Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold20184 MPC PROMOS1974 Vega, missing rear bumper, 1975 Pontiac Firebird, rear bumper broken, 1972 Gran Torino, 1972 Impala, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021LUDMIL SISKOV Study NR 18.Study NR 18. Oil on canvas . Cm 38,00 x 32,00. Exhibition L'Approdo Gallery, Torino 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2021(15) MARVEL DRACULAR COMICS #1 & #2 GIANT1972 #4, 5, 1973 #8, 9, #10 FIRST BLADE KEY, #12, #13, #14, 1974 #16, #17, #20, #22, #23See Sold Price
Sold2020ROLEX early 18k gold gents wristwatch Day-DateROLEX early 18k yellow gold gents wristwatch Oyster Perpetual Day-Date, self winding, Switzerland around 1965, reference 1803, including 18k yellow gold jubilee-bracelet from 4/1972 with deployant claSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICO MAGISTRETTI Una lampada da terraVICO MAGISTRETTI Una lampada da terra "Giunone" per ARTEMIDE, 1970. Ferro tubolare verniciato, alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 210. Letteratura: Ottagono 25 (giugno 1972), p. 4 catalogo Artemide 1973, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mapplethorpe, Self Portrait, Samuel WagstaffRobert Mapplethorpe Self Portrait and Samuel Wagstaff 1972Polaroid image: 4.5 h x 3.5 w in (11 x 9 cm) sheet: 5.25 h x 4.25 w in (13 x 11 cm) Provenance: Christie's, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertozzi & Casoni, Minimi avanziFirmata e datata sulla base, Ceramica policroma, W. 54 - D. 34 - H. 18 Cm, Bertozzi & Casoni. Nulla è come appare. Forse, Allemandi & C. Editore, Torino, 2008, s.p. (ill.), 5 luglio - 2 settembre 2See Sold Price
Sold2022"PEONIES" SGND J.B. SOUTER, OIL / BOARD JOHN BULLOCH SOUTER (1890-1972) (11 3/4" X 15 1/2")"PEONIES" SGND J.B. SOUTER, OIL / BOARD JOHN BULLOCH SOUTER (1890-1972) (11 3/4" X 15 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2023Sandu Darie (Romanian /Cuban, 1908-1991). A mixed media, Collage wood sculpture.Sandu Darie (Romanian /Cuban, 1908-1991). A mixed media, Collage wood sculpture. Titled, ESPACIO RITMICO # 4 , Circa 1972 i with COA from Pedro De ORAA. DIMENSIONS :Height: 15 inch / 38 cm Length: 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023[MUSIC]. Poster promoting the George Jones and Tammy Wynette Show at the State Fair in Billings,[MUSIC]. Poster promoting the George Jones and Tammy Wynette Show at the State Fair in Billings, Montana. Oklahoma City, OK: Colorcraft Poster Co., [1972].13 3/4 x 22 in. poster printed on cardstock (See Sold Price
Sold2020CZWIKLITZER, Chirstophe. Suprematisme de NadiaCZWIKLITZER, Chirstophe. Suprematisme de Nadia Khodossievitch-Leger. Paris: Editions Art-C.C., 1972.† 13 1/4 x 10 inches, 235pp. Numerous in-text illustrations. Original publisher's cloth. TradeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARTIER-BRESSON, Henri (1908-2004). The Face of Asia.CARTIER-BRESSON, Henri (1908-2004). The Face of Asia. New York: The Viking Press, 1972. 11 1/4 x 8 inches, 207pp. Numerous photographic reproductions. Original black cloth lettered in silver. FIRST EDSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) CTA-102 POS GOLD 1972VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) CTA-102 POS GOLD 1972 signé et numéroté 4/4 sur une étiquette au revers bois peint en relief signed and numbered 4/4 on a label affixed to the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jiro Yoshihara (1905-1972) GouacheGouache on white wove paper, abstract (circle), attributed* to Jiro Yoshihara (1905-1972). Signed. 12 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Removed from frame for inspection and post-auction shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Vincent Brewer (1883-1971)Edward Vincent Brewer (MN./N.Y. 1883-1971), original Cream Of Wheat illustration. Oil on canvas. Artist applied face. Ex: Kraft Food Collection / Morton Grove Ill.. 21 1/4" x 30 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023John Lennon Signed Self Images Drawing Dated 1972Exceptional John Lennon Signed 8x10 Drawing of 4 Self Images, Dated 1972, Framed Masterfully. We're exceptionally pleased to present a uniquely intimate piece of memorabilia from one of the most influSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Mint and Proof Set AssortmentUS Mint and Proof Set Assortment (308) sets including (173) Proof sets from (7) 1968, (26) 1969, (2) 1970, (12) 1971, (12) 1972, (8) 1973, (7) 1974, (4) 1978, (9) 1979, (8) 1980, (5) 1981, 1982, (5) 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore 3x$25 1972 PMGSingapore $25, (1972), orchids, serial nos. A/4 838127 to 129, 3 consecutive notes, the serial no. A/4 838128 graded PMG Gem UNC66EPQ, all others graded PMG Gem UNC65EPQ. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2020CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Calder Autobiographie.CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Calder Autobiographie. Jean Davidson, translator. [Paris]: Maeght Editeur, 1972. 11 x 11 1/4 inches, 209pp. 3 original lithographs, numerous illustrations. Original redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Price, Untitled (Cup)Ken Price Untitled (Cup) c. 1972glazed ceramic 3.5 h × 4.75 w × 3.5 d in (9 × 12 × 9 cm) Sold with contact sheet and two photographs of the choreographer and actress ToSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL "Le Village Blue" 4/4 SignedMARC CHAGALL (Russian born worked in France 1887-1985) Le Village Bleu Lithograph printed in colors. circa 1972 Image: 15 x 12 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Marc ChagallInscribed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Daley, Vertical Floor PotWilliam Daley, Vertical Floor Pot USA, 1972 Unglazed stoneware Signed and dated to underside: "Daley 1972" H: 28, W: 19 1/4, D: 17 1/4 in. Literature Ruth Fine, William Daley: Ceramic Artist (2013), pSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN - Femlin Has a Club - Ink drawing on paperArtist: LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Title: "Femlin Has a Club". Medium: Ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1972. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/4 x 8 1/2 in. (184 x 216 mm).See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Bracciale “Ditirambo?? in diamanti, cirio - diamond “dithyramb?? bracelet, cirio€6,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 80 Billings Region and Divisions Employee TimetablesUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR 31 Illinois/Iowa/Dubuque/Chicago Division Employee TimetablesUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR-32 LaCrosse/Twin City/Aberdeen/Milw Division Employee TimetablesUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian Pacific/CP Rail Employee Timetable Lot 1970-1972US$5
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 36 Spokane/Pacific Div/Seattle Region Employee TimetablesUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsWillem De Kooning - Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the KeyboardUS$4,400
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Vote For Bob Lamkin & Percival Duffin's Salt & Pepper ShakersUS$1
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Signed Artists Proof Bobby Orr Boston Bruins Hall of Fame EtchingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 20 Portland Division/Portland Region Employee TimetablesUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersChicago Radium Products Radon-izer Stoneware Water JugUS$80(4 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - A House on a Hill, Hollywood, CA - Original vintage photogravureUS$600