Sold2016TOVE AND EDVARD KINDT-LARSEN Twelve dining chairsTOVE KINDT-LARSEN (1906 - 1994);EDVARD KINDT-LARSEN (1901 - 1982);THORALD MADSEN;Twelve dining chairs, Denmark, 1960s; Rosewood, teak, leather; All with brass manufacturer labels; 32" x 19" x 20 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2020Tove & Edvard Kindt-Larsen (Danish, 1906-1994 andTove & Edvard Kindt-Larsen (Danish, 1906-1994 and 1901-1982)Three-seat Sofa, Thorald Madsens, Denmark, circa 1960Teak, wool Frame with applied brass tag: "Thorald Madsens Snedkeni København", frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDVARD & TOVE KINDT-LARSEN Fireside chairEDVARD KINDT-LARSEN (1901 - 1982) TOVE KINDT-LARSEN (1906 - 1994) GUSTAV BERTELSEN & CO. Fireside chair, Denmark, 1950s Cherry, upholstery Unmarked 28" x 27 1/2" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Edvard & Tove Kindt-Larsen armchairEdvard Kindt-Larsen (1901-1982) & Tove Kindt-Larsen (1906–1994) for Gustav Bertelsen & Co. armchair Denmark, 1950s teak, leather metal disk label and branded mark 'Made in Denmark' 24 1/2"w x 20See Sold Price
Sold2015TOVE AND EDVARD KINDT-LARSEN Fireside lounge chairARNE JACOBSEN (1902 - 1971) EDVARD KINDT-LARSEN (1901 - 1982) GUSTAV BERTELSEN & CO. Fireside lounge chair, Denmark, 1950s Cherry, upholstery Unmarked 27" x 27 1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tove & Edvard Kindt Larsen, 'Fireplace' Lounge ChairTove & Edvard Kindt Larsen 'Fireplace' lounge chair, ca. 1939 Teak, leather. Produced by Gustav Bertelsen, Denmark. Original leather.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kindt-Larsen, Fireplace armchairs, pairEdvard and Tove Kindt-Larsen Fireplace armchairs, pair Gustav Bertelsen & Co.Denmark, 1939leather, cherry 27.5 h x 27.25 w x 28.5 d in (70 x 69 x 72 cm) Impressed manufacturer's marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kindt-Larsen, Edvard, Sehr seltenes GoldcollierKindt-Larsen, Edvard : Very rare gold necklace (1901-1982) Model 1104 A ''Butterfly'', Georg Jensen design. The pressed links connected by small eyelets, box clasp with locking eyelet. Gold 18 ct. HalSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta En inox et cuir noir (regarni) Etiquette Mobilier International 76 x 102 x 83 (fauteuil) / 75 x 75 x 45 cm (pouf) Références : - Gilles De Bure, Int&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) - Edition Vitra ChaiseJean PROUVE (1901 -1984) - Edition Vitra Chaise "Standard B81" - Création 1935 Structure en métal laqué rouge bordeau et contreplaqué mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit "Cane and teak wood armchair" en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé. Vers 1955-56 78 x 51 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANISH LEATHER TOVE EDVARD KINDT-LARSEN CHAIRDANISH LEATHER TOVE EDVARD KINDT-LARSEN EASY CHAIR BY OPE SWEDEN C 1950-1959 Height: 37.5 in. by Width: 33.5 in. by Depth: 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2024TOVE AND EDVARD KINDT-LARSEN MCM DESKMID CENTURY MODERN TOVE AND EDVARD KINDT-LARSEN ROSEWOOD DESK, THORALD MADSENS SNEDKARO DENMARK. MARKED IN DRAWER. FOUR DRAWER MID CENTURY MODERN DESK. FADING TO FINISH. SOME STAINS. 60" W x 30" D x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Tove and Edvard Kindt-Larsen stoolTove and Edvard Kindt-Larsen stool, Thorald Madsen Snedkeri, Denmark, 1957, executed in teak, leather, brass, having a circular black leather seat, above a quadruped base, signed with applied brass maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 8 Tove and Edvard Kindt-Larsen armchairsExecuted in the classic Danish mid century modern style, the curved crest-rail having a single vertical splat back and rising on tapering legs, height 29 in. (74 cm.), width 24 in. (61 cm.), depth 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Edvard & Tove Kindt-Larsen, 'Fireside' Lounge ChairEdvard & Tove Kindt-Larsen 'Fireside' lounge chair, 1950s Teak, vinyl. Manufactured by Gustav Bertelsen & Co., Denmark. 28" H x 27.25" W x 30" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edvard and Tove Kindt-Larsen, lounge chairEdvard and Tove Kindt-Larsen lounge chair Gustav Bertelsen & Co.Denmark, 1939 / c. 2010stained oak, leather27 w x 29 d x 26.25 h in (69 x 74 x 67 cm) Literature: DansSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE CHAPO (1927-1986) Tabouret rond mod. S31 dit 'faisceaux'Création en 1974Réalisa...PIERRE CHAPO (1927-1986) Tabouret rond mod. S31 dit 'faisceaux' Création en 1974 Réalisation Atelier Pierre Chapo, en orme massif H: 43cm.(16 15/16in.); D: 32cm.(12 5/8in.). A 'Faisceaux' stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kindt-Larsen for John Stuart Coffee TableDanish Modern coffee table for France and Son, retailed by John Stuart Inc. Grand Rapids, MI, 20th century. Designed by Tove Kindt-Larsen (Danish, 1906-1994) & Edvard Kindt-Larsen (Danish, 1901-1982).See Sold Price
Sold2021Travail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuilsTravail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuils en métal et cuir havane. 70 x 77 x 73 cm. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenrik THOR-LARSEN (Ne en 1932) : Fauteuil oeuf modele Ovalia coque en fibre de verre et revetement€100
50 mins LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€7,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetARP (atelier de recherche plastique fonde par Guariche, Mortier, Motte) : Fauteuil scoubidou dit€300
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRoger SRIBNY dit SBY (1912-1982). Nu feminin (1954). Aquarelle sur papier signe et date 54 en bas a€100
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDans le gout de PHILIPPON & LECOQ ou Eugen SCHMIDT: Fauteuil de bureau sur roulettes et fauteuil a€100
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJonathan DE PAS (1932-1991) & Donato D'URBINO (1935) & Paolo LOMAZZI (1936) Mobilier de salon modele€600
6 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Marino Marini (1901-1980), "Cavalier et Cheval, Bordure Orange," 1955US$200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHans Agne JAKOBSSON (1919-1982) : Paire de jardinieres en fer forge et cuivre patine. Etiquette de€600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFrançois MONNET (ne en 1946): Huilier vinaigrier en inox et verre, bouchon en liege. H : 15 - L: 19€50
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Fontaine a liqueurs a structure en metal laque noir et rigitulle,€500