Sold2022[Militaria, Naval Signals, Maritime]De Prida Y Palacio, Pedro. CODIGO GENERAL DE SENALES PARA USO DE LA MARINA DE GUERRA. Madrid, 1867. 8vo. With frontispiece in color, xvii, [3], 40, 349 pp. Bound in period 1/4 sheep over marbled boardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armando Maribona, 1943 Turismo y Ciudadania BookTurismo y Ciudadania by Cuban artist and writer Armando Maribona published by Editorial Alrededor de America in 1943. Maribona was editor at the newspaper Diario de la Marina where he wrote for the deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Stone and Copper Box Dedicated to Milton MilesMexican Stone and Copper Box Dedicated to Milton Miles. Copper box with inlaid stone and metal throughout, wood lined interior, the lid engraved with 'LA MARINA DE MEXICO AL CONTRALMIRANTE MILTON E. MSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. NAUTICAL WATERCOLOR, SHIP ROSA 1835.Watercolor on paper depicting two masted schooner, with title in Spanish at bottom, “La Goleta Rosa, Capitan Jayme Vincent de Mahon 1835.” (The Schooner Rosa, Captain Jayme Vincent of MahoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION OF 1000, FROMPABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION OF 1000, FROM THE COLLECTION MARINA PICASSO, "FEMME DE LA ROBE MULTICOLORE", WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, EXCELLENT CONDITION, MATTED AND FRAMED, FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALMONTE. Memoria del ministerio.... 1846ALMONTE, Juan Nepumoceno. Memoria del ministerio de estado y del despacho de guerra y marina del gobierno supremo de la Republica Mexicana, leida al augusto congreso nacional el dia 9 de diciembre deSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTEPICASSO - PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTE. From the Collection Marina Picasso. 1982 Joseph C. Greene authorized print. 30 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative vase Franz MehlemJarrón decorativo realizado en loza policromada. Alemania. S. XIX. Marca en la base de Franz Mehlem. Decoración a base de flores. 100 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2016[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. 1st Mexican Ed.[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO. MINISTERIO DE GUERRA Y MARINA. Ministerio de Guerra y Marina. El 29 del último Febrero se ha acordado en la ciudad de México el armisticio que sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso lithographLithograph on Arches paper titled "Portrait de Femme a la Robe Verte" from the Estate of Pablo Picasso, edition 456/500, 1979-1982. Ink stamped verso 'Pablo Picasso' and signed 'Marina Picasso' in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso "A la Robe Verte" LithographDESCRIPTION: Picasso Limited Edition Portrait de Femme a la Robe Verte Print Lithograph. Estate Signed By Pablo Picasso‘s Granddaughter Marina Picasso. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Vintage Monochrome Prints, Visions Of Scenic ItalyFeaturing Marina del Carmine Napoli, Sorrento da Capodimonte, the Hotel de Londres in La Cava, and Rovine del Palazzo di D. Anna a Posilipo in Napoli. Largest measures 10.75"L x 8.5"W. All repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORDER OF NAVAL MERIT - Almirante BrownGrand Cross Star, 1st Class. Breast Star, 74x70 mm, Silver gilt, center enameled, "Marina de Guerra" on reverse, horizontal thin pin on reverse. Very attractive and rare star! I RR!See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VAN DE VELDE (attr. a)(Anversa, 1634 - dopo il 1707) Marina con vascelli Olio su tavola, cm 74X108 La tavola è attribuita a Peter van de Velde (Anversa, 1634-1707) celebre pittore specializzato in vedute marine con vascelSee Sold Price
Sold2020EcuadorEcuador La Tierra y el Oro Adoum, Rosangela / Bucchi, Marina / Cavatrunci, Claudio / Holm, Olaf / Valdez, Francisco Roma: Leonardo-De Luca Editori srl (1992). ISBN: 88-7813-421-X Italian Text/EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caballo de terracota de la Dinastía Tang (618-907)Terracotta "horse" with cold pigment application, China, Tang Dynasty (618-907). With Certificate of Analysis for Thermoluminescence from Oxford Authentication. With independent saddle. Some lack. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1980MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1980 COLLIER ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS Au centre un motif articulé serti de diamants taille brillant et d'émeraudes rondes. Poinçon de maître de la MaisonSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarrell AuctionsJUDITH BURNGEN Photograph "Cosina de la Marina" Old Havana, CubaUS$10(1 bid)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU – BESANCON. Plan de la Baie de Espirito Santo.€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. DEPOT DE LA MARINE. Carte reduite de la còte meridionale du Bresil.€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU - BESANCON. Carte reduite de la còte du Bresil comprise entre Ciara et€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU – BESANCON. Carte reduite de la còte du Bresil comprise entre€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU – BESANCON. Carte reduite de la còte du Bresil comprise entre€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU. Carte reduite de la còte du Bresil comprise entre Cap Frio et Porto€500
2 days LeftCapsule Auctionsafter Pablo Picasso - Nature Morte a la Guitare; Ne Allongee et tete D'Homme de profilUS$100(1 bid)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. COLLIN – BESANCON. Carte Reduite de l’Ocean Atlantique Meridional.€400
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAUS$850
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€2,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919). Bracelet Papillon, circa 1980.€2,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919). « Grand pouce »,vers 1975€800