8"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Oils on Board: Trillium Time /Muskoka &Pair of Oils on Board: Trillium Time /Muskoka & October/Long Lake, signed R. Everett, both 4 x 5 "See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Saubert (1950- ), Mending, 30 x 40Tom Saubert (1950- ), Mending, Oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: T Saubert © 1996, Label: The Legacy Gallery, Jackson, WY Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Adomas Varnas "Spring Time in Lithonia"Attributed to Adomas Varnas Listed Lithuanian artist 1879-1979 original Oil on Board "Spring Time in Lithuania" Measures 21.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023TOM HUGHES (Massachusetts, 1965-), Portrait of a seated young man., Oil on board, 23.5” xTOM HUGHESMassachusetts, 1965-Portrait of a seated young man. Signed lower right "Tom Hughes".Oil on board, 23.5” x 31.5”. Framed 26" x 34”.See Sold Price
Sold2024TOM SADLER "MORNING AT VISION FARMS" PAINTINGTom Sadler oil on board painting titled "Morning at Vision Farms" of a landscape with tall palm trees. Signed lower right and also signed on verso with title and dated 2004. Measures 12" x 8" and 17.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Bertha Leonard oil on boardBertha Leonard oil on board "Martini Time", signed and dated '07 lower right, signed, titled and dated on verso, 20th C. American, sight size 10" x 8", frame size 16 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Prechtel (American, b. 1936) Beaver Tom, 1976Don Prechtel (American, b. 1936) Beaver Tom, 1976 oil on board signed Don Prechtel and dated (lower right) 12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryR.C. Davis (American/Louisiana, b. 1950), "Into the Mist of Time," 1991, H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in.,US$800
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJohn Reed Campbell (American/Louisiana, 1925-1997), "Old Time Cabin," H.- 8 in., W.- 10 in., Framed-US$325
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsPrifete Duffaut Haitian Oil on Board Painting Signed Framed ColorfulUS$300(8 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlice Lazard (American, 1873-1972) 'Sorrowing Black Man' Oil on BoardUS$100
May 26Whites Auctions CharlestonConstantine Makowsky /Konstantin Makovsky Three Cherubs Oil On BoardUS$50
May 29Adam's AuctioneersArthur Armstrong RHA (1924 - 1996) Heather and Rocks Oil on board 24 x 34cm (10 x 14”)€240
May 29Adam's AuctioneersArthur Armstrong RHA (1924 - 1996) Landscape on Inishmore Oil on board 45.5 x 61cm (18 x 24”)€400
May 29Adam's AuctioneersWilliam Crozier (1930-2011) Untitled Oil on board, 91 x 71.5cm (35¾ x 28'') Signed William€3,000