Sold2021Max Gottschalk lounge chairMax Gottschalk (1909-2005) lounge chair Tucson, Arizona, circa 1965 enameled steel, aluminum, original leather unmarked unsigned 28 1/2"w x 26"d x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Cabat & Erni Cabat Feelie porcelain vaseRose Cabat (1914-2015) & Erni Cabat (1914-1994) Feelie porcelain vase in shades of blue and green-gray Tucson, Arizona, circa 1997 matte glazed ceramic painted artist's marks 3 3/8"dia x 4 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rose Cabat Feelie vaseRose Cabat (1914-2015) Feelie vase Tucson, Arizona, circa 1980 glazed ceramic signed 2 3/4"dia x 2 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rose Cabat Feelie vaseRose Cabat (1914-2015) Feelie vase Tucson, Arizona, circa 1980 glazed ceramic signed 3"dia x 3 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED EISENSTAEDT, “Saguaro National Monument near Tucson Arizona.” 1938,ALFRED EISENSTAEDT, “Saguaro National Monument near Tucson Arizona.” 1938, printed 1885 in TIME LIFE photo lab. 9 x 12 inch image on an 11 x 14 inch sheet. Signed in pen on lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Everett Lloyd Bryant Desert Scene & Cactus GouacheEverett Lloyd Bryant (1864-1945); Desert Scene with Cactus; California, Arizona or Nevada circa 1930's; watercolor or gouache on paper or board signed lower right corner recto; framed to the edges. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Lloyd Wright & Warren McArthur side tableFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) & Warren McArthur (1885-1961) for Biltmore Hotel side table Phoenix, Arizona, circa 1927 enameled steel, iron unmarked 35 1/2"w x 31"d x 28"h Provenance: Important PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sarouk Wool RugA Sarouk Wool Rug Circa 1910 24 feet 6 inches x 13 feet 6 inches. Property from the Collection of Malcom Napkin, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willard Page Painting - Catalina Mountains, 1930sWillard J. Page (American, 1885-1958), oil on board, "Catalina Mountains, Tucson, Arizona", ca. 1930s to 1940s CE. Monogrammed on the lower left in black. A beautiful landscape painting that capturesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chippendale Mahogany Slant-Front DeskA Chippendale Mahogany Slant-Front Desk Circa 1810 Height 40 x width 38 x depth 21 inches. Property from the Collection of Malcom Napkin, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Regency Mahogany Dressing MirrorA Regency Mahogany Dressing Mirror Circa 1820 Height 23 x width 20 x depth 9 inches. Property from the Collection of Malcom Napkin, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Staffordshire Ceramic Figure Depicting Robert BurnsA Staffordshire Ceramic Figure Depicting Robert Burns Circa 1860 inscribed Robt. Burns on the base. Height 13 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Malcom Napkin, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Grand Union Soaps Advertising CalendarA Grand Union Soaps Advertising Calendar Circa 1904 38 x 10 inches. Property from the Collection of Retta Park, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Arizona Cactus Lampprobably circa 1930s, saguaro cactus, shade with vertical struts, resting on a tree form base with square platform, base height 31 in., shade 20 in. diameter Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Lloyd Wright (1868-1959) & Warren McArthurFrank Lloyd Wright (1868-1959) & Warren McArthur (1885-1961) Arizona Biltmore Side table Iron and painted steel Creation date: circa 1920 H 43,5×L 62×P 61 cm Provenance: created for the BiltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Sartelle (American, 1885-1955) Oil On Canvas Desert LandscapeDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Herbert Sartelle (American, 1885-1955) depicting a desert landscape with cacti and mountains. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: Mid 20th century ORIGIN: American DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Sartelle (American, 1885-1955) Oil On Canvas Desert LandscapeDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Herbert Sartelle (American, 1885-1955) depicting a desert landscape with cacti and mountains. Signed "H. Sartelle" at lower right. CIRCA: Mid 20th century ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1885 RJ Horner 60"Winged Griffin Mahogany Extension Dining Table with 8 Leaves. When allCirca 1885 RJ Horner 60"Winged Griffin Mahogany Extension Dining Table with 8 Leaves. When all leaves in the table 14 '2" when non extended 60". Refinished condition. Found in Mt curve area of Mpls.See Sold Price
Sold2015Edmond Tetard, Silver Samovar, France, circa 1885950 silver, wrought, chased and mounted, ivory France, circa 1880 Edmond Tetard - Silversmith, active in Paris (1880-1903) Body and burner with French Minerve standard mark and marker’s mark ModestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester Arabesque floral and gilt ewer, circa 1885. Elaborately decorated with floral andRoyal Worcester Arabesque floral and gilt ewer, circa 1885. Elaborately decorated with floral and gilt pattern, raised neck with lid and removable dragon from spout. Incised mark and printed mark numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Half Tester Bed, Circa 1885.Victorian Half Tester Bed, De Young Headboard, Sideboards, & Footboard, Maple & Redwood, ca 1885, With gold foliate brocade fabric canopy, the headboard having two coffered panels with gadrooned bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School Untitled, circa 1885American SchoolUntitled, circa 1885oil on canvas22 1/4 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015CIRCA 1885 FRENCH PAIR OF FIGURAL NEW POST LIGHTSCIRCA 1885 FRENCH PAIR OF FIGURAL NEW POST LIGHTS BRONZED SPELTER, PATINATED AND GUILD WITH AUTHENTIC ORIGINAL LEFT AND RIGHT FACING MAIDENS IN CLASSICAL REVIVAL STYLE - 42 INCHES HIGH - MARKET VALUESee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Pinedo signed Orientalist bronze, circa 1885Orientalist bronze by Emile Pinedo (French, 1840-1916), titled 'Arabe en Marche,' circa 1885, depicting an Arab man dressed in a turban and robe with a knife tucked into a sash at his waist, with hisSee Sold Price
FeaturedSep 28Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique Suite of Micromosiac and Malachite Jewelry, circa 1885US$5,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Set of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "English King" Pattern Spoons Circa 1885US$250
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Japonisme" Vase with Moth, Decorated by Matthew A. DalyUS$450
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupShenandoah Valley Glazed Redware Flower Pot.US$60(2 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Charles Parker Company Aesthetic Movement Newel Post LampUS$500
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED AMARANTH AND PARTRIDGE WOOD CENTRE TABLE AFTER THE MODEL BY ADAM WEISWEILERÂŁ7,000
5 days LeftEldred'sCARLETON EUGENE WATKINS AND ISAIAH TABER (New York/California, 1829-1916, andUS$750
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseW. EUGENE SMITH Stamped GELATIN SILVER PRINT Time Magazine METROPOLITAN OPERAUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Guillaume Grohe Signed Louis XVI Engraved Figural Commode CabinetUS$6,000