Sold2023Ettore Sottsass Lampada da tavolo mod. AlbaLampada da tavolo con struttura in ceramica smaltata e diffusore in vetro.¶Progettata per Enel. ¶Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in metallo e vetro di Murano bugnato., Prod. Venini, Italia, 1939, W. 50 - D. 50 - H. 123 cm, Bibliografia, Catalogo Blu, scheda 179See Sold Price
Sold2022Gruppo di cinque incisioni acquerellate con vedute di Milano. XIX secoloW. 45 - H. 35 CmSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c (70) Page Travel Album of Quality Albumen Prints(70) Albumen prints of various formats mostly measuring 7 x 9 1/2, 8 x 10, 6 x 8 inches. Including: Venice, London Photography Studio, Malta, Signed Abdullah Freres, Yeni-Keui, Greek Ruins, Ephese, SySee Sold Price
Sold2019Four 19th C. Photographic Travel AlbumsFour 19th C. Photographic Travel Albums.120+ pages of photos 1). Photos of England , Germany, Switzerland, Mt. Blanc and Glaciers. 2). Milano, Geneva, Pisa, Florence, Venice, Verona 3). Bavaria, ViennSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti and Giuseppe Sciolli, Richard Ginori,Servizio di piatti in terraglia decorato con vedute di case mediterranee formato da: zuppiera con coperchio, insalatiera, un piatto rettangolare grande, due ovali da servizio, una formaggiera, un piatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithographs of tour of U.S., Cuba & Mexico 1850Heading: (Travel Album - United States, Mexico & Cuba) Author: Title: Album of approximately 150 or more engravings, lithographs and maps gathered during a tour by land and water of Cuba, Mexico andSee Sold Price
Sold20231920's Territory of Hawaii Photo Album1920's Territory of Hawaii Photo Album 11''x15''. Exceptional travel album taken by a Japanese family starting in 1920. Includes approx. (100) snapshot, real photo postcards, and tinted photographs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Savinio Labò (Milano 1899 - 1976) "Pergolato conSavinio Labò (Milano 1899 - 1976) "Pergolato con veduta lacustre" 1944 olio su cartone telato (cm 40x30) Firmato e datato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVIII secolo Vedute con veliericoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 70 - H. 33 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference:Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚148 Printer: AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piazza d'Italia con efebo by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d'Italia con efebo 1972 /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: 67/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°148 /// Stamped bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tassi Agostino attribuito a, Veduta con fortificazione e cantiere navaleolio su tela, W. 92 - H. 54 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB VAN DER GRACHT (attr. a)(Mechelen, 1593 - Den Haag, 1651/1652) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela, cm 74X55 Jacob van Der Gracht fu un noto ritrattista e pittore di paesaggi, lo sappiamo in Italia con certezza tra il 1629 e ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottani Gaetano, Veduta costiera con imbarcazioni e pescatoriolio su tela, W. 114 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023(CHINA) A selection of four small albums documenting travel and wartime in China.(CHINA) A selection of four small albums documenting travel and wartime in China. One album with approximately 170 photographs documenting a 1924-25 group in China, in and around Yangchow, including sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VAN DE VELDE (attr. a)(Anversa, 1634 - dopo il 1707) Marina con vascelli Olio su tavola, cm 74X108 La tavola è attribuita a Peter van de Velde (Anversa, 1634-1707) celebre pittore specializzato in vedute marine con vascelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Gariboldi,Specchiera da parete con cornice in ottone e vetro specchiato con decori. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 120x71See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni GariboldiSpecchiera da parete con cornice in ottone e cristallo specchiato con decori., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 71 - D. 3 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD GINORI Un grande vaso in ceramica conRICHARD GINORI Un grande vaso in ceramica con coperchio, , modello "5756", decoro "695T ("Veneto", circa 1930. Marcato "Richard-Ginori fabbricato in Italia" e con il simbolo grafico della manifattura.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANASpecchiera. Ottone, legno, cristallo specchiato con decoro sabbiato. Italia anni '50 cm 83x65x4 AN ITALIAN MIRRORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A superb travel and military photograph album of China and Hong Kong,A superb travel and military photograph album of China and Hong Kong, A superb travel and military photograph album of China and Hong Kong, 1907 and 1908, subjects include 3rd Middlesex regiment, PekiSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION OF AN ATRIUM OF A MUSEUM OF DECORATIVE ART IN FLORENCE€500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteSineo Gemignani WOODEN BED HEADBOARD WITH BEDSIDE TABLES AND APPLIQUES€500
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000