Sold2022TONY BERLANT (B. 1941) Jasmine 21-88, 1988TONY BERLANT (B. 1941) Jasmine 21-88, 1988 found metal collage on plywood with steel brads 8 1/2 x 7 3/8 x 6 1/8 in. 21.6 x 18.7 x 15.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance L.A. Louver, Venice, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant (b. 1941): Untitledfound metal collage on plywood with steel brads unsigned 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 x 6 in. (21.6 x 18.4 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Berlant, UntitledTony Berlant Untitled 1978mixed media assemblage, resin, wood base 30.5 h × 18.75 w × 15 d in (77 × 48 × 38 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold20214 1/8" Sedalia. Clay Co, MO. Broad first stage example.4 1/8" Sedalia. Clay Co, MO. Broad first stage example. Thin, very well made. Ex-Robert Lee. Putty G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Berlant, Boy ScientistTony Berlant Boy Scientist found metal collage with steel brads on wood 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Provenance: David Stuart Gallery, Los Angeles | Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Berlant (American, B. 1941) Lucky at LoveTony Berlant (American, B. 1941) Lucky at Love (#16-1994) (A Pair of Cubes). Found metal assemblage on wood with steel brads. Provenance: Klein Art Works, Chicago Each: 5" x 5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant, collage, 1994Tony Berlant, collage, 1994, Anthony Hanna Berlant (American, b. 1941), "Idolita (#28-1994)", found metal on plywood, on rotating stand, 10"h x 10"l x 10"w (sculpture), 14"squ (stand) Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Tony Berlant, "Assemblage"Abstract punched tin in polychrome. (California, b. 1941) Inscribed on verso "Berlant." 45-1/2"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Berlant (American, B. 1941) Skystone (#14-1994) (ATony Berlant (American, B. 1941) Skystone (#14-1994) (A Cube). Found metal assemblage on wood with steel brads. Provenance: Klein Art Works, Chicago 6" x 6" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023TONY BERLANT Untitled (Cube).TONY BERLANT Untitled (Cube). Printed tin collage with steel brads on wood and plaster cube, circa 1965. 200x200x200 mm; 7¾x7¾x7¾ inches. Provenance: Acquired from Bianchini Gallery, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Berlant, Cantonese broochTony Berlant Cantonese brooch 1993mixed media, metal and enameled metal, wood 3.75 h x 2.625 w x .125 d in (10 x 7 x 0 cm) box: 2.375 h x 5.5 w x 5 d in (6 x 14 x 13 cm) Incised signature,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Berlant(California, born 1941) A Page from Her Diary, 1968, printed metal, nails, wood, 6 in. square cube Provenance: Property from the Estate of John Hughes, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant American, b. 1941 Untitled (Cube)Tony Berlant American, b. 1941 Untitled (Cube) Found metal collage with steel brads on wood 8 x 8 x 8 inches (20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 inches) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant, Bird Song 60, metal collage on plywoodTONY BERLANT (American, b. 1941), "Birdsong," No. 60, 1992, metal collage on plywood with steel brads, (approximate dimensions - plywood: 27 1/4 x 25 inches); titled, signed, and dated verso, galley lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Berlant Metal LithographLithograph on metal by Tony Berlant, 1994. Signed. Numbered: 194/250.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Berlant, UntitledTony Berlant Untitled 1962mixed media on board 25.75 h × 24 w in (65 × 61 cm) Signed to verso 'Berlant'. Provenance: Collection of Joni Gordon | Thence by dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pin, Tony BerlantTony Berlant (American, b.1941), "UFO," 1995, mixed media on metal pin, signed, titled, and dated verso, overall: 3.5"h x 2.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Berlant (b. 1941) CalifornianUNTITLED, 1989, color print on sheet metal, signed and dated in ink, numbered 64/250, sheet 13 x 35", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Berlant (b. 1941) AmericanVENICE ART WALK, 1994, color print on metal sheet, signed in marker lower right, sheet 34 ¼ x 34”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant (b. 1941) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1989, color print on sheet metal, signed and dated and numbered 39/250 in marker, published by LACMA, sheet 13 x 35”, frame 14 x 36”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Berlant (two)Extended Ecstasy, L.A. Louver, 1999, catalogue; Tony Berlant, Louver Gallery, NY, 1990, catalogue.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Painted Wood Surrealist Clock Height of firstAmerican Painted Wood Surrealist Clock depicting a single eye with matching pendulum, together with the Roman numerals for a clock face Height of first 18 1/4 x width 22 inches Estimate $100-200 PropeSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Armorial Porcelain Plates 18 & 19 C2 Chinese Armorial Porcelain Plates, the first 18 century armorial plate with the motto "Merit and Posess", the arms possibly of Bluett, the second 19 Century Rose Medallion With the arms of BlatchforSee Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (40+) 2000 Pokemon Rocket Rare Version Cards W/ Dark Blastoise #20/82 & 1999 Pokemon JungleUS$55(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTony Bradley 2017-18 Panini Prizm Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed RC JazzUS$10
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMichael Cooper, Unique and Important Soapbox Derby CarUS$26,000
4 days LeftLeland LittleErté (French, 1892-1990), L'Orientale / Selection of the Heart (Two Works)US$50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, 18/19TH CENTURY. The first decorated with coastal£35(1 bid)