2023Cunard Travel PosterCunard Line is a British-American cruise line that has a long and prestigious history in the maritime industry. Here's an overview of Cunard Line:History: Cunard Line was founded in 1839 by Samuel CunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cunard Travel PosterCunard Line is a British-American cruise line known for its long and storied history in the cruise industry. Here are some key points about Cunard Line:**1. Founded:** Cunard Line was founded in 1839See Sold Price
Sold2024Cunard Travel PosterThe Cunard Line is a British-American cruise line and one of the most well-known and prestigious names in the history of ocean travel. It has a storied history dating back to the early 19th century. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cunard Travel PosterCunard Line is a British-American cruise line that is renowned for its luxury ocean liners and transatlantic crossings. Founded in 1840, Cunard has a rich history and is known for its commitment to ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cunard USA & Canada Travel in a Big Way (RMS QueenCunard USA & Canada Travel in a Big Way (RMS Queen Elizabeth), original colour photographic poster printed in England c. 1960 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster Canada USA Mexico KLMOriginal vintage travel advertising poster: Canada, USA, Mexico, Fly There by KLM Royal Dutch Airlines. Good condition, light soiling at top, repaired pinholes, stain in image. 1950s, design by Rene LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Travel Poster, 1952Original vintage airlines travel advertising poster: Canada, USA, Mexico-FLY THERE: KLM Royal Dutch Airlines. Linen backed. Approximate dimensions: 39 3/4 in. x 24 3/4 in.. Condition: good linen backeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canadian Cunard / Canada. 1920s. Poster advertisingCanadian Cunard / Canada. 1920s. Poster advertising ocean travel from London to Canada, depicting a girl with flaxen hair standing in a wheat field, a mountainous landscape in the background. 40 ¼See Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American baskets. 20th century.A group of 4 Native American baskets. ++ Basket. British Colombia. USA/Canada. Thompson River Salish. 20th century.++ California woven tray. Northern California. 20th century.++ Salish / Fraser RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster USA PAN AMU.S.A. PAN AM Pan American Airlines. Country: USA. Year: 1970s. Artist: Unknown. Size (cm): 106.5x71. Fair condition, paper loss in top right corner, tears on left side, staining, folded as issued.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cunard USA & Canada, (RMS Queen Mary) original posterCunard USA & Canada, (RMS Queen Mary) original poster printed in England 1964 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage American Airlines Toronto Canada Poster c1970This dynamically designed poster promotes travel to Toronto, Canada with American Airlines. Superimposed atop a maple leaf is a pastiche of iconic things the region is known for; flyfishing in the couSee Sold Price
Sold2019Los Angeles. American Airlines.Los Angeles. American Airlines. U.S.A., ca. 1960s. A travel poster featuring vibrant colors and images of Los Angeles night life with palm trees dominating the foreground. 40 x 30”. Closed short teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) GEORGES MATHIEU , AIR FRANCE AIRLINE POSTERSAIR FRANCE "USA" AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE "CANADA" AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE "MEXICO" TRAVEL AIRLINE AIRPLANE POSTER / AIR FRANCE "AMERIQUE de SUD" SOUTH AMERICA AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE USA TRAVEL POSTER GRACE BY DAVID KLEINAn original vintage travel poster advertising Caribbean South America Cruises by Grace Line. Artwork by David Klein (American, 1918-2005). Signed by the artist, lower right. Colorful image featuring aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL 1952 VINTAGE USA SS LINES TRAVEL POSTERAn original vintage American colorful offset lithograph advertising poster for ocean liner S.S. United States and the United States Lines Europe, illustration by Lester Beall (1903-1969). Circa 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cunard "Britannic" steamship posterCunard "Britannic" steamship poster, After C. E. Turner, Liverpool to U.S.A. and Canada, lithograph in colors on paper, 38"h x 23"w (sight), 39.5"h x 34"w (frame) Provenance: Bears Christie's lot sticSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Airlines / San Francisco. USA, ca. 1960s.American Airlines / San Francisco. USA, ca. 1960s. Color photo-offset travel poster with a view of buzzing Market Street, including cable cars, neon signs, and automobiles. 20 ¼ x 15”. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1940s Santa Fe Rail Travel Poster HOPILANDPerceval, Don 1908 - 1979 Santa Fe - Hopiland Offset ca. 1946 25.1 x 18.1 in. (64 x 46 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) small margin tears #USA #Travel #Santa Fe #Native Americans #TSee Sold Price
Sold20221936 Choice QUEEN MARY Poster by William H JarvisPosters Impressive 1936 "Cunard / White Star R.M.S. QUEEN MARY" Travel Poster by Artist William Howard Jarvis c. 1936, "Cunard / White Star R.M.S. QUEEN MARY" Travel Poster by Artist William Howard JaSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American woven objects. 20th century.A group of 4 Native American woven objects. ++ Basket mortar hopper. Northern California, USA. Northern California. 20th century.++ Lidded basket. Canada. Salish, British Columbia. 20th century.++ BasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1930s Pan Am Ecuador Travel Poster LAWLER ArtLawler, Paul GeorgePan American - Ecuador (Before Text)Offset ca. 193840.9 x 27.1 in. (104 x 69 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-/B+) small margin tears, small margin loss in the top leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950 JEAN CARLU Pan Am Travel Poster Spain PortugalCarlu, Jean 1900 - 1997Pan American - Portugal and Spain (Constellation)Offset 195042.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (B+/A-) small tears and tiny losses in the margiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950s Airline Travel Poster KAUFFER BostonKauffer, Edward McKnight 1890 - 1954American Airlines - BostonOffset 195340.1 x 29.9 in. (102 x 76 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-/B+) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, esp.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Canada", H 38" W 28"US$150
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1849 1st Far West Life Ruxton Mexico Texas Rocky Mountains Oregon Indian ChiefsUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Santa Fe Railroad Poster c1950 - Southern California Bathing SuitUS$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster Ca. 1960s, "Colorado", H 38" W 28"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Summer Is Fun", H 38" W 28"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Spring Is Gay", H 38" W 28"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Niagara Falls", H 38" W 28"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Fall Is Vivid", H 38" W 28"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Chicago", H 38" W 28"US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster Ca. 1960s, "Winter Bewitches", H 38" WUS$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Arizona", H 38" W 28"US$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrigninal Painting on Board by Paul Chambers 1978 + Gallery Poster PrintUS$100