Sold2021Shop Vac Hose Reel Trash Cans & MiscBuyer to remove from basement. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mirrored Tile Trash Can & MiscTrash Can is apprx 7" x 10 1/2" x 12" tall. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trash Cans and MiscTake what you want and leave the rest. No shipping ! Generator is not included !See Sold Price
Sold2021Trash Cans Tote Copper Wire & MiscTake what you want and leave the rest. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2023Yankees Trash Can Print Heart Shelf MiscTake what you want and leave the rest. No shipping !See Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot of vintage and contemporary treenware, woodenware etc.. Includes rosewood trash can (Norway, 17 1/2" Ht.), apple form tea caddy, "Bombay" jewelry box (with keys), birdseye walnute "Walnut BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1990's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Helicopter and Misc. Accessories LotA lot of vintage 90's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle vehicles and accessories. Includes a Turtlecopter helicopter toy with bug, trash can and missile accessories. Also included is a Cheapskate vehicle, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted trash cans, stool, baskets, luggage racksTrianon Suite: Assorted trash cans, stool, baskets, luggage racksSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc. Lot of Trash Cans Advertising Coca-Cola 34"H,2pc. Lot of Trash Cans Advertising Coca-Cola 34"H, 17" x 17" / 33"H, 13" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Danish Modern Waste Baskets, Trash CansPair of Danish Modern Waste Baskets, Trash Cans. They look to be teak. Great footed trash cans, and a matching pair!Dimensions are 20.5 in h x 13.5 in w x 11.75 in d. Condition is very good. Minor scuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Lawson Industrial Metal Tall Trash CansLot of 4 Lawson Industrial Metal Trash Cans, Waste Baskets. These tall cylindrical containers are painted red with minimal rim mark at top. Could be used as garbage receptacles, planters, umbrella staSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Coca Cola Trash CansPair of trash cans. Both have original decals and paint. One has more wear and paint loss than the other. Neat pair that displays well. Measures: 36" x 14.5" Rating: 6.75-8.25 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold202110 Mid Century Kitchen Tin Trash Cans, Waste Baskets10 Mid Century Kitchen Tin Trash Cans, Waste Baskets. This is a set of ten various Mid-century waste baskets. There are four beer trash cans with handles, one Coca-Cola can, one Campbell's Soup can, oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Pfahl Trash Cans Oil on Board PaintingPfahl, Charles (American, born 1946) Garbage Cans, oil on board, signed lower right, measuring 9 by 13.25 inches, in a wood frame measuring 12 by 16.5 inches. Along with two books about the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Colombini for Kartel Modern Design Trash CansPair of cream white plastic waste can receptacles. Modernist Space Age design for Kartel by Gino Colombini (born 1915). SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matching Pair Kartell Style Mid Century Modern Trash CansMatching Pair Kartell Style Mid Century Modern Trash Cans. Stylish waste baskets are made of dark gray fiberglass, have plastic liners, and removable lids with oblong openings.Dimensions are 29.5 in hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Parker Trash Cans (3)Parker Trash Cans Lot of 3. Three tin-litho trash cans, all marked Parker Big Red Writes Again. All in good condition. Measuring 15" tall, 9" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Park / Recreation Area Trash CansApprox 24" in diameter and 29" tall. Metal webbed outside, with plastic garbage can inside. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matching Pair Kartell Style Contemporary Trash CansMatching Pair Kartell Style Contemporary Trash Cans. Stylish wastebaskets are made of dark gray fiberglass, have plastic liners, and removable lids with oblong openings. An upgrade to your typical traSee Sold Price
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyVintage 60's Drewery's Mounty Beer Ashtray Trash Can NEW IN BOX never upgradeUS$10(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage gold filagree waste basket trash can vanity bathroom accessories original 1960 hollywoodUS$85
5 days LeftRivich AuctionFly Fishing Reels, Rods, Misc. Lot ORVIS, ROSS REELS, SAGE ETC...US$475(6 bids)
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupMisc. Foreign Silver Coinage (Italy, Mexico, Netherlands)US$160(5 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceMatchbox Hot Wheels & Misc Toy VehiclesUS$20(6 bids)