Sold2022δ Tracey Emin (b. 1963) Be Faithful To Your Dreamsδ Tracey Emin (b. 1963)Be Faithful To Your DreamsEmbroidered cotton handkerchief, 1999, published by Momart, London, within the original plastic packaging, overall 406 x 406mm (16 x 16in)δ TSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Tracey Emin (b.1963) Be Faithful to your dreamsδ Tracey Emin (b.1963)Be Faithful to your dreamsEmbroidered cotton handkerchief, 1999, published by Momart, London, within the original plastic packaging, overall 406 x 406mm (16 x 16in) (unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Tracey Emin (b. 1963) More Margate - More Pastδ Tracey Emin (b. 1963)More Margate - More PastLithograph, 2006, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 60, as included in the portfolio In the Darkest Hour There May BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Tracey Emin (b. 1963) When I Think About Sexδ Tracey Emin (b. 1963)When I Think About SexOffset lithograph, 2005, signed and dated in pencil, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 592 x 834mm (23 1/4 x 32 7/8in)	See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Tracey Emin (b. 1963) It's a Crime to Live with The Person You Don't Loveδ Tracey Emin (b. 1963)It's a Crime to Live with The Person You Don't LoveGiclée printed in colours, 2021, with the accompanying Certificate of Authenticity signed in pencil on behalf of KleSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Tracey Emin (b.1963) Foundlings and Fledglingsδ Tracey Emin (b.1963)Foundlings and Fledglings - Our Angels of this EarthTransfer screenprint on white china teapot, 2007, from the edition of 1000, published by Other Criteria, London, housed wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tracey Emin (b.1963) - Original drawings for 'Everybodytwo monoprints drawn as the original designs for 'Everybody needs a place to think', 2002, each signed and dated verso, each on wove paper, the full sheets, overall sheet size 590 x 420 mm (23 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Tracey Emin (b.1963) - Everybody needs a place to think;screenprint on handkercheif, 2002, from the edition of 1500, with accompanying postcard, published by the British Broadcasting Company, UK, housed in original cardboard box, together with screenprintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tracey Emin, ''We've get fun and lots of ears'',TRACEY EMIN (British, b. 1963), ''We've get fun and lots of ears'', 2007, Tracey Emin Studio plastic label and miniature sculpture of Mao. Plastic label: 3 x 8.25 inches. Sculpture: 2.75 x 2.5. With bSee Sold Price
Sold§ TRACEY EMIN CBE RA (BRITISH B.1963)TRACEY EMIN CBE RA (BRITISH B.1963)Singing Bird2007lithographic temporary tattoofrom the unnumbered edition of 1500produced for the Venice Biennale, 2007sheet 10 x 7.6cmunframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tracey Emin (born 1963) If you say so, 1999Tracey Emin (born 1963) If you say so, 1999 signed, titled and dated in pencil monoprint 29.5 x 42cm (11 5/8 x 16 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tracey Emin (British 1963-), 'Closed', 2013Tracey Emin (British 1963-), 'Closed', 2013, etching on Somerset soft white paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered from an edition of 200 in pencil; sheet: 38 x 36.5cm ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Me - May 2019 Lithograph printed in black and blue, 2020, on So...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Me - May 2019 Lithograph printed in black and blue, 2020, on Somerset velvet, signed, titled, dated and numbered 31/50 in pencil, printed by Counter Studio, Margate, pSee Sold Price
SoldDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidered...Dame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidered linen napkin in pink and blue thread, 2015, signed, dated and inscribed 'with you in mind' in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidere...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidered thread in pink and blue, 2015, on linen napkin, signed, dated and inscribed 'with you in mind' in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Red) Embroidered...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Red) Embroidered linen handkerchief, 2014, signed and inscribed 'With you in mind' in ink on attached tag, from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) About to Fly Polymer gravure etching printed in blue with plate...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) About to Fly Polymer gravure etching printed in blue with plate tone, 2014, on Somerset wove, signed, titled, dated and numbered 156/200 in pencil, published by Emin ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Red) Embroidered...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Red) Embroidered linen handkerchief, 2014, signed and inscribed 'With you in mind' in ink on attached tag, from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Tracey X Tracey Screenprint in blue with red fabric stitching, ...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Tracey X Tracey Screenprint in blue with red fabric stitching, 2005, on calico, signed, titled, dated and numbered 109/200 in pencil, published by Counter Editions, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Favourite Little Bird Offset lithograph printed in colours, ...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Favourite Little Bird Offset lithograph printed in colours, 2014, on glossy wove, signed and dated in silver ink, from the edition of 500, published by Emin InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Untitled Woodcut printed in black, 1986, on wove, with margins,...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Untitled Woodcut printed in black, 1986, on wove, with margins, 374 x 170mm (14 6/8 x 6 6/8in)(I) Footnotes: Provenance Gifted by the artist to the present owner on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Insane Reflection Screenprint with fabric flower and hand stitc...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Insane Reflection Screenprint with fabric flower and hand stitched line, 2006, on cotton, signed, titled, dated and numbered 42/200 in pencil, published by Counter EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) But Yea Polymer gravure etching, 2008, on wove, signed, titled,...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) But Yea Polymer gravure etching, 2008, on wove, signed, titled, dated and numbered 172/200 in pencil, the full sheet, 425 x 330mm (16 3/4 x 13in)(SH) This lot is subjeSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTracey Emin (1963 London - lives and works in Margate), 'Tattoo', 2002€600
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Saying Goodbye Polymer gravure in blue, 2018, on Somerset ...£1,200(13 bids)
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You Offset lithographic poster in colour...£700(1 bid)
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidered...£1,600(6 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSimon Norfolk (Nigerian/British, b. 1963) Mist Shrouded Trees, Ascension Island: The Panopticon,US$500
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalCHARLIE WATTS - FROM RONNIE WOOD PERSONAL COLLECTION - SEBASTIAN KRUGER (GERMAN, B. 1963) COAUS$7,000
5 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersRory Breslin (b.1963) The Thames Mask Bronze, 73cm high x 43cm wide x 29cm deep (28¾ x 17 x€2,400
5 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersMark O'Neill (b.1963) Geraniums Oil on board, 51 x 40cm (20 x 15¾'') Signed and dated 2017;€1,400
165 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington PrioryGÜNTER HERBST (SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1963), NEW OXFORD STREET 2/WHITE BLACK RED 2007£150
7 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Patrick Brill RA aka 'Bob and Roberta Smith' (b.1963)£480