2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold20241949 Triumph 2000 RoadsterOriginal cost: $3,000.00 (In 1949, the average car in the U. S. cost $1,420; average household income was $2,950; an average home was $7,450; gallon of gas was 17 cents)Engine, etc.: 2088cc (127.4 cu.See Sold Price
Sold20221934 Triumph Gloria 10hp Sports Tourer Chassis no. 42277 Engine no. SS983061934 Triumph Gloria 10hp Sports Tourer Registration no. AER 492 Chassis no. 42277 Engine no. SS98306 •Landmark Triumph sporting car •Developed by Donald Healey •Only four owners fromSee Sold Price
Sold20224827-(1956) TRIUMPH DEVIN(1956) TRIUMPH DEVIN - DUAL SU CARBS & SIDE EXHAUST, TR3 INLINE 4-CYLINDER ENGINE, INTERIOR BUCKET SEATS & JAEGER INSTRUMENTATION, FEATURES DEVIN FIBERGLASS COACHWORK, CHASSIS # 28, STILL HAS THE 1959See Sold Price
Sold20221964 Triumph TR41964 Triumph TR4VIN: CT 28393L Engine #: CT23577 Body #: 28584 CTMileage: 31,800 With a 2138 cc inline four cylinder engine with twin Stromberg carburetors, and a four-speed manual transmission. ExtSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2019MEISSEN TRIUMPH OF AMPHITRITE PORCELAIN STATUEThis is a 19th Century Meissen 'Triump Of Amphitrite' Porcelain statue. It is 24 inches in width and roughly 19 inches height. This is a 3 piece statue including the base. The main portion as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Ries TRIUMPH Huge Studio Glass SculptureMONUMENTAL Christopher Ries Triumph Studio art glass sculpture. 27.75 inches tall by 17.5 by 6 inches. COA from artistSee Sold Price
Sold20211961 Triumph TR3, Type 20 Roadster2 Door Roadster. 4-cylinder, 1991cc/100HP, 2x1 bbl engine. White with black interior and rollbar. VIN-TS74334L. The car Is in very good, UPDATE: THE CAR RUNS WELL AND DRIVES WELL. TWO OWNERS DOCUMENTASee Sold Price
Sold2021An Impressive Aubusson Tapestry Depicting The TriumphAn Impressive Aubusson Tapestry Depicting The Triumph of Alexander the Great After Charles Le Brun CIRCA 1700 depicting Alexander the Great entering Babylon after the defeat of Darius III of Persia atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figur "Tänzerin Kundry". OriginaltitelAuf einem naturalistisch gestalteten Rundsockel, im Kontrapost stehende antikisierende junge Frau in kokettierender Tanzhaltung, gekleidet in ein dünnstoffiges, locker drapiertes, ihre GestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "blolo bla"26 Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Müller, Genf. - Henri Kamer (1927-1992), CaSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 Triumph TR250 Convertible, 6 Cylinder *BARN FIND*1968 Triumph TR250 Convertible, Factory 6 Cylinder *BARN FIND*. Not currently running. Clear title. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. REMOTE PICKUP IN HAGERSTOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS LEOPOLD BOILLY (1761-1845): THE TRIUMPH OF APHRODITELOUIS LEOPOLD BOILLY (1761-1845): THE TRIUMPH OF APHRODITE oil on canvas, the brownish-gray color of the stone makes the image appear grisaille, showing an ancient Roman marble Trompe-l'œil in high rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur205 Figur Kota, Gabun H 58 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 368 / 736See Sold Price
Sold20221973 Triumph TR61973 Triumph TR6VIN: NCS75342 Mileage: 98,600 showing A true cold start video.See Sold Price
Sold2023FANTASTIC FRANZ SODIA - FERLACH OVER/UNDER TRIUMPH - DRILLING (BOCKDRILLING).SN:18395. Cal. 16 Ga / 7x 65R / 22 Hornet. Unique to European design, the Bockdrilling utilizes a space saving 3rd bbl off axis to the O/U plane. 25-3/4" Bohler Blitz bbls, milled top rib w/ Maker's nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene allegorische Figur "Der Krieg"Auf unregelmäßigem Felssockel erhöht sitzender, behelmter Gott Mars als Krieger in römischem, hellbraunem Harnisch, in der rechten Hand das aufgestellte SchSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGustav Klimt "Figur einer jungen Frau" (Figure of a Young Woman)US$100
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrancois de Poilly, French (1623-1693), Triumph of Bacchus and Ariadne, engravingUS$150
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys MMS575 "Avengers 4 Captain Marvel Endgame" Action FigurUS$50(10 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1910's Triumph Motor Cars of Chicago Brass Serial Data Tag EmblemUS$10
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCARDBOARD ANHEUSER-BUSCH BUDWEISER'S GREATEST TRIUMPH SIGN W/ MUSEUM FRAMEUS$600(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersITALIAN SCHOOL [17th-18th century] - Triumph of Venus - Pen and ink with pencil drawingUS$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit sitzender Figur - Papier colle (collage) and crayon drawing on paperUS$12,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGiovanni Battista Gaulli Triumph of the Name of Jesus Custom Framed PrintUS$10
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Triumph der Silberpfeile by Hans Liska 1954 Grand Prix Formula OneUS$100
Sterling Vault Auctioneers*To Be Sold as Seen* A job lot of 4 watches/pocket watches. (2x Ingersoll Triumph, 2x Silver cased£16(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHallmark Olympic Triumph Figurine - Atlanta 1996US$2(2 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCELINE Folco Cuir Triumph Shoulder Bag Black Smooth Calfskin 17x14x7cm ItalyUS$5