Sold2024Van Briggle Pottery Mulberry Art Nouveau Style VaseA small round vase in shades of dark purple, decorated with raised stylized foliate pattern. Van Briggle U.S.A. carved marking. Issued: Early 1900s Dimensions: 8"W x 4.75"H Manufacturer: Van Briggle PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Anna Van Briggle Colorado Springs Art Pottery PitcherIn brown and grey coloration. Artist signed "Anna Van Briggle" on bottom. Artist: Anna Van Briggle Dimensions: 3.5" W x 4" H Manufacturer: Anna Van Briggle Country of Origin: USASee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR VAN BRIGGLE ART POTTERY SQUIRREL BOOKENDS,PAIR VAN BRIGGLE ART POTTERY SQUIRREL BOOKENDS, BLUE/GREEN, WITH IMPRESSED VAN BRIGGLE MARK, 7"H X 4.5"W, SKU719.09See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Van Briggle Pottery Shell Planter and Peacock BookendMatte finish over mulberry coloration on hand crafted pieces. Van Briggle imprint mark on base. Largest piece: 8.5"L x 3.5"W x 4"H. Issued: c. 1920 Manufacturer: Van Briggle Country of Origin: UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Val St Lambert Crystal Bookend 1970 "Atlantis"Val St Lambert crystal bookend. Signed and dated 'Van Loo1970, Atlantis'. 6"H x 4"L x 3"W. Condition report: 1flea bite & chips on upper corner, top and bottom front. Please examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold2021SIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A CONSTRUCTIVISTSIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A CONSTRUCTIVIST SCULPTURE, "Shapes and Forms," CIRCA 1975, watercolor and gesso on wood. 13 3/4" x 13 3/4" Provenance: Personal Collection of Roy H. Van Horn, HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC RAWLS (American/Louisiana 1962-1991) A COLLAGE,MARC RAWLS (American/Louisiana 1962-1991) A COLLAGE, "The Two," 1986, mixed media on paper, signed and dated verso. 19 1/4" x 25 3/4" Provenance: Personal Collection of Roy H. Van Horn, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRAD JERNIGAN (American 1922-1994) A PAINTING, "PeasBRAD JERNIGAN (American 1922-1994) A PAINTING, "Peas and Carrots," gouache on paper, signed L/L, "JERNIGAN." 8 3/4" x 5 3/4" Provenance: Personal Collection of Roy H. Van Horn, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) AN OP ART COLOR THEORYSIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) AN OP ART COLOR THEORY PAINTING, 1972, watercolor on wood, verso signed and dated. 9 1/4" x 9 1/4" Provenance: Personal Collection of Roy H. Van Horn, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bay Area Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920sBay Area Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. Probably a student of Dirk van Erp or Agatha van Erp. 4.25"h x 3.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood, Niloak, Van Briggle Vases (4)Four (4) art pottery vases, variously designed and decorated with matte finish, including two Rookwood vases, a Niloak and a Van Briggle vase. [Tallest: 8" H x 4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Glass & Bronze Mounted Jewelry BoxDiamond pattern cut glass jewelry box bronze-mounted in the French style. Provenance: Estate of Monique Van Vooren. [3 1/2" H x 4" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019Seascape With Sailboats - O/CContinental school 19th century oil on canvas painting of sailboats on the sea, signed [J. Van H---] illegibly. [10 x 12 3/4 inches]. In good condition as with age; stretcher marks.See Sold Price
Sold20234pc Van Briggle Pottery Figures, Cats, Rabbit and ElephantFour whimsical animal figures in a light teal matte finish. One elephant, two kittens, one resting rabbit. The elephant is the tallest 4"L x 1.5"W x 3.25"H. Van Briggle Colorado Springs imprint to basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 Matchbox Models of Yesteryear Fire EnginesAll 1997, made in China. All with original boxes. Including 1948 Dodge Route Van Fire Fighter Support Truck, 1947 Citroen Type H Van, and more. 4 trucks pictures include COA. Includes display case.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Decorative Articles (6)Two silver plate oval box purses and four crystal articles (including paperweights, etc.). Provenance: Estate of Monique Van Vooren. [Larger box: 3" H x 4" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024LUCAS VAN LEYDEN (1494-1533)Etching of two figures, dated 1529 with backwards "L" upper center - w. 4.5 x h. 6.5 in. (sheet) Provenance: Items from a Westchester, NY estate Inventory Code: 1K-614See Sold Price
Sold2019Dirk van Erp - D'Arcy Gaw Hammered Copper Inkwell c1910Dirk van Erp - D'Arcy Gaw hammered copper square inkwell c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4" x 4" x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCAS VAN LEYDEN (1494-1533)Engraving on watermarked paper Signed in the plate - w. 4.25 x h. 6.5 in. (sheet) Provenance: A Greenwich, CT Estate Inventory Code: 6A-151See Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN STYLE MODERN PAINTED SECRETARY DESK w/ CHAIRFitted interior. Painted doors. Painted chair. Marked JB Van Sciver Co. 81 3/4"h. x 49 1/2"w. x 21 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leeuwenhoek Microscope ReplicaLeeuwenhoek Microscope ReplicaCased replica of a Leeuwenhoek Microscope. Microscope: 2.75". Case: 4.5"h x 2.5" squareAntonie van Leeuwenhoek is commonly known as "the Father of MicSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRINT , STUDY OF THREE MENAfter Rembrant Harmenszoon van Rijn (Netherlands, 1606-1669) 4"h x 3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph McCutcheon Enameled SignMotion Picture Livestock and Equipment 14725 Parthenia Van Nuys Calif. 7"H x 10 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage wood Buccaneers Fort in original boxVintage wood Buccaneers Fort, new in original box, by Papo, Le Toy Van, 10 1/4" x 15 3/4" x 13" h (260mm x 400mm x 335mm), no accessories, Condition; box has some wear, unassembled fort (still in cardSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn3pc 2007, 2008 and 2009-S Presidential Dollar Coin Sets NGC PF69 UCAMUS$10
BonhamsHendrik Jacobus Scholten (Dutch, 1824-1907) Interior of the City Hall in Haarlem 20 3/4 x 33in (...US$2,000
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEducational Book Set (2) - Dictionary & MathematicsUS$20
JG AutographsThomas Carlyle - American Clergyman & Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVan Clief Gold, Platinum and Diamond Ribbon Spray BroochUS$1,000