Sold2023ANTIQUE TOP HAT IN CASEANTIQUE TOP HAT IN LEATHER CASE. WITH LID. HAT MARKED LINCOLN BENNETT & CO. WEAR TO CASE.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VINTAGE GENT'S HAT LOT, PLUS ACCESSORY BRUSHLot of (3) Early 20th c. Men's Hats, in boxes, incl: Lincoln Bennett & Co., London (B. Williams & Son, Birkenhead - retailer) silk top hat, interior opening: 8" x 6 1/2", in a worn leather case with tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Lock & Co. Beaver Made Top Hat, LondonAntique top hat made of black toned beaver fur marked on interior, Lock & co. Hatters, St James Street, London. Black fur throughout with velvet band around the hat. Approx 6.5 inches tall and 2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Leather Box w Victorian Top HatAntique Victorian Velour gentlemans top hat labeled Brooks Brothers Madison Ave. & 44th street New York, an English Made hat by Herbert Johnson from New Bond Street , LONDON. Top hat has leather and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beaver Brand Top Hat, made by Dobbs & CoBeaver Brand Top Hat, made by Dobbs & Co. Sold by Knapp - Felt Co. New York (excellent condition)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Wallpaper Hat Box with Beaver Skin Top Hat.Antique Wallpaper Hat Box with Beaver Skin Top Hat. Made by A. Boas & Co., Reading, PA. Box measures 8-1/2"h. x 14-1/4"w. x 12-1/4"d. Condition: Box is good with wear and breaks. Hat is very good withSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERBERT JOHNSON LONDON BOXED BEAVER & SILK TOP HATEnglish gentleman's top hat, Herbert Johnson, New Bond Street, London, likely felted beaver with silk-lined interior, personalized GHK, housed storage box, wear to exterior of box, box: approx 11.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2016Collapsible top hat : A Lock & Co. hatter St James'Collapsible top hat : A Lock & Co. hatter St James' street London opera hat.( size 7 1/2'')See Sold Price
Sold2017PEMBERTON of LONDON TOP HAT w/ DOBBS NY BOXNew Old Stock vintage Top Hat made by Pemberton of London. Comes in original Dobbs New York box. Like new. 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LINCOLN BENNET & CO. Vintage Top Hat12.3/8" long, 10" wide, 5.5" tallinside 8.1/4" x 6.1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage fashion accessories : Four assorted hatsVintage fashion accessories : Four assorted hats comprising two bowler hats by Lincoln Bennett, and Lombard London; a grey felt top hat by Moss Bros, and a collapsible top hat (4)See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Dr Harris St James Badger Shaving BrushVintage DR. Harris & Co. St. James St. Badger Hair Shaving Brush, in box from Taylor of Old Bond Street, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bakelite Wood Dog with Top Hat Pin/BroochEst. $ 100 - 200 Vintage Bakelite Wood Dog with Top Hat Pin/Brooch. Red Bakelite dog head with carved wood top hat. Missing pin assembly. 2.5 inches by 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE ENGLISH VICTORIAN WOODEN POST BOXA magnificent Victorian English post box by W. Thornhill & Co., 144 New Bond Street. The hinged cover with a long slot at the top is lockable with a key. At the front there is a rectangular glass windSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Asian Fisherman SculptureEst. $ 100 - 150 Bronze Asian Fisherman Sculpture. Unmarked. Bronze is from 11.75 (top of hat) to 7.25 base inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Leather Top Hat CaseLate 19th or early 20th century leather top hat case, monogrammed "W. B.", with top hat mold, small "Dobbs & Co." cushion, and "F. R. Tripler & Co." felt brush, 11" H x 18" W x 14" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Vintage Top Hats.Includes a Lock & Co Hatters black sheared fur top hat in leather carry case with fitted interior - label to underside of hat, "Lock & Co Hatters, St. James's Street London". Accompanied by a monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine men's beaver felt top hat in leather case made byHerbert Johnson 38 Bond St. London for Brooks Brothers Madison Ave. NY with initials inside of "AWB" (Arthur Walker Bingham)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jolly “N” with Top HatMade by John Harper CO. Ltd. Willenhall, England - Circa 1920See Sold Price
Sold2021Lock & Co. Collapsible Top HatLock & Co. Collapsible Opera Top Hat, Label on interior reads "Lock & Co. Hatters St. James' Street London; used condition, wear/worn, few holes, tears in lining, measures 6 1/2" high x 12 1/2" long xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Naval Militia Bi-Corn Hat c.19th CenturyNaval Militia Bi-Corn Hat c. 19th Century. Made by McVicker & Middleton Diplomatic Tailors 16 Clifford Street Bond Street W. Dimensions: 17.5" X 7"Provenance: Albany, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Crow Figural Easel Back Advertising SignVintage advertising sign; thermoplastic "Old Crow" penguin with top hat, glasses and cane; cardboard easel back; Kentucky Whiskies, The Old Crow Distillery Co., Frankfort, KY; approx. 14 1/2"W, 30"H;See Sold Price
Sold2023Hepplewhite Style Sewing CabinetHepplewhite style four drawer chest sewing cabinet with lift top. Made by The Caswell-Runyan Co. Huntingdon, Ind. The Perfect Sewing Cabinets Trade-mark. 18"w x 13"d x 26.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lock & Co Hatters Beaver Top Hat in Fitted Leather CaseLock & Co Hatters Beaver Top Hat in Fitted Leather Case. Made for Brooks Bros. NY. Size: 14 x 14 x 13See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsBeaded Top Hat with Eagle Button. Hat made by Amos B. Chase of Lynn Mass. Est. 1830.US$14(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 5/8" Double Cupped Discoidal, Bennett CIA, found in Lincoln Co., Missouri, Ex Walter PodporaUS$10
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBotero Inspired Large Archangel With Hat Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 16" x 12"US$1,050
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Allsopp & Allsopp Art Deco Platinum Jade & Diamond NecklaceUS$1,000(1 bid)