Sold2023Umberto GIANNI: Pair of Shore Scenes - GouachesUmberto Gianni (Italian, 20th century) pair of gouaches on boards of Italian shore scenes with city and hillside views with figures; signed lower left and right. [Art: 4 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W; Frame: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI DE LE COEUILLERIE W/C GOUACHE ON PAPERDe le Coeuillerie, Henri (American, 19th); Original Watercolor & Goauche on Paper painting. In depiction of a shore scene landscape with figures heading out to greet the incoming merchant ships. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF MARIANO ORTUZAR (CHILEAN, 20TH CENTURY)PAIR OF MARIANO ORTUZAR (CHILEAN, 20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, watercolor and gouache on paper, idyllic luminous scenes, one depicting a lake and shore, signed lower left, and the other depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Thomas Smedley - Watercolor, GouacheItem/Description: "Watching the Yacht Race" by William Thomas Smedley (1858 - 1920). Detailed scene depicts a group of Gentlemen and Ladies watching a yacht race from the shore. Christies label from pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harbor Scene Gouache Painting signed Eosina ElenaHarbor Scene Gouache Painting signed Eosina Elena, 1989. Note on verso says Siberia '90. Painting depicts sailboats on shore and docked in the harbor nearby. Image measures 11x9", framed 18.5x16.5". SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MUHL: Abstract Shore Scene - PaintingFramed oil on canvas painting of an ocean shore scene titled "Maisons Bretonnes", signed, bearing label from Findlay Galleries. [Art: 18" H x 22" W; Frame: 23" H x 28" W]. In good condition; re-lined.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Oil on Canvas Shore ScenePortrait of a Woman on Shore oil on canvas signed l.r. 27 x 39 inches (sight) 34 x 45 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Provenance: Purchased from Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Garber, 1880-1958, Oil on Board Painting, New England Shore Scene LandscapeDaniel Garber, 1880-1958, Oil on Board Painting, New England Shore Scene Landscape. size: 11.25 x 15.25, 16.5 x 20.5 outside frame. ASKart: Daniel Garber (1880 - 1958) was active/lived in PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Shore scene., Oil on board, 9" x 14". Framed 17" x 21".AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyShore scene. Unsigned. Paris label verso.Oil on board, 9" x 14". Framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Gay, Shore Scene w/ Fishing BoatsShore scene with fishermen tending nets on land while sailboats enter the harbor. Signed and dated at bottom left "Edward Gay 1883". Contained in a gilt wood frame. [Art (sight): 26" x 39 1/4"; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand-Painted Scenic Wallpaper, Shore SceneScene in 3 pieces. This original hand-painted scenic paper is done in the tradition of hand-blocked scenic papers. This paper was originally made in France and it is believed there were one or two stuSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Impressionistic shore scene with a fisherman and ladies., OilAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyImpressionistic shore scene with a fisherman and ladies. Unsigned.Oil on board, 8" x 18". Framed 10" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental school, shore scene, 18th/19th c18th/19th c Continental school, shore scene with figures, castle and work boats, oil on wood panel, unsigned. Appx 13 3/4" x 20", frame 19" x 25 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Shore scene withAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyShore scene with Egg Rock Light (Nahant, Massachusetts) in the distance. Signed and dated lower right "Nellie Maroon 1901".Oil on canvas, 18" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, shore scene, manner of Eugene Boudin, oil onPainting, shore scene, manner of Eugene Boudin, oil on panel, painting looks similar to Boudin's "Sea at Douarnenez", is signed and has writing on reverse, but mostly illegible, painting was found inSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.K.M. REHN: Shore Scene - PaintingOil on canvas painting of ashore scene with waves. [Art: 16" H x 27" W; Frame: 21" H x 33" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Shore scene surmounted with two carved ducks in flight., Oil onAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyShore scene surmounted with two carved ducks in flight. Signed and dated lower right ìRoy '41".Oil on panel, 23î x 27.5". Framed 26.5î x 30î.See Sold Price
Sold2017YOLANDE ARDISONNE SHORE SCENE OIL ON CANVASArdisonne,Yolande (French, b. 1927); Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a beautiful beach scene, with heavy palette. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approx. 12" H x 15-1/4" W pluSee Sold Price
Sold2020P. Mitchell, Seascape, Shore Scene, O/Mwith faint signature and dated 1979 lower right. 24" high, 48" wide. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED W/C SHORE SCENE "NEAR BRIGHTON" ATTRIB. TO J.M.W. TURNER 3 1/2" X 5 1/4" FROM THE LATE JOHNFRAMED W/C SHORE SCENE "NEAR BRIGHTON" ATTRIB. TO J.M.W. TURNER 3 1/2" X 5 1/4" FROM THE LATE JOHN ANDERSON JR. COLL AUTHOR OF THE UNKNOWN TURNER W/ FRAME W/DOC./HAMMER GALLERIESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geo. H. BOGART: Shore Scene - PaintingGeorge H. Bogart painting of a shoreline scene, framed under glass, depicting a figure in a horse-drawn cart along the ocean, signed lower right. [Art: 17" H x 23" W; Frame: 23 1/4" H x 29 1/4" W]. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, shore scene, Charles De Klyn, (Deklyn), oilPainting, shore scene, Charles De Klyn, (Deklyn), oil on canvas board, beach & shore, 15.25" by 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall, O/C Shore Scene, Naval VesselIan Marshall (Br. 1933-2016). Frame size: 26 3/8" high, 32 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJeremiah Goodman 1922-2017 Antique American School Restaurant Interior Signed Original PaintingUS$10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Malcah Zeldis Gouache On Board Beach SceneUS$250(4 bids)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMauton - View of Nisida, Italy (Isola di Nisita)US$200
2 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000