Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: SitzendeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold, Matrose mit PfeifeArnold, Sailor with Pipe, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., with sparkles, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND BOL (IN DER ART DES) SELBSTBILDNIS MIT ROTEM BARETTIN THE MANNER OF FERDINAND BOL 24 June 1616 Dordrecht - 24 August 1680 Amsterdam SELF-PORTRAIT WITH A RED BERET Oil on canvas (old relined). 60 x 46,5 cm (F. 66,5 x 53,5 cm). Part. min. old rest., minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Fris(1627/28 Amsterdam - 1672 ebenda) Umkreis oder Nachfolger des 17. Jhs.; Raucherstillleben mit Spielkarten und Würfel Kunstvoll auf einem Tisch arrangiertes Raucherstillleben mit Pfeife, KohSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz etchingKathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945)- ''Selbstbildnis Mit Der Hand an Der Stirm'' (Klipstein 106 ivb/IV)- etching, 1910, printed in 1945, von derBecke blindstamp lower right. 6 x 5 1/2'' Provenance: ArthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, miller withChristmas tree decoration, cotton wool, miller with whistle, mass face, 12 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Müller mit Pfeife, Masse-Gesicht, 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, gentleman withChristmas tree decoration, cotton wool, gentleman with whistle, tailcoat and top hat, 12 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Herr mit Pfeife, Frack u. Zylinder, 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Meidner(1884 Bernstadt i. Schlesien - 1966 Darmstadt) "Selbstbildnis mit Radiernadel". Originaltitel Kaltnadelradierung/Velin, 1923. R. u. im Unterrand sign.; Plattenmaß 26,5 cm x 21 cm. Blatt 40 cm x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, colored figureChristmas tree decoration, cotton wool, colored figure with whistle, 13 cm, papier mâché face, crepe dress German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, farbige Figur mit Pfeife, 13 cm, PaSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Teile, Figuren, Holz geschnitzt, früh, 13 cm,2 Teile, Figuren, Holz geschnitzt, früh, 13 cm, farbl. gefasst, 1 Figur Kleinteile fehlen, 1 Figur mit Pfeife, guter Zust. German Description 2 Teile, Figuren, Holz geschnitzt, früh, 13 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco Replika, Hund mit Stock + PfeifeSchuco replica, dog with stick + pipe, 12,5 cm, mixed constr., cw ok, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Konvolut: Schale und PfeifeKonvolut: Schale und Pfeife Tibet, 19./20. Jahrhundert Runde Schale auf drei Füßen und Pfeife mit angehängtem Deckel sowie Stopfer. Silberfarbenes Metall. H. 5,5 x D. 9 cm und L ca. 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Christmas tree decoration, glass, 2 pieces, whistleChristmas tree decoration, glass, 2 pieces, whistle with face, 10.5 cm, 1 beer jug German Description Christbaumschmuck, Glas, 2-tlg., Pfeife mit Gesicht, 10,5 cm, 1 BierkrugSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS KOHLSCHEIN FRUEHLINGSLANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERNWAGENHANS KOHLSCHEIN 1879 Duesseldorf - 1948 Warburg Spring landscape with farmer's cart Oil on canvas. 71 x 76 cm (F. 89 x 95 cm). Signed lower left ' H. Kohlschein'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MUELLER MADONNA MIT KINDHANS MUELLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Madonna mit Kind Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Mueller'. UEber einem ovalfoermigen Sockel halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS HARDERS BACCHANTIN MIT PANTHERHANS HARDERS 1875 Moerel - 1955 Berlin BACCHANTIN MIT PANTHER Deutsch, Fraureuth/wohl Heubach, 20. Jh. Weissporzellan, glasiert, Goldstaffage. H. 34 cm. Im Boden 'Modell Fraureuth' sowie 'handgemalt'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Röhm, Hans Zwei Alben mit über 70 Zeichnungen. 1912/1913. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a.Skizzenbücher Röhm, Hans Zwei Alben mit über 70 Zeichnungen. 1912/1913. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Kohle, Graphit, Aquarelle, Gouache. Je 20,5 x 12 cm. Je auf dem Einband in Tinte datSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orlowski, Hans OttoZehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10Orlowski, Hans Otto Zehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10 von Künstler durchmonogrammierten OHolzschnitten. Potsdam, Offizin Eduard Stichnote 1946. 11 Bll. Fol. - Lose Blatt in OUmschlag. Teils lagerspuSee Sold Price
Sold2020'20s, pipe burr wood with presentation of a motorists,'20s, pipe burr wood with presentation of a motorists, nice original condition German Description 20er Jahre, Pfeife Wurzelholz mit Darstellung eines Automobilisten, schöner OriginalzustandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Toys, Sonicon Space RocketModern Toys, Sonicon Space Rocket, Japan, 36cm, Blech, mit Inlay und Pfeife, Okt Z 2+, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Fundkiste, Transmissionen, Scherenschleifer,Fundkiste, Transmissionen, Scherenschleifer, Dampfmaschine, DOLL, mit Brenner, Manometer, Pfeife, Schornstein, stärker bespielt, viele Einzelteile, Antriebsräder, 1 Wassermühle mit Stammholz, DOLL,See Sold Price
Sold2021Madame Elisabeth Louise Vigee Le Brun PrintPrint after self-portrait painting of Madame Elisabeth Louise Vigee with her daughter Julie. Labeled "Mutter und Kind: Selbstbildnis der Künstler mit ihrer Tochter." Overall with frame 37" high x 29-See Sold Price
1022 Lots AwayAntico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 1897 mit Tender, Modell der 4-6-2 in Spur 6,5 cm€750
1024 Lots AwayAntico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 3744 mit Tender, Modell der 4-6-2 in Spurweite 6,5 cm€750
485 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Hans Biller airplane game, a Hammerer & Kuehlwein airplane TRO 345 and a Lehmann "D-Udet" airplane€240
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHWehrmacht belt with two MG 08 lock pouches and one MG 08 tool pouch€800
1020 Lots AwayAntico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 4701 mit Tender, Modell einer G.W.R. 2-8-10 in Spurweite 9 cm€900
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),€2,400
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelH. SCHNORR VON CAROLSFELD (*1764) after WESTALL (*1765), The Right Honorable Lord Byron, 1833, Brus€1,000
496 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Philipp Modellbau Opel Blitz "A" truck with radio box trailer€240
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Kretzschmar von Kienbusch Collection of Armor and Arms, Princeton University Library, 1963€480
493 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Philipp Modellbau medium unit automobile Kfz. 16 with seated soldiers€200
495 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Philipp Modellbau heavy Hanomag ST 100W traction engine with radio station trailer€300
2 days LeftHoch LTD.After Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Chromolithograph,"Maidens Bathing"US$90(2 bids)