Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Amazon (Amazone). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952 Limited to an edition of 1500. Atelier Mourlot. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Ballets, Fantaisie Nautique et Japonaise. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower left. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Travail sur le Panneau. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952 Limited to an edition of 1500. Atelier Mourlot. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). (Ballets, Fantaisie Nautique et Japonaise) (Ballets, Nautical and Japanese Fantasy). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Entering the Track (Entree en Piste). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate, upper right. LimiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). The Nice Young Lady (Elle est gentille la demoiselle). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate,See Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). The Nice Young Lady (Elle est gentille la demoiselle). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate,See Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Horse and Monkey Trained (Cheval et Singe Dresses). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Haute Ecole - The Spanish Walk (Haute Ecole - Le aps Espagnol). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). The Dog Trainer (Dressuer de Chiens). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower right Limited toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). High School Rider - the Salute (Ecuyere de haute ecole- la salut). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). High School Rider - pointing (Ecuyere de haute ecole- Le pointage). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). A Small Horse and a Fox Terrier (Un Petit cob et un Fox Terrier). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952 Limited to an ediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Behind the Scenes (Dans les Coulisses). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952 Limited to an edition of 1500. AtelieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Horses in Freedom (Chevaux en liberte). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in the plate, upper right. LiSee Sold Price
2024Toulouse Lautrec 1946 Color Lithograph GOLDEN MASCARON LODGE Signed FramedToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). The Box with the Gilded Mask (La Loge au mascaron dore). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Year: 1946. Signed in the plate, upper right. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAUTREC 1946 Color Lithograph "Yvette Guilbert Singing" FRAMED SignedToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Yvette Guilbert Signing Bruants Song (A Menilmontant, De Bruant). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original.Year: 1946. Signed in the plate, upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER LAID DOWN TOAFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER LAID DOWN TO BOARD, 1968, H 46" W 31.5" (IMAGE) AMBASSADEURS: ARISTIDE BRUANT Danish museum edition marked at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), EllesHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Elleslithograph in colors on thin cream wove paper, frontispiece, 1896, sheet bears stamp of publisher, Gustave Pellet, at lower right, printed text reads "See Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE LithographOriginal Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901), LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE, Lithograph printed in colors, 1896, Wittrock's C of D, on wove paper, (commissioned by Jane Avril, Paris) MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) May Belfort, 1946 Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-LSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Henri Toulouse-Lautrec lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Le Secret'' (Wittrock 130) & ''Floreal'' (Wittrock 134)- 2 crayon lithographs on wove paper, edition of 150 published in 1935, tape residue along top edSee Sold Price
324 Lots AwayKCM Galleries1946 LAUTREC Color Lithograph Mademoiselle Eglantine's Troupe FRAMED SIGNEDUS$330
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...US$600(2 bids)
137 Lots AwayKCM Galleries1965 Joan MIRO ORIGINAL Color Lithograph Peintures sur Cartons FramedUS$750
348 Lots AwayKCM Galleries1965 JOAN MIRO Original Color Lithograph Peintures sur Cartons FramedUS$800