Sold20172- FRIEDAG CAST IRON TOY YELLOW TAXI CABSBoth are about 7 1/2", one has worn original paint and the other has been restored.. Both are missing the spare tires. Good-Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20172- ARCADE CAST IRON TOY YELLOW TAXI CABSBoth are 9", one is original with touch up to wheels and has a original Arcade tractor driver. The other has the original driver, but the wheels are replaced. Good-Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Tin Yellow Cabs Incl LinemarIncludes Linemar Toys yellow taxi cab with Always be Careful Crossing Streets sign on back. Does not include remote control. 9" long. Also includes Yonezawa taxi cab no.63-6 with driver side read doorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy taxi's & Yellow Cab hat, 2 Marx Tricky Taxi's bothToy taxi's & Yellow Cab hat, 2 Marx Tricky Taxi's both litho on tin windups, 1 w/key, both VG cond & 4.5"L, Yellow Cab hat, Exc cond, size 7 1/8.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1960 JAPAN TIN LITHO TOY CAR YELLOW TAXI CABIN VERY GOOD CONDITION IS THIS TIN LITHO JAPAN FRICTION YELLOW CAB TAXI CAB. . APROX 2" X 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON TAXI YELLOW CAB ARCADE TOY CAR W/ DRIVER.A Kenton Yellow cab taxi with replaced spare tire on the rear, otherwise the toy is original. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 9 - 1/2" x 3" x 4 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Arcade cast iron yellow taxi cab toyHeavy cast iron arcade taxi cab. 9" H x 4" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arcade No. 3 Yellow Cab TaxiNice Arcade No. 3 Yellow Cab taxi cast iron toy. Displays very nicely with wear from age and play. Arcade No. 3 is embossed on the inside of the car. Measures approximately 5 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arcade Yellow Cab TaxiNice Arcade Yellow Cab taxi cast iron toy. Displays nicely with wear from age and play. Comes with nickel plated wheels. White walls with orange centers. The drivers hat is orange. Arcade is embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arcade Yellow Cab TaxiNice Arcade Yellow Cab taxi cast iron toy. Displays nicely with wear from age and play. Missing driver. Arcade is embossed on the inside of the car. Measures approximately 8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Variety Vtg NYC Pop Culture MemorabiliaVintage style NYC yellow taxi cab toy car, 4.5 x 2 in. Statue of Liberty thermometer, Statue of Liberty snow globe ( no water left), 1973 NYS lottery tickets, Statue of Liberty number sticker, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Birchcraft Yellow Taxi Cab & Hustler Toys Racer1920s Birchcraft Yellow Taxi Cab & Hustler Toys Racer Coupe 6, 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARCADE YELLOW CAB TAXI1311. ARCADE YELLOW CAB TAXI | 7.5" l. | Toy has been lacquered, wheels are repainted, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021Arcade yellow cab taxi w/ driverArcade yellow cab taxi w/ driver, in overall C6.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marusan Japan 1950s Chevrolet Yellow Cab Taxi tin lithoMarusan Japan 1950s Chevrolet Yellow Cab Taxi tin litho friction automobile toy with working meter in passenger side window when in operation.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCADE SIDE STRIPE YELLOW CAB TAXI593. ARCADE SIDE STRIPE YELLOW CAB TAXI | Book example, page 48, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 8" l. | Minor touch-up to black edge of spare, (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Scale Model Cars (3), mfgd by Brooklin, 1935 Plymouth 5-Window coupe BRK. 90, 1948 Packard EightToy Scale Model Cars (3), mfgd by Brooklin, 1935 Plymouth 5-Window coupe BRK. 90, 1948 Packard Eight Woody BRK. 43B & 1949 Checker New York "Yellow" Cab BRK. 89A, all die-cast metal 1:43 scale, MIB, 6See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 5 MODEL CARS/TRUCKSLOT OF FIVE MODEL CARS/TRUCKS. LOT INCLUDES A CHEVROLET BEL AIR, A CHEVROLET YELLOW CAB CO. TAXI, A CHEVROLET IMPLALA, A FORD TRUCK, & A MUSTANG. AS FOUND.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toys Buddy "L" (3), Hook and Ladder w/Automatic Bell,Toys Buddy "L" (3), Hook and Ladder w/Automatic Bell, Model 473, c.1947-1948, missing clear plastic windshield, Ladder Truck, Model 359 & Model 482 Yellow Taxi w/Skyview roof, missing plastic window oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lesney Matchbox light yellow #20 New Model Taxi-CabLesney Matchbox light yellow #20 New Model Taxi-Cab in original box. Car is tough light yellow with red interior variant, it is excellent but does have a few scattered chips and light high edge wear,See Sold Price
Sold2018Toys Buddy "L" (2), Railway Express Truck, Model 480Toys Buddy "L" (2), Railway Express Truck, Model 480 w/black rubber tires on white wheels, c.1949, missing metal loop handles on sliding side doors & back swinging doors & Model 482 Yellow Taxi w/SkyvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arcade yellow taxi cab w/ driverArcade yellow taxi cab w/ driver, in C6 maybe C6 plus condition.See Sold Price
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCYellow Cab Porcelain Advertising Display Sign - ReproductionUS$11(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBURAGO Italian 1000 MIGLIA 1931 Mercedes Bens SSKL Die-Cast Toy Model CarUS$30(3 bids)