Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K 7 Esmeraldas ~3.78 quilates. Peso: 12.4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017VALABREGA VITTORIOVALABREGA VITTORIO Tavolino da caffè rotondo in legno con piano in vetro rosa, anni 40.Pubblicazioni; Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile Deco Italiano, Roma-Bari 1988, pag. 258-261 perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paperFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paper, image size: 50 x 70 in. Frame size: 60.5 x 76 in. Provenance: Nohra Haime Gallery, Mary-Anne Martin Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headd...Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headdress oil on canvas, a fragment 48.7 x 42.3cm (19 3/16 x 16 5/8in). This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), JobAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), Joblithograph in colors, 1900, from Les Maîtres de l'Affiche and with blindstamp at lower right, Plate 202, Chais, Paris, presented in hand-carved and gilt Art NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of vintage costume jewelryA group of vintage costume jewelryMid-20th centuryFive marked for Trifari; two marked: Mazer; one marked: R. DE Rosa / SterlingSeven works comprised of four pieces by Trifari, including a Trifari &quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian de la Rosa (1869 - 1937) Dalagang PilipinaDalagang Pilipina signed and dated 1923 (lower right) watercolor on paper 8" x 6 1/2" (20 cm x 17 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the Artist by the current owner’s greatgrandmotherwhile shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Woody Gwyn (American/Texas, b. 1944)Woody Gwyn (American/Texas, b. 1944), "Llegamos con Tres Heridas", oil on board mounted to panel, signed upper center, "Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, NM" label with artist and title on reverse of mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo - Oil on Canvas 1947 - COAArt: 13" x 15" Frame: 20" x 22" Perfect Condition - Est Shipping = $ 85 to USA. Dedicated: "Mi querido Diego pensar en ti me produce bellas penas como rosas con espinas"See Sold Price
Sold2017Romantic landscaperomantic landscape philiippine art water color on paper bears a signature "F. de la Rosa" 24 x 35,5 cm with frame 42,7 x 52,7 cm differential taxation appliesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Jun 05Market AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" SilkscreenUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 05PiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Magnificent Carved Marble Sculpture, Bottone de Rosa by Ferdinando VichiUS$2,500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyMexican Painted Tin Retablo - Nino de Atocha - 19th CenturyUS$225(2 bids)