Sold2021Pair of Majolica Polychrome Decorated Vessels,Pair of Majolica Polychrome Decorated Vessels, Albarello and Castel Durante, cylindrical form depicting figures and animals in a landscape, one inscribed Grana Solis (worn), the other inscribed Sy DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Majolica Polychrome Decorated Pottery Plaque,Italian Majolica Polychrome Decorated Pottery Plaque, mid 16th century, probably Castel Durante, circular, depicting two figures in antique dress, chipped edge, diameter 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER W/ MUSICAL TROPHIESItalian tin-glazed earthenware charger, in the style of Castel Durante, central portrait of a woman, surrounded by musical trophies and portraits of four male figures, fitted with wire for hanging atSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRAND TOUR RIGHETTI WORKSHOP LAOCOON BRONZE GROUP 1811Laocoon and His Sons Attacked by Serpents 1811 A fine bronze group in dark brown patina with the inscription FR. RIGHETTI. ET. FIL. FEC ROM 1811 in the casting along one side. This particular mark difSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Duncan Phyfe (Attr) Grecian Taste SofaRare recamier or Grecian taste sofa attributed to the workshop of Duncan Phyfe, New York City, ca. 1805, with brass-nailed black horsehair upholstery within mahogany reeded frame and scrolling reededSee Sold Price
Sold2022YŪI WORKSHOP (ACTIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY) A Large Inlaid-Bronze VaseMeiji era (1868-1912), la...YŪI WORKSHOP (ACTIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY) A Large Inlaid-Bronze Vase Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th century The tapering ovoid body worked in iro-e takazōgan and hirazōgan with a roosteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Della Robbia (Italian, 1399/1400-1482): A glazed terracotta armorial roundel Floren...Workshop of Della Robbia (Italian, 1399/1400-1482): A glazed terracotta armorial roundel Florence, early 16th century the sculpted tondo centred by a coat of arms on a blue Tuscan shield, within a wreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of FRANÇOIS HYACINTHE RIGAUD (Perpignan, 1659-1743). "Portrait of Marie Casimira". Oil onAtelier of FRANÇOIS HYACINTHE RIGAUD (Perpignan, 1659-1743). "Portrait of Marie Casimira. Oil on canvas. Size: 130 x 104 cm. The psychological capture of deep character in the look, the point of vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vatican Workshop micro mosaic plaque of "Raphael".Vatican Workshop micro mosaic plaque of "Raphael". Framed early 20th century. A letter accompanying this and the mosaic of Christ, lot 374 also in this sale, states the plaques came from the Vatican MSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Attic red-figure lekythos Attributed to the Workshop of Brygos, circa 490-470 B.C.An Attic red-figure lekythos Attributed to the Workshop of Brygos, circa 490-470 B.C. Depicting a bearded man with a fillet in his hair and wearing a himation, he leans on a knobbly staff holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare early workshop of Raphael Old Master painting Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546)Superb and rare possible workshop of Raphael painting. This work is possibly by his pupil Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546) Additional detailed research compiled in the early 80s. X-raySee Sold Price
Sold2015WORKSHOP OF CLAUDE MONET OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS,WORKSHOP OF CLAUDE MONET OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, APPROX 16" X 19" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani"Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani" Sculpture. Manufacture of SocietàCeramica Italiana, Laveno, 1956. White-glazed strong earthenware. MarkeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithographUS$250
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJoos van Cleve (1485 Kleve - 1540 Antwerp) (workshop), Christ and John the Baptist as children, 16th€6,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsLeonard Limosin (1505-1577) and workshop: A rare enamel plaque with the portrait of the Roman€16,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLudovico Santillana Murano Glass Venini Cannette Vase Signed Antique ArtworkUS$500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COLORFUL MEZUZAH COVER BY ZVEZDIN’S WORKSHOP. Israel, modern. Made of porcelain and brass.US$50