Sold2020Alfred Egerton Cooper (British, 1883-1974)Alfred Egerton Cooper (British, 1883-1974) Untitled (Portrait of King Tutankhamen) oil on canvas signed A. E. Cooper (lower right) 77 x 44 inches. Property from the Collection of Nathan Johnson, MilwaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yolanda (20th Century) Village, 1974YOLANDA (UNIDENTIFIED 20TH CENTURY ARTIST) UNTITLED, VILLAGE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED AND DATED 1974 24” X 36” 24.25” X 36.5” WITH FRAME Good condition Provenance: Anthony "Tony" Stoner CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yolanda (20th Century) Village, 1974YOLANDA (UNIDENTIFIED 20TH CENTURY ARTIST) UNTITLED, VILLAGE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED AND DATED 1974 24” X 36” 25” X 37” WITH FRAME Good condition Provenance: Anthony "Tony" Stoner Collection andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rigo Schmidt (b. 1974, German)"Untitled (Rhino)," 2006 Oil and acrylic on canvas Signed, dated, and inscribed verso: Rigo Schmidt / 04-05/2006 / O.T. (Nashorn) 9.5" H x 12" W Provenance: Chung King Project, Los Angeles, CA TSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Ivey ''Untitled'' 1974 MonotypeWilliam Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) ''Untitled'' 1974 Monotype on Paper affixed to Board 13''x17'' Image. Signed and dated lower left. Gilt period framing 15.5''x19.5''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony King American, b. 1944 Red and Blue Triangle, 1969Tony King American, b. 1944 Red and Blue Triangle, 1969 Signed and dated King '69 on the reverse Acrylic and casein on shaped canvas 31 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (80.6 x 92 cm) Provenance: O.K. Harris, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024William King, UntitledWilliam King Untitled vinyl and wood 72.25 h x 49.25 w x 23 d in (184 x 125 x 58 cm) Provenance: Collection of A. Aladar Marberger Literature: William KinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Howard Hunt, Untitled, 1974Richard Howard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1974 lithograph signed in pencil lower edge BFK Rives France blindstamp lower left inscribed Lakeside II Artist's Reference #RH 219LS 22 1/8" x 29 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Reitz (American, 1929-2014) Untitled, 1974Don Reitz (American, 1929-2014) Untitled, 1974 black glazed pottery signed Reitz '74 on base. Height 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Linda Okazaki (American, b.1947) Untitled, 1974Linda Okazaki (American, b.1947) Untitled, 1974, oil on canvas, verso signed and dated. Framed. Size: 35'' x 35'', 89 x 89 cm (stretcher); 36.5'' x 36.5'', 93 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony King (American, b. 1944) Map: Spirit of 76, 1972Tony King (American, b. 1944) Map: Spirit of 76, 1972 acrylic and newspaper on canvas signed T. King, titled and dated (verso) 84 x 96 inches. Property from a Private Art Collection Literature: Otto GSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN MANUEL CASTRILLÓN Madrid (1929) / (2015) "Untitled", 1974Patinated bronze sculpture on marble base. Signed and dated. With foundry stamp "E. Capa cast Madrid".. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICENTE LARREA Bilbao (1934) "Untitled", 1974BronzeSigned and dated on the lower side. 31 x 30 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph A. Burlini, Untitled, 1974Joseph A. Burlini (American, b. 1937) Untitled, 1974 steel, walnut and black acrylic (base) signed and dated 22 3/4"h x 15 1/2"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1974,Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1974, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, 26.5" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony King Lintel II 1972 Signed Silkscreen FramedFor your consideration is a festive geometric shaped serigraph titled Lintel II 1972 with an annotation 72/120 and signed by Tony King. Dimensions: 14.25h x 44w (framed). In excellent condition. TonySee Sold Price
Sold2024LC King (Untitled) Signed Original OilArtist: LC King Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 28 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LC King (Untitled) Signed Original OilArtist: LC King Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 28 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Morrell, Untitled, 1974(American, 1923-2013), oil on board, signed l.r.c., verso inscribed "to the collection of our good friends and artists Mr. and Mrs. Wendel Clinedinst" Overall: 17"h x 20-1/2"w Sight: 9-3/4"h x 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Youngerman. Untitled. 1974.Youngerman, Jack (American, b.1926). Untitled. 1974. Serigraph. Edition 63 of 150. Signed, dated, and editioned in pencil, l.l. Framed: 32 1/2" x 32 1/2" Condition: Under acrylic, not examined out ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySHEREE HOVESPIAN (IRANIAN/AMERICAN B. 1974), UNTITLED (56 FROM THE HAPTIC WONDER SERIES), 2012£100
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySHEREE HOVSEPIAN (IRANIAN/AMERICAN B. 1974), UNTITLED (COLUMN)£150