Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian de la Rosa (1869 - 1937) Dalagang PilipinaDalagang Pilipina signed and dated 1923 (lower right) watercolor on paper 8" x 6 1/2" (20 cm x 17 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the Artist by the current owner’s greatgrandmotherwhile shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2017VALABREGA VITTORIOVALABREGA VITTORIO Tavolino da caffè rotondo in legno con piano in vetro rosa, anni 40.Pubblicazioni; Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile Deco Italiano, Roma-Bari 1988, pag. 258-261 perSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas. Kafka.Jose Luis Cuevas. Autoretrato con Kafka Estado de Saldiba. Signed lower left and titled upper left. Watercolor on paper. Image is 14” w x 10”h. Frame is 17” w x 13”h. Provenance: Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Coppia di maniglie 1380/3 anni Cinquanta.PAOLO Coppia di maniglie 1380/3 anni Cinquanta. Rame con smalti policromi.. Cm 9,00 x 17,50 x 8,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sanborns Sterling Silver Presentation Tray(1) 26 1/2" x 17 1/2" Sanborns, Mexico, Sterling. Engraved: "Bob Hill, Con El Mas Cordial Agradecimiento Y Sincero Afecto Del Club Rotario De La Ciudad De Mexico, 1935" Translated: With heartfelt thanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Magnificent Carved Marble Sculpture, Bottone de Rosa by Ferdinando VichiA Magnificent Carved Marble Sculpture, Bottone de Rosa by Ferdinando VichiFlorence, Ferdinando Vichi (1875-1945) a fine and large marble sculpture of a young woman walking among a rose garden. The figSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paperFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paper, image size: 50 x 70 in. Frame size: 60.5 x 76 in. Provenance: Nohra Haime Gallery, Mary-Anne Martin Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headd...Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headdress oil on canvas, a fragment 48.7 x 42.3cm (19 3/16 x 16 5/8in). This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Woody Gwyn (American/Texas, b. 1944)Woody Gwyn (American/Texas, b. 1944), "Llegamos con Tres Heridas", oil on board mounted to panel, signed upper center, "Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, NM" label with artist and title on reverse of mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo - Oil on Canvas 1947 - COAArt: 13" x 15" Frame: 20" x 22" Perfect Condition - Est Shipping = $ 85 to USA. Dedicated: "Mi querido Diego pensar en ti me produce bellas penas como rosas con espinas"See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of vintage costume jewelryA group of vintage costume jewelryMid-20th centuryFive marked for Trifari; two marked: Mazer; one marked: R. DE Rosa / SterlingSeven works comprised of four pieces by Trifari, including a Trifari &quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken ArmELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken Arm 1967 Signé, titré, daté et situé '17 rue de Sevigné, Paris 67' en bas Gouache sur une photographie noir etSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAY 19, 1866 TROPHY BASEBALLCONTINENTAL of NEWTONVILLE Won from- 2nd Nine Lowell, 84, 1st Nine Con's?, 17. Lowell Baseball Nine and ?See Sold Price
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta, 1950€20,000
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Manuel De La Rosa (Coria del Rio, 1860 - Siviglia, 1924) - Ragazza con rose€900
Jul 13Cain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-MexicoUS$4,000
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card gameUS$150
BonhamsBINDINGS - PRIVATE PRESS BANNET (IVOR) The Amazons, NUMBER 34 OF 80 SPECIALLY BOUND, Golden Cock...£10(1 bid)
14 Lots AwayBidhausOmega De Ville Tresor 428.17.36.60.04.001 - De Ville Tresor Quartz 36 mm Quartz White Dial DiamondsUS$10
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWillem de Kooning after Dutch Abstract Expressionist oil on c/b on canvas€800
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (European School, 18th-19th Century). La Feü Roine de Navare Marguerite (The LateUS$200(2 bids)