Sold2023Toy Electric Army Supply Train (4 pcs), mfgd by Marx, w/restored 500 loco, tank (untested),Toy Electric Army Supply Train (4 pcs), mfgd by Marx, w/restored 500 loco, tank (untested), artillery & searchlight on flatbeds, painted tin, Good+ cond, largest 8.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Army Supply Train (10), mfgd by Marx, truck transport, machine & anti-aircraft guns,Toy Electric Army Supply Train (10), mfgd by Marx, truck transport, machine & anti-aircraft guns, searchlight & ordnance w/partial load, litho on tin, VG untested cond, noting some chips to loco wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Army Train Set (6), Marx 666 loco, tender, gondola, rocket, tank flatbeds & caboose,Toy Electric Army Train Set (6), Marx 666 loco, tender, gondola, rocket, tank flatbeds & caboose, die-cast metal & plastic, VG+ untested cond, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Winner Lines Train (4 pcs), mfgd by Lionel 1931-32, 1016 loco & tender, 1020 baggage &Toy Electric Winner Lines Train (4 pcs), mfgd by Lionel 1931-32, 1016 loco & tender, 1020 baggage & 1019 obs, litho on tin, Good+ to VG untested cond, largest 7"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Passenger Train Set (4 pcs), mfgd by Hoge, w/900 US Mail loco, passenger & obs carsToy Electric Passenger Train Set (4 pcs), mfgd by Hoge, w/900 US Mail loco, passenger & obs cars plus associated Streamline obs car, litho on tin, chrome & blue, VG+ untested cond, largest 12"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Silver Link Train Set (4), scarce litho on tin Streamline, mfgd in England for MarxToy Electric Silver Link Train Set (4), scarce litho on tin Streamline, mfgd in England for Marx w/2509 loco, L.N.E.R. tender & 2 passenger cars, Good+ untested cond, largest 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Army Supply Train Set, 8pc, Marx windup tank, searchlight, truck on flatbed & artillery, lithoToy Army Supply Train Set, 8pc, Marx windup tank, searchlight, truck on flatbed & artillery, litho on tin, most Good+ untested cond w/several pcs better, largest 8.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Army Supply Train Set, 9pc, Marx windup tank, searchlight & artillery, litho on tin, most Good+Toy Army Supply Train Set, 9pc, Marx windup tank, searchlight & artillery, litho on tin, most Good+ untested cond, w/several pcs Exc cond, largest 8.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Prewar 500 Army Supply Train Loco w/Army Supply Train Tender & Hafner Four Assorted CarsMarx Prewar 500 Army Supply Train Loco with Army Supply Train Tender from 1938, and Hafner Four (4) Assorted Passenger Cars and Sole Tender, including Marx Army Supply Train Loco and Tender in C6 minuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx O Gauge boxed Army Supply Train 500 electric locoMarx O Gauge boxed Army Supply Train 500 with electric powered steam locomotive and tender with flip over key wind tank on flat car, searchlight car, cannon car, Radio car and model 709 transformer wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX ARMY SUPPLY TRAINlitho tin, 500 electric loco, 2 tenders, 10 freight cars, w/extra tank, windup not working, missing spring, C4-6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Santa Fe Boxed Electric Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/twin diesel locos & 4 illuminated pass cars,Toy Santa Fe Boxed Electric Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/twin diesel locos & 4 illuminated pass cars, litho on tin, Good+ to VG untested cond, 14"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marx Army Supply TrainIncludes a 500 0-4-0 steam loco; matching 4-wheel tender; electric searchlight; litho AA gun; Ordinance gondola. All show moderate playwear, C6See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Table Top Train (9 pcs)), Marx 5151 loco, pass, coal, obs & mail cars plus track, lithoToy Electric Table Top Train (9 pcs)), Marx 5151 loco, pass, coal, obs & mail cars plus track, litho on tin, Exc untested cond w/boxes, track w/wear, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Passenger Train Sets (2), mfgd by Marx, ea w/M-10000 loco & 3 cars, 1 set green, oneToy Electric Passenger Train Sets (2), mfgd by Marx, ea w/M-10000 loco & 3 cars, 1 set green, one red, litho on tin, Good+ to VG+ untested cond, larger 10.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Stream Line Electric Train Set, 6-pc, mfgd by Marx w/Marlines loco & NYC side dump car, litho onToy Stream Line Electric Train Set, 6-pc, mfgd by Marx w/Marlines loco & NYC side dump car, litho on tin, Exc+ untested cond in orig box w/transformer (no track), 12"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Train (4), Ives O ga #111 loco, cast iron, w/Standard oil tank car, livestock car &Toy Electric Train (4), Ives O ga #111 loco, cast iron, w/Standard oil tank car, livestock car & caboose, cars litho on tin, Good+ untested cond w/connecting rods absent on engine, largest 7.75"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric LMS Passenger Train Set (5 pcs), mfgd by Hornby, Flying Scot loco #6100, tender & 3Toy Electric LMS Passenger Train Set (5 pcs), mfgd by Hornby, Flying Scot loco #6100, tender & 3 cars, litho on tin, VG or better untested cond w/couple accordion couplers absent, largest 11.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Circus Train (4), scarce litho on tin, mfgd by Hoge, Chicago, IL, c.1935, w/#750 loco,Toy Electric Circus Train (4), scarce litho on tin, mfgd by Hoge, Chicago, IL, c.1935, w/#750 loco, tender, lion & tiger cage cars w/moving animals, Good+ untested cond, 9.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy English Train Set (4), LM Mar-Lines mfgd by Marx w/3978 loco, tender & 2 pass cars, electric,Toy English Train Set (4), LM Mar-Lines mfgd by Marx w/3978 loco, tender & 2 pass cars, electric, litho on tin, Exc+ cond noting some wrapping/storage residue on loco, largest 9.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Union Pacific Boxed Electric Train Set, Marx loco & 7 pass cars plus transformer, 4 signals &Toy Union Pacific Boxed Electric Train Set, Marx loco & 7 pass cars plus transformer, 4 signals & partial track, litho on tin, VG+ untested cond, 18"H x 27"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Canadian Pacific Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/electric 3000 loco, tender, 5 passenger cars,Toy Canadian Pacific Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/electric 3000 loco, tender, 5 passenger cars, transformer & track, litho on tin, VG+ cond w/some better, untested, 14"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Vintage 3 Piece Train SetMarx Vintage three Piece Train Set, "O" gauge Army Supply train, No. 500 including: 0-4-0 steam engine and tin tender with, one "Official" car, untested. CONDITION: Some wear, minor scratching and paiSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Lionel Electric Train Set, 4-pc passenger cars & engine plus track & battery rheostat inUS$60(2 bids)